Difference between revisions of "Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Soċjeta Fil. G.M. Fra Ant. De Paule Banda Kristu Re (1994)) |
m (Moving from Category:Soċjeta Filarmonika Fra Antoine De Paule Banda Kristu Re to Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re) using Cat-a-lot) |
||
(7 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Dolore||[[Giovanni Giumarra]]||[[Boffa Productions]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||A Mia Figlia||[[Carmelo Scicluna]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Venedi Santo||[[Antonio Miruzzi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Getecamesse||[[Nikola Montebello]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Una Lacrima sulla Tomba di Mia Madre||[[A Vella]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Mater Dolorosa||[[Vincenzo Ciappara]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||A Mia Madre Reresa||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||All Memoria Di Edgar Marmara||[[M Fenech]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Riposa in Pace||[[Ugo Nicoletti]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Il Pianto dell Mamma||[[Ugo Manfredi]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Extrema Qulete||[[Mario Bartolucci]]||Boffa Productions||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Funeral Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:CDs released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Soċjetà Filarmonika G.M. Fra Antoine de Paule (Banda Kristu Re)]] |
Latest revision as of 07:25, 26 February 2023
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Dolore | Giovanni Giumarra | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
02 | A Mia Figlia | Carmelo Scicluna | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
03 | Venedi Santo | Antonio Miruzzi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
04 | Getecamesse | Nikola Montebello | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
05 | Una Lacrima sulla Tomba di Mia Madre | A Vella | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
06 | Mater Dolorosa | Vincenzo Ciappara | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | A Mia Madre Reresa | Hector H. Dalli | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
08 | All Memoria Di Edgar Marmara | M Fenech | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
09 | Riposa in Pace | Ugo Nicoletti | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
10 | Il Pianto dell Mamma | Ugo Manfredi | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
11 | Extrema Qulete | Mario Bartolucci | Boffa Productions | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |