Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Mikiel, Żabbar (1994)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Mikiel, Żabbar (1994)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mill-Għaqda Mużikali San Mikiel, Żabbar (1994)) |
||
(6 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Tislima Lill-Madonna Tal-Grazzja||[[Lorenzo Galea]]||[[Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Ferdinard Hompesch||[[Luigi Bongailas]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Tempio Della Concordia||[[Charles Wallace Suda]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Il-Ħames Suċċess||[[Lawrence Bonnici]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Victorious||[[Hector H. Dalli]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Slovenia||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Lil Sieħbi France||[[Anthony Camilleri]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Maħżen Ommi tal-Grazzi||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Santos||[[David Agius (bandmaster)]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Kapitu||[[David Caruana]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Tal-Grazzja 1994||[[Raymond Fenech]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Green Ville||[[Paul Schembri]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Marija 1994||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Fil-Misraħ||[[Adeodato Gatt]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Ħaddiema Voluntieri||[[Emmanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu tal-Banda San Mikiel||[[Antonio Micallef]]||Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | |||
[[Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar]] |
Latest revision as of 05:32, 26 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Tislima Lill-Madonna Tal-Grazzja | Lorenzo Galea | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
02 | Ferdinard Hompesch | Luigi Bongailas | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
03 | Tempio Della Concordia | Charles Wallace Suda | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
04 | Il-Ħames Suċċess | Lawrence Bonnici | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
05 | Victorious | Hector H. Dalli | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
06 | Slovenia | Anthony Aquilina | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
07 | Lil Sieħbi France | Anthony Camilleri | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
08 | Maħżen Ommi tal-Grazzi | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Santos | David Agius (bandmaster) | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
10 | Kapitu | David Caruana | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
11 | Tal-Grazzja 1994 | Raymond Fenech | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
12 | Green Ville | Paul Schembri | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
13 | Marija 1994 | Ronnie Pisani | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
14 | Fil-Misraħ | Adeodato Gatt | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
15 | Ħaddiema Voluntieri | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
16 | Innu tal-Banda San Mikiel | Antonio Micallef | Għaqda Madonna tal-Grazzja Banda San Mikiel Żabbar | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |