Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+Waitress) |
(Milied fil-Qalb) |
||
(87 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 458: | Line 458: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LOcEuZA-o-M Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LOcEuZA-o-M Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|03 | |||
|05 | |||
|[[ONE11|One11]] | |||
|Distance | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ib5OYY1m9TU Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03 | |03 | ||
Line 763: | Line 770: | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/2SaJsPWeaLGuZJvyZ2kqVj Released on Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/album/2SaJsPWeaLGuZJvyZ2kqVj Released on Spotify] | ||
|- | |||
|04 | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Wayne Grima]] | |||
|While My Heart Gently Weeps | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=fMEb4ulOJGE Audio only on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 829: | Line 843: | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|[[Melchoir Sultana]] | |[[Melchior Sultana|Melchoir Sultana]] | ||
|Self Reflection | |Self Reflection | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
Line 1,273: | Line 1,287: | ||
|Reflections | |Reflections | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
| | |Originally announced for this date but released in January 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
Line 1,374: | Line 1,388: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3E-ruKdkb9U Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3E-ruKdkb9U Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|07 | |||
|13 | |||
|[[Dominic Galea]] + [[Clark Tracey]] | |||
|The Legacy | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/1BhaVczNeocO56qqN1orh8 Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 | ||
Line 1,612: | Line 1,633: | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/122hOC7chhLKejUyw4u4GD Released on Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/album/122hOC7chhLKejUyw4u4GD Released on Spotify] | ||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|05 | |||
|[[MIZAK]] x [[Amber Woods]] | |||
|Wait 4 You | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6HYXIqfO12w Audio only on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
Line 1,801: | Line 1,829: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/3vwvqAz541LJGlhHz2rRry Released on Spotify] | |[https://open.spotify.com/album/3vwvqAz541LJGlhHz2rRry Released on Spotify] | ||
|- | |||
|08 | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Myles Azzopardi|Myles]] | |||
|Wasted Youth Facility | |||
|EP | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/5ZDvd8ysmCHLtwAlFfSTJV Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|08 | |08 | ||
Line 1,843: | Line 1,878: | ||
|Lyric video | |Lyric video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=miA4vMEbpO0 Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=miA4vMEbpO0 Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|04 | |||
|[[Chris Birdd]] | |||
|Get u back | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DWUuTD6Z_oI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 1,849: | Line 1,891: | ||
|Sway | |Sway | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/0aUlkoKEV2k90ifrDeNrvu Released on | |[https://open.spotify.com/track/0aUlkoKEV2k90ifrDeNrvu Released on Spotify] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 1,901: | Line 1,943: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
|22 | |20 | ||
|[[Joe Mizzi (singer)|Joe Mizzi]] | |||
|Can't Wait | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=y8DbZXaS80c Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Joe S. Grech]] | |[[Joe S. Grech]] | ||
|Sejjiieħ | |Sejjiieħ | ||
Line 1,920: | Line 1,969: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6S9FCVRZgqQ Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6S9FCVRZgqQ Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[1905 (artist)|1905]] | |||
|Jekk Jidħol il-Mewġ | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/5COHVnF4Hxt41zcgdoH4uG Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Ben Mifsud Joslin]] | |||
|Vleġġa Bla Ħeġġa | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://soundcloud.com/ben-mifsud-joslin/vlegga-bla-hegga Released on Soundcloud] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 1,955: | Line 2,018: | ||
|Lyric Video | |Lyric Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AAyGiHJqDVQ Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=AAyGiHJqDVQ Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Tom Caruana]] | |||
|Hunters & Collectors from Inner Space feat. Willie Evans Jr | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://tomcaruana-teasea.bandcamp.com/track/hunters-collectors-from-inner-space-feat-willie-evans-jr Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 1,990: | Line 2,060: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MCiho0mMX2I Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=MCiho0mMX2I Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|07 | |||
|[[The Velts]] | |||
|Past Tense | |||
|EP | |||
|[https://theveltsband.bandcamp.com/album/past-tense Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10 | |10 | ||
Line 2,025: | Line 2,102: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UjVyb40JGyQ Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UjVyb40JGyQ Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|21 | |||
|[[ONE11|One11]] feat. [[Lokko]] | |||
|Ħin Wara Ħin | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Az7itCFeEbI Audio only on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|21 | |||
|[[Anthea]] | |||
|Say Too Much | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/3xnsRP4ocp9lTDk0wYn4W0 Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Clifford Borg]] | |||
|Waterwings | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/5GphTKNRAsIiYk5WY5c6H9 Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Bitterside]] | |||
|Read Between the Lines | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pl5_nQ-yMXA Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|26 | |||
|[[Ġenn]] | |||
|Rohmeresse | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pPAVPJ2xU8s Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|26 | |||
|[[One Pixel Moon]] | |||
|Love Is / Għalik | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/0fCBdxKFg8C5h6cUv9XePc Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|27 | |||
|[[Bahjat]] | |||
|Minni | |||
|Lyric video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YWIbfcsK6VE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Kodin Hill]] | |||
|Elm Street | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dwVhfJ9CrtA Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Bobby Baldacchino]] | |||
|Fifteen | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://baldacchinobobby.com/portfolio/fifteen/ Released on own website] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|28 | |||
|[[Saħħar]] | |||
|Difna fl-Infern 2022 | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://sahhar.bandcamp.com/album/difna-fl-infern-2022 Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Chess Galea]] | |||
|Hands Off | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=iX9oSyhpJhU Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[Clifford Borg]] | |||
|Waterwings | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A-GVqrVCDcI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[Angela Vella Zarb]] | |||
|Lush Life | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7lQK3-TLiEw Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[One Pixel Moon]] | |||
|The Chemistry of the Heart | |||
|EP | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/0ANQ86ZW6JUZlMRUKjeopt Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|04 | |||
|[[Red Electric]] | |||
|Vampire | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/1ZJfumNsPBPtvMS207JgLy Released on Spotiify] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|04 | |||
|[[Matthew Attard il-Kalakku|Il-Kalakku]] ft. [[Esther Spiteri]] | |||
|Isma' Talbi | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.facebook.com/watch/?v=950279245933425 Released on Facebook] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|05 | |||
|[[Melchior Sultana|Melchoir Sultana]] | |||
|High Frequencies | |||
|EP | |||
|[https://profoundsoundmusic.bandcamp.com/album/high-frequencies Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|05 | |||
|[[Noog]] | |||
|Mos Deadly Pt I | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://wireboxrecords.bandcamp.com/album/mos-deadly-pt-i Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|06 | |||
|[[DiggerThings]] ft. [[Graham Bonnet]] | |||
|Soul Searching | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S9AvZdY0NBM Audio only on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|07 | |||
|[[ONE11|One11]] | |||
|Sway | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9TjkyiIxlRU Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|08 | |||
|[[Lokko]] | |||
|Daħħaqtni | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xl75wQD-HEM Audio only on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|09 | |||
|[[Rheez]] | |||
|Can't Be Us | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GHLiMzHwMOI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|09 | |||
|[[1905 (artist)|1905]] | |||
|m'Alla | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lQ39_NfoQmQ Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Drakard]] | |||
|Over | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Sg-JKfPWWok Audio only on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Rheez]] | |||
|Temporary Forever | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Ng6opsVCrvI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Joey Digby]] | |||
|Ifmuni | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://digbyhiphop.bandcamp.com/track/ifmuni-produced-by-c-lance?from=fanpub_fnb_trk&utm_source=track_release&utm_medium=email&utm_content=fanpub_fnb_trk&utm_campaign=digbyhiphop%2Btrack%2Bifmuni-produced-by-c-lance Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Brikkuni]] | |||
|Insa | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_BSo_wOmqmc Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Luke Chappell]] | |||
|Don't Forget Me, Please | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FJDl5tJJGBs Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|11 | |||
|[[Gaia Cauchi]] | |||
|11:11 | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KMeheTgqjIA Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|12 | |||
|[[Joey Digby]] | |||
|Ifmuni | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uq46tB7i7B0 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|12 | |||
|[[ONE11|One11]] | |||
|Ira (Doja Remix) | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=dPZ-sCY24O8 Audio only on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Funky Monkey]] | |||
|Ir-Realtà | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1qnPc7pW5ic Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Avenue Sky]] | |||
|Minn Taħt l-Ilsien | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vvZyf_nKww8 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|14 | |||
|[[The Devil Might Ruse]] | |||
|Call Me Tomorrow | |||
|Lyric Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Pomg48se4NE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|14 | |||
|[[Juno Valdez]] | |||
|Pockets | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=1MWiVNvKpH4 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Shismu]] | |||
|Influenza | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/2Z4HXfmVZiulmgU8fzGjxH Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] | |||
|Mument Mudlam | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j2w_aC_-l9c Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Jas Rolyn]] | |||
|Hold Me Close | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/0eqNjcclbVnGFoM8BLs1oP Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Jasmar Cassar|Jas Rolyn]] | |||
|Hold Me Close | |||
|Lyric video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cLPPw3tdTKQ Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Bahjat]] | |||
|Together We’re Champions (Ole Ole Ole) | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zwlbGHM0TL4 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Digby]] | |||
|Bipolar | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://digbyhiphop.bandcamp.com/album/bipolar Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Alexandra Alden]] | |||
|Love Was a Monster (demo) | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://alexandraalden.bandcamp.com/track/love-was-a-monster-demo Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Ant Mifsud]] feat. [[Owen Leuellen]] | |||
|Run | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=346L7De_-fU Audio only on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Aidan]] | |||
|Madam | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DV63qy-M_Vg Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Dylan De Bono]] | |||
|Loose Wire | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/57tUyoW0xHo2tjnwOf5zCf Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|27 | |||
|[[Naomi Busuttil]] | |||
|Little Cheeky | |||
|Lyric Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CwaX6Z6dWBE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|29 | |||
|[[Hearts Beating in Time]] | |||
|Sky Turn Pink | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=CsqeedIRAQE Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Kantera Band|Kantera]] feat. [[Hooligan|Hooli]] | |||
|Bil-Kelma t-Tajba | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZtPLS7Qaz_U Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|30 | |||
|[[Damaged & Co.]] | |||
|Truth | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=GsKVxOVuHgk Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|01 | |||
|[[Shaun Farrugia]] | |||
|Dear God | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s3FAw63hmQ8 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|01 | |||
|[[Amber Bondin|Amber]] | |||
|Mument Maġiku | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9yYE1RrImqk Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[MARA]] | |||
|L-Isbaħ Ragal | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5sQAMloznTs Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[SterjoTipi]] | |||
|Bogħod mill-Briju | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w-mdsh5nbd8 Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|02 | |||
|[[The JoyGivers]] | |||
|L-Ewwel Milied | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L4tih9VCEfI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|05 | |||
|[[Joe S. Grech]] | |||
|Poeżija, Mħabba u Melodija | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4M2n7yU4fUQ Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|05 | |||
|[[Different Minds]] | |||
|It's Christmas | |||
|Viideo | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9_1dT2vlqbM Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|07 | |||
|[[Fake Ophelia]] | |||
|Wherever I May Find Her (Official Soundtrack) | |||
|EP | |||
|[https://fakeophelia.bandcamp.com/album/ost-wherever-i-may-find-her-official-soundtrack Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|08 | |||
|[[Kafena]] flimkien ma' [[Lara Dimech|Lara]] | |||
|Kanta Magħna u Iżfen | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0JS50tlkqqs Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|09 | |||
|[[Cher Camilleri]] | |||
|Semgħat Id-Daqq | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://chercamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/semg-at-id-daqq Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Djun]] | |||
|Kometi | |||
|EP | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/2qEbmpcCwfottI3YxQCBUd Re-released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|12 | |||
|[[5 Years From Now]] | |||
|Ħakem | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://kewnrecords.bandcamp.com/album/akem Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|15 | |||
|Artisti Varji | |||
|Milied fl-Qalb | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=64nzJbX_KqA Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|17 | |||
|[[Manwel T]] | |||
|Universal Music | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://manwelt.bandcamp.com/album/universal-music Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] | |||
|Int Kollox | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=4TYdQkhfItY Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Franklin Calleja]] ft. [[Ekklesia Sisters]] | |||
|Ninni Ġesu' Bambin | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_AVoWgWzP2M Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Robert Farrugia]] | |||
|Xefaq (from Isolation III compilation) | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://faintmusic.bandcamp.com/track/robert-farrugia-xefaq Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Alexandra Alden]] | |||
|Ladybird (solo live acoustic) | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_VfoQa_HsQg Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Warren Galea]] | |||
|Diadems, Troubadours | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://warrengalea.bandcamp.com/album/diadems-troubadours Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] feat. [[Andy Muscat|Andy]] + [[Raquel]] | |||
|Reġa' Ġie il-Milied | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V9bgQHAIZRc Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Andre Camilleri]] | |||
|Layin' Low | |||
|Album | |||
| [https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/layin-low-3 Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Kris Spiteri]] + [[Victor Jacono]] | |||
|Il-Qfil u l-Ħelsien ta' Manwel Dimech | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/2X4eMRcYBRCeudbfEx7y7k Released on Spotify] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:00, 16 December 2023
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -