Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page:Music Releases from Malta in 2006 - Text) |
(Aprile CD) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||16||[[Clinton Paul]]||Tnax||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4RrbBsiN5Fw on YouTube] | |01||16||[[Clinton Paul]]||Tnax||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4RrbBsiN5Fw on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|02||06||[[Britt Arend]], [[Clare Ghigo]], and [[Gillian Zammit]]||Aprile||Album||[[Teatru Manoel]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/1504285996542315/] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||05||[[Red Electrick]]||Inside You||Album||[[Teatru Salesjan]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/190932057928511/] | |03||05||[[Red Electrick]]||Inside You||Album||[[Teatru Salesjan]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/190932057928511/] |
Revision as of 15:22, 24 January 2016
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2016.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 03 | Maria Lewis | Fire of Love | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Amber Bondin | What They Say | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Fuzzhoneys | Blues | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 05 | Eversity | Big Man | Video | on Youtube |
01 | 07 | Airy Jeamine | Do You (Toby Remix) | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 08 | Kelly Ann | Feeling Alive | Single | on YouTube |
01 | 08 | F-Trio | F-Trio | EP | Django Jazz Bar launch [1] |
01 | 09 | Fuzzhoneys | EP tal-Ġenn | EP | Beachaven launch [2] |
01 | 12 | The Travellers | Sempliċità | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Clinton Paul | Tnax | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 06 | Britt Arend, Clare Ghigo, and Gillian Zammit | Aprile | Album | Teatru Manoel launch [3] |
03 | 05 | Red Electrick | Inside You | Album | Teatru Salesjan launch [4] |
03 | 17 | Stimulus Timbre | Harmonic Discovery | Album | on Cosmicleaf Records |
Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |