Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(cleanup on f-trio) |
(+ Kelly Ann) |
||
Line 12: | Line 12: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||05||[[Eversity]]||Big Man||Video ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=97GlyBl2KFU on Youtube] | |01||05||[[Eversity]]||Big Man||Video ||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=97GlyBl2KFU on Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|01||08 ||[[Kelly Ann Mintoff|Kelly Ann]]||Feeling Alive||Single||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7uJOn5Bw8Sc on YouTube]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||08 ||[[F-Trio]]||F-Trio||EP||[[Django Jazz Bar]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/580474462101371/] | |01||08 ||[[F-Trio]]||F-Trio||EP||[[Django Jazz Bar]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/580474462101371/] |
Revision as of 13:40, 9 January 2016
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2016.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 03 | Maria Lewis | Fire of Love | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Amber Bondin | What They Say | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Fuzzhoneys | Blues | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 05 | Eversity | Big Man | Video | on Youtube |
01 | 08 | Kelly Ann | Feeling Alive | Single | on YouTube] |
01 | 08 | F-Trio | F-Trio | EP | Django Jazz Bar launch [1] |
01 | 09 | Fuzzhoneys | EP tal-Ġenn | EP | Beachaven launch [2] |
Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |