Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+ Clinton Paul & Red Electrick) |
(+ Stimulus TImbre album) |
||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||05||[[Red Electrick]]||Inside You||Album||[[Teatru Salesjan]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/190932057928511/] | |03||05||[[Red Electrick]]||Inside You||Album||[[Teatru Salesjan]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/190932057928511/] | ||
|- | |||
|03||17||[[Stimulus Timbre]]||Harmonic Discovery||Album||[http://cosmicleaf.com/en/products.php?action=view&cat=110&id=661 on Cosmicleaf Records] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:53, 18 January 2016
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2016.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 03 | Maria Lewis | Fire of Love | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Amber Bondin | What They Say | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Fuzzhoneys | Blues | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 05 | Eversity | Big Man | Video | on Youtube |
01 | 08 | Kelly Ann | Feeling Alive | Single | on YouTube] |
01 | 08 | F-Trio | F-Trio | EP | Django Jazz Bar launch [1] |
01 | 09 | Fuzzhoneys | EP tal-Ġenn | EP | Beachaven launch [2] |
01 | 12 | The Travellers | Sempliċità | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Clinton Paul | Tnax | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 05 | Red Electrick | Inside You | Album | Teatru Salesjan launch [3] |
03 | 17 | Stimulus Timbre | Harmonic Discovery | Album | on Cosmicleaf Records |
Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |