Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2010)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2010)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2010)) |
||
(5 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2010)''' | '''Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2010)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01||Innu Popolarri lil San Duminku||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[PRO Studios]]||[[Ray Cremona]]||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Et Donnay (1961)||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||IL-Bożen (1960)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Balfrendozan (1958)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Fonzu Peppina (1965)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Asswero (1968)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Granada (1969)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Lolita (1964)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Lilywhites (1957)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| ''' | | 10||Tema (1962)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | ||
|- | |||
| 11||Zorro (1971)||Anthony Aquilina||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Merġba Lill-Kewkba Ta' Kalaroga||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Omaggio Alla King's Own||[[Francesco Gobet]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Pro Studios||Ray Cremona||2010 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]] |
Latest revision as of 03:57, 20 August 2020
Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (2010)
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolarri lil San Duminku | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | PRO Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
02 | Et Donnay (1961) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
03 | IL-Bożen (1960) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
04 | Balfrendozan (1958) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
05 | Fonzu Peppina (1965) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
06 | Asswero (1968) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
07 | Granada (1969) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
08 | Lolita (1964) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
09 | Lilywhites (1957) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
10 | Tema (1962) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
11 | Zorro (1971) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
12 | Merġba Lill-Kewkba Ta' Kalaroga | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |
13 | Omaggio Alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Pro Studios | Ray Cremona | 2010 |