Difference between revisions of "Music Releases Cd's from Maltese & Gozitans Band Clubs in 2019"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Include Page: Music Releases Cd's from Maltese & Gozitans Band Clubs in 2019) |
(Included Page: Music Release Cd's from Maltese & Gozitans Band Clubs in 2019) |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | {| class="wikitable sortable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! No !! Villages !! Band Clubs or Others !! Name of Cd's !! Date Issue !! Type | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[Iż-Żejtun]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Beland]]||Dolenten Cum Filio|| ||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 02||[[Ħal-Qormi]]||[[Aniċi Band & Social Club]]||Tristezza|| ||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Paola]]||Mro. [[Josef Grech]] (Personal)||L-Aħħar Rabta||31.03.2019||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[Paola]]||Mro. Josef Grech (Personal)||L-Aħħar Għarqa||31.03.2019||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Paola]]||Mro. Josef Grech (Personal)||L-Aħħar Waqa'||31.03.2019||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Paola]]||Mro. Josef Grech (Personal)||L-Aħħar Nifs||31.03.2019||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Paola]]||Mro. Josef Grech (Personal)||L-Aħħar Demgħa||31.03.2019||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Paola]]||Mro. Josef Grech (Personal)||Mamma||31.03.2019||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 09||[[Paola]]||[[Għaqda Kulturali Nazzjonali Maltija]]||Marċi Funebri31.03.2019||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 10||[[Paola]]||[[Għaqda Duminku Mintoff]]||Marċi Funebri||31.03.2019||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 11||[[Birkirkara]]||[[St. Helena Band Club]]||L-Imsallab||07.04.2019||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 12||[[Birkirkara]]||[[St. Helena Band Club]]||Qam kif kien, Qal (Valzi ta' l-Għid)||07.04.2019||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 13||[[Iż-Zejtun]]||[[Żejtun Band Club]]||Rex Judeorum||10.04.2019||Funeral | |||
|- | |||
| 14||[[Birkirkara]]||[[St Anthony Band Club]]||||18.05.2019||Festive Marches | |||
|- | |||
| 15||[[Il-Gudja]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Maria Assunta]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 16||[[Is-Sannat]]||[[Banda Santa Margherita]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 17||[[Marsaxlokk]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei]]||Innijiet Marajni|| | |||
|- | |||
| 18||[[Ħ'Attard]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Stella Levantina]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 19||[[Ix-Xewkija]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Banda Prekursur]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 20||[[Rabat]]||[[Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 21||[[Bormla]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika San Ġorġ]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 22||[[Victoria]] (Rabat)||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 23||[[Il-Gudja]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
| 24||[[Ħaż-Żabbar]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae]]|||| | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 12:56, 10 May 2019
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2019.
No | Villages | Band Clubs or Others | Name of Cd's | Date Issue | Type |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | Iż-Żejtun | Għaqda Mużikali Beland | Dolenten Cum Filio | Funeral | |
02 | Ħal-Qormi | Aniċi Band & Social Club | Tristezza | Funeral | |
03 | Paola | Mro. Josef Grech (Personal) | L-Aħħar Rabta | 31.03.2019 | Funeral |
04 | Paola | Mro. Josef Grech (Personal) | L-Aħħar Għarqa | 31.03.2019 | Funeral |
05 | Paola | Mro. Josef Grech (Personal) | L-Aħħar Waqa' | 31.03.2019 | Funeral |
06 | Paola | Mro. Josef Grech (Personal) | L-Aħħar Nifs | 31.03.2019 | Funeral |
07 | Paola | Mro. Josef Grech (Personal) | L-Aħħar Demgħa | 31.03.2019 | Funeral |
08 | Paola | Mro. Josef Grech (Personal) | Mamma | 31.03.2019 | Funeral |
09 | Paola | Għaqda Kulturali Nazzjonali Maltija | Marċi Funebri31.03.2019 | Funeral | |
10 | Paola | Għaqda Duminku Mintoff | Marċi Funebri | 31.03.2019 | Funeral |
11 | Birkirkara | St. Helena Band Club | L-Imsallab | 07.04.2019 | Funeral |
12 | Birkirkara | St. Helena Band Club | Qam kif kien, Qal (Valzi ta' l-Għid) | 07.04.2019 | Funeral |
13 | Iż-Zejtun | Żejtun Band Club | Rex Judeorum | 10.04.2019 | Funeral |
14 | Birkirkara | St Anthony Band Club | 18.05.2019 | Festive Marches | |
15 | Il-Gudja | Għaqda Mużikali Maria Assunta | |||
16 | Is-Sannat | Banda Santa Margherita | |||
17 | Marsaxlokk | Għaqda Mużikali Madonna ta' Pompei | Innijiet Marajni | ||
18 | Ħ'Attard | Għaqda Mużikali Stella Levantina | |||
19 | Ix-Xewkija | Għaqda Mużikali Banda Prekursur | |||
20 | Rabat | Każin San Pawl Banda Konti Ruġġieru | |||
21 | Bormla | Soċjeta Filamonika San Ġorġ | |||
22 | Victoria (Rabat) | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | |||
23 | Il-Gudja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella | |||
24 | Ħaż-Żabbar | Soċjeta Filarmonika Maria Mater Gratiae |