Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (2000) (Vol.XII)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (2000) (Vol.XII)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (2000) (Vol.XII)) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Innu Popolarri - Viva Dejjem||[[Domenico Quercetti]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Millenniumarsch ||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Great Wall of China||[[Frans Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Sliema Eagles 2000||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Salette||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Golden Jubilee||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Festa 2000||[[Carmelo Baldacchino]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Sacro Cuore||[[Joseph Azzopardi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Sliema Elfejn||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Swero 1977||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Ċimbula||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Theatre Of Dreams||[[William Debattista]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Come On Baldass||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Ferdinand Hompesch||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor'||[[Lino Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu Banda 'Sliema'||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||2000 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]] |
Latest revision as of 04:31, 24 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Innu Popolarri - Viva Dejjem | Domenico Quercetti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
02 | Millenniumarsch | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
03 | Great Wall of China | Frans Zammit | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
04 | Sliema Eagles 2000 | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
05 | Salette | Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
06 | Golden Jubilee | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
07 | Festa 2000 | Carmelo Baldacchino | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
08 | Sacro Cuore | Joseph Azzopardi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Sliema Elfejn | Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
10 | Swero 1977 | Hector H. Dalli | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
11 | Ċimbula | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
12 | Theatre Of Dreams | William Debattista | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
13 | Come On Baldass | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
14 | Ferdinand Hompesch | Luigi Bongailas | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
15 | Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor' | Lino Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |
16 | Innu Banda 'Sliema' | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 2000 |