Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2018"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2018 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2018 - Text) |
||
Line 84: | Line 84: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||12||[[The New Victorians]]||Comeback (Part 1/3)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=98hbFcOv34M&list=PLH7QEARwu8iRg6_5WQrKYE9ILTnz3PSQa&index=1 (Click for Video)] | |04||12||[[The New Victorians]]||Comeback (Part 1/3)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=98hbFcOv34M&list=PLH7QEARwu8iRg6_5WQrKYE9ILTnz3PSQa&index=1 (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|04||15||[[Robert G]]||It's Hpw We Grow||Soundcloud||[https://soundcloud.com/robert-g-4/its-how-we-grow] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05||08||[[Tribali]]||Raba'||Album|| | |05||08||[[Tribali]]||Raba'||Album|| |
Revision as of 02:24, 15 April 2018
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2018.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Hooli | Mument tas-Skiet | Video | (Click for Video |
01 | 08 | Hunting Cain | The Only Tried and True | Video | (Click for Video |
01 | 18 | Eddie Fresco | WYA? | Video | (Click for Video |
01 | 18 | The Voyage | How I Feel | Video | (Click for Video) |
01 | 21 | Ascendor | Hope Is The Last to Die | Video | (Click for Video) |
01 | 22 | Relikic | Save Your Crying | Video | (Click for Video) |
01 | 22 | Dusk | Relativity | Video | (Click for Video |
01 | 24 | William Mangion | Temptation Is A Master | Video | (Click for Video) |
01 | 27 | Decline The Fall | Composing Madness | Video | (Click for Video) |
01 | 28 | Clinton Paul | White Room | Video | (Click for Video) |
01 | 28 | Anidroc | So Far | Video | (Click for Video) |
02 | 02 | Lyndsay Pace | Butterfly | Video | (Click for Video) |
02 | 04 | Purple Haze | Time Machine | Video | (Click for Video) |
02 | 08 | Janice Mangion | Warda | Video | (Click fro Video) |
02 | 09 | Richard Micallef | Benjamin | Video | (Click for Video) |
02 | 09 | Kill The Action | Falling | Video | (Click for Video) |
02 | 10 | Kira Copperstone, Kristen Abela, Veronica Rotin | Bjorn Ir-Raġel Eżempju | Video | (Click for Video) |
02 | 14 | Chase Yesterday feat. Shauna Vassallo | Remember | Video | (Click for Video) |
02 | 18 | Haley Azzopardi | Bla Bolla, Bla Timbru | Video | (Click for Video) |
02 | 19 | Marisa D'Amato | One Bird On A Wing | Video | (Click for Video) |
02 | 19 | Bank Bark Disco | Never Let You Down | Video | (Click for Video) |
02 | 23 | Charles Muscat | Newwel Tazza Inbid | Lyric Video | (Click for Video) |
02 | 26 | The Travellers | Illkoll Flimkien (Oliver Friggieri — Jekk) | Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 3 | Damaged & Co. | Here to Stay | Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 9 | Joseph Armani and Richard Micallef | Let It All Out | Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 14 | Mary Rose Mallia | Mary Rose Mallia | Album | launching at Il Cortile Wine & Dine [[1]] |
03 | 14 | Mary Rose Mallia | Forever Young | Cd Single | launching at Il Cortile Wine & Dine [[2]] |
03 | 14 | Dana McKeon | I Don't Want To Lose You | Lyric Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 14 | Lior Schembri | Dak It-Taraġ | Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 17 | StejoTipi | Belti | Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 20 | TroffaĦamra | Tħannina Għal Noa | Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 22 | Matthew James Borg | Memories | Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 27 | Ira Losco | One In A Million | Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 28 | Relikc | The Funk Park | Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 29 | Nicole Hammett | La Forza (cover) | Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 30 | Cledia Micallef | Quddiem il-Madonna | Video | (Click for Video) |
03 | 30 | Cryptic Street | Titty Monster | Album Launch | |
04 | 07 | Isaac Mercieca | I Never Knew | Video | (Click for Video) |
04 | 11 | Kelsey Bellante | Superwoman | Video | (Click for Video) |
04 | 12 | The New Victorians | Comeback (Part 1/3) | Video | (Click for Video) |
04 | 15 | Robert G | It's Hpw We Grow | Soundcloud | [3] |
05 | 08 | Tribali | Raba' | Album |