Difference between revisions of "User:Axiaqm/Festivals, Auditions, Activities during 2019"
(20 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 30: | Line 30: | ||
|04 ||[[Erseb Productions]]||||||09||Febuary||2019||Raise You Voice - Singers Competition||[[AX Seashelles Resort]] at [[Suncrest Hotel]], [[Qawra]]. | |04 ||[[Erseb Productions]]||||||09||Febuary||2019||Raise You Voice - Singers Competition||[[AX Seashelles Resort]] at [[Suncrest Hotel]], [[Qawra]]. | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 ||[[ | |05 ||[[Mega Star]]||||||10||March||2019||[[Megastar-Singing Competition]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 ||[[ | |06 ||[[Youth Travel Circle]]||||||15||March||2019||[[L-Għanja tal-Poplu - Żgħażagħ 2019]]||[[Kulleġġ San Benedittu]], at [[Ħal-Kirkop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 ||[[ | |07 ||[[DBS Productions]]||||||24||March||2019||[[Shine Singers Festival]]||[[Topaz Hotel]], at [[Buġibba]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 ||[[ | |08 ||[[San Remo Junior]]||||||30||March||2019||[[San Remo Junior Malta - 2019]]||[[The Grandmasters Suite - The Hilton Malta]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 ||[[ | |09 ||[[Ally-El-Entertaiment]]||||||14||April||2019||[[Ally-El Singer's Festival]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 ||[[ | |10 ||[[La Voix]]||||||28||April||2019||[[La Voix-Singers Competition (Easter Edition)]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 ||[[Stardust Productions]]||||27||28||April||2019||[[Euro Star International Singers Festival 2019]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|12 ||[[Soċjeta Banda Beland]]||3||4||5||May||2019||[[Beland Muscat Festival]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|13||[[Ally-El-Entertaiment]]||||||11||May||2019||[[Konkors Melodija Maġika 2019 (5th. Edition)]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|14||[[La Viox]]||||||19||May||2019||[[La Voix-Singers Competition]]||Kulleġġ San Benedittu [[Ħal-Kirkop]] | |||
|- | |||
|15||[[Erseb Productions]]||||25||26||May||2019||[[Fouth Edition Arpeggio - International Singers Contest 2019]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|16 ||[[DBS Productions]]||||||07||July||2019||[[Shine Singers Festival]]||[[City Theatre]], [[Valletta]] | |||
|- | |||
|17 || ||||||01||September||2019||[[1st Mediterranean Song Contest - Malta&Gozo 2019]]||[[Sir Temi Zammit Hall]],[[Msida]] | |||
|- | |||
|17 ||||||||08||September||2019|| | | |||
|- | |||
|18||[[Ally-El-Entertaiment]]||||||13||October||2019||[[Ally-El Singer's Festival]]|| | |||
|- | |||
|19||[[Singer Stage]]||8||9||10||November||2019||[[Malta International Singing Festival 2019 - (8th, Edition)]]||[[City Theatre]], [[Valletta]] | |||
|- | |||
|20||[[DBS Productions]]||||||1||December||2019||[[Shine Singers Festival]]||[[Mosta Secordary School]], [[TRabat]] | |||
|- | |||
|21||[[Erseb Productions]]||||||28||December||2019||[[Erseb -Goes Christmas 2019]]||[[Chateau Buskett]], [[TRabat]] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{{DEFAULTSORT: Festivals, Auditions, Activities during 2019}} | |||
[[Category:A-Z of the Malta Music Scene]] | |||
[[Category:2019 in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 07:03, 17 June 2020
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
This page is a stub
Stub pages are like acorns. The first seed has been planted, but you can help them grow! There may, for example, also be other M3P resources linking to it. You can help by expanding this page.
This is a page that will be collected starting from this year, about festivals, Auditions, and other activities organized by several organizers of festivals and other activities from time to time. Where containing Maltese children practicing their talents.
We appreciate any cooperation from your part to this page, to keep it informative and also for reference.