Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 09) (1986)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 09) (1986)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 09) (1986)) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 09) (1986)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Marie Louise||[[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Stasianne||[[Mro. Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Iacchus||[[Mro. Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||St. George 1986||[[Mro. Anġelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Aġġira||[[Mro. Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Tislima||[[Mro. Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Id'F'id||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Three Cornered Hat||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Stavroula||[[Mro. Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||[[Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 06:08, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Marie Louise | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
02 | Stasianne | Mro. Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
03 | Iacchus | Mro. Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
04 | St. George 1986 | Mro. Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
05 | Aġġira | Mro. Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Tislima | Mro. Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
07 | Id'F'id | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
08 | Three Cornered Hat | Mro. John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
09 | Stavroula | Mro. Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
10 | Innu tal-Banda La Stella | Mro. Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |