Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1990) (Vol. II)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1990) (Vol. II)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1990) (Vol. II)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolari - Viva Dejjem||[[Domenico Quercetti]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Luke||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tislima Lill-Bandisti Ġodda||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Il-Ħbieb Ta' Simler||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Il-Planċier||[[Orazio Cachia]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Francesca||[[Imelda Tanti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||President & Committee||[[Joe Muscat]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Tereża||[[Michael A. Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Asswero||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Il-President||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor'||[[Lino Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Banda 'Sliema'||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1990 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 14:51, 16 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolari - Viva Dejjem | Domenico Quercetti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
02 | Luke | Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
03 | Tislima Lill-Bandisti Ġodda | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
04 | Il-Ħbieb Ta' Simler | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
05 | Il-Planċier | Orazio Cachia | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
06 | Francesca | Imelda Tanti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | President & Committee | Joe Muscat | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
08 | Tereża | Michael A. Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
09 | Asswero | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
10 | Il-President | Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
11 | Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor' | Lino Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |
12 | Innu Banda 'Sliema' | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1990 |