Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1994 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1994 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1994)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1994 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1994)) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Kalaroga||[[Mro. G Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joe Boffa Jr.]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Il-Baruni||[[Mro. Frans Coleriro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Unfinished||[[Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Dragon||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Doris||[[Mro. Carmelo Caruana]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Monica||[[Mro. R Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Marija Concetta||[[Mro. Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Shining Star||[[Mro. Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Fleur Chelsea||[[Mro. Alfred Spagnol]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Marija Concetta||[[Mro. A Calleja]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Sotto I Palmizi||[[Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Mariella||[[Mro. Spiro Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Silver Star||[[Mro. Luiġi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Mro. Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joe Boffa Jr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 05:01, 1 May 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1994 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1994)
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Kalaroga | Mro. G Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
02 | Il-Baruni | Mro. Frans Coleriro | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
03 | Unfinished | Maġġur. Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
04 | Dragon | Mro. Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
05 | Doris | Mro. Carmelo Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
06 | Monica | Mro. R Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
07 | Marija Concetta | Mro. Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Shining Star | Mro. Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
09 | Fleur Chelsea | Mro. Alfred Spagnol | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
10 | Marija Concetta | Mro. A Calleja | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
11 | Sotto I Palmizi | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
12 | Mariella | Mro. Spiro Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
13 | Silver Star | Mro. Luiġi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |
14 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Mro. Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joe Boffa Jr. | 1994 |