Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2017"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2017 - Text) |
(+ Acidulant) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Month !! Date !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ! Month !! Date !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||01||[[Claire Marante]] & [[Tact]]||Euterpe|| | |01||01||[[Claire Marante]] & [[Tact]]||Euterpe||Online||[https://clairemarantetact.bandcamp.com/releases on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|01||01||[[Acidulant]]||RAIM - ACID.X ||EP||[https://acidulant.bandcamp.com/album/raim-acid-x on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||04||[[Toby Farrugia]] feat [[Raquel Galdes]]||We're in this Together (Il-Proġett)||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UMgoj0gKU4U on YouTube] | |01||04||[[Toby Farrugia]] feat [[Raquel Galdes]]||We're in this Together (Il-Proġett)||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UMgoj0gKU4U on YouTube] | ||
Line 17: | Line 19: | ||
|01||08||[[Wayne Camilleri]]||Hour Glass||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w609FRmdn44 on YouTube] | |01||08||[[Wayne Camilleri]]||Hour Glass||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w609FRmdn44 on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||09||[[Rachel Fabri]]||Let You Go||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dkJPnLYyxdc | |01||09||[[Rachel Fabri]]||Let You Go||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dkJPnLYyxdc on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||13||[[Rachel Fabri]]||Human Too||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2iOmWRkqUT4 | |01||13||[[Rachel Fabri]]||Human Too||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2iOmWRkqUT4 on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||25||[[Shyli Cassar]]||Rise||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/russianchick/posts/1839009449708772 | |01||25||[[Shyli Cassar]]||Rise||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/russianchick/posts/1839009449708772 on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 11:49, 4 February 2017
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2017.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Claire Marante & Tact | Euterpe | Online | on Bandcamp |
01 | 01 | Acidulant | RAIM - ACID.X | EP | on Bandcamp |
01 | 04 | Toby Farrugia feat Raquel Galdes | We're in this Together (Il-Proġett) | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
01 | 06 | Chess Galea | Beautiful To Me | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Decline The Fall | Carnival World | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 07 | feat Rachel Fabri | Upon The Hill | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 08 | Wayne Camilleri | Hour Glass | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 09 | Rachel Fabri | Let You Go | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 13 | Rachel Fabri | Human Too | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 25 | Shyli Cassar | Rise | Video | on YouTube |