Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2019)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2019)) |
(Arrnaged Page: Festive Marches - Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella Band Club (2019)) |
||
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Lill-Kbir Martri San Ġorġ||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella]]||[[John Cauchi]]||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Toni tal-Patri Jagħlaq 80||[[Mro. John Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Marcolesino||[[Mro. Profs. Joseph Vella ]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Xalata||[[Mro. Mario Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||50 Sena Teatru Astra||[[Mro. George Borg ]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Il-Kaptan||[[Mro. George Isaac Camilleri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Primacy||[[Mro. George Camilleri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Ġesu, Marija u Ġużeppi||[[Mro. Joe Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||The Two Sisters||[[Maġ. Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Merħba Mro. Galea||Mro. Vincenzio Ciappara||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Primavera||[[Mro. Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Invincible||[[Mro. Luiġi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Harmony||[[Mro. Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Appassionata||[[Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu La Stella||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella||John Cauchi||2019 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 07:19, 23 June 2019
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Lill-Kbir Martri San Ġorġ | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
02 | Toni tal-Patri Jagħlaq 80 | Mro. John Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
03 | Marcolesino | Mro. Profs. Joseph Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
04 | Xalata | Mro. Mario Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
05 | 50 Sena Teatru Astra | Mro. George Borg | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
06 | Il-Kaptan | Mro. George Isaac Camilleri | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
07 | Primacy | Mro. George Camilleri | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
08 | Ġesu, Marija u Ġużeppi | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
09 | The Two Sisters | Maġ. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
10 | Merħba Mro. Galea | Mro. Vincenzio Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
11 | Primavera | Mro. Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
12 | Invincible | Mro. Luiġi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
13 | Harmony | Mro. Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
14 | Appassionata | Mro. Joseph Abela Scolaro | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |
15 | Innu La Stella | Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filarmonika La Stella | John Cauchi | 2019 |