Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1990 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1990)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1990 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1990)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Marċi San Duminku 1990 - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own (1990)) |
||
(4 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu tal-Kalaroga||[[Giuseppe Caruana]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Caravel||[[Franco Mercieca]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Ċensu l-Body||[[Raymond Cremona]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Mr. Rex Stanbridge||[[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Is-Sinjura Mena||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Laser||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||El Piccola Samantha||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Bastilja ||[[Jimmy Dowling]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||La Mergherita||[[A Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Stilla tal-Belt||[[Ugo Buhagiar]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Symphony 90||[[Marie Lourdes Bonnici]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Marica||[[J Grixti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Tema (1962)||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Innu Marcia lil San Duminiku Merħba lill-Kewkba ta' Kalaroga||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Omaggio alla King's Own||Francesco Gobet||Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own]] |
Latest revision as of 17:45, 8 January 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu tal-Kalaroga | Giuseppe Caruana | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
02 | Caravel | Franco Mercieca | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
03 | Ċensu l-Body | Raymond Cremona | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
04 | Mr. Rex Stanbridge | Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster) | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
05 | Is-Sinjura Mena | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
06 | Laser | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
07 | El Piccola Samantha | Raymond Fenech | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
08 | Bastilja | Jimmy Dowling | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
09 | La Mergherita | A Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
10 | Stilla tal-Belt | Ugo Buhagiar | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
11 | Symphony 90 | Marie Lourdes Bonnici | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
12 | Marica | J Grixti | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
13 | Tema (1962) | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
14 | Innu Marcia lil San Duminiku Merħba lill-Kewkba ta' Kalaroga | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
15 | Omaggio alla King's Own | Francesco Gobet | Soċjeta Filarmonika King's Own | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |