Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 09) (1986)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 09) (1986)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 09) (1986)) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - | {| class="wikitable sortable" name="Festive Marches - San Ġorġ - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 09) (1986)" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Marie Louise||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Stasianne||[[Joseph Galea]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Iacchus||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||St. George 1986||[[Anġelo Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Aġira||[[Michael Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Tislima||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Id'F'id||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Three Cornered Hat||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Stavroula||[[Peter Paul Ciantar]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Innu tal-Banda La Stella||[[Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club||Ritz Recording Studio||Sunny Galea||1986 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika La Stella A.D. 1863]] |
Latest revision as of 06:54, 30 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Marie Louise | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
02 | Stasianne | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
03 | Iacchus | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
04 | St. George 1986 | Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
05 | Aġira | Michael Ciantar | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Tislima | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
07 | Id'F'id | Emmanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
08 | Three Cornered Hat | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
09 | Stavroula | Peter Paul Ciantar | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |
10 | Innu tal-Banda La Stella | Ġiuseppe Giardini Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1986 |