Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+updates) |
(+Andre Camilleri) |
||
Line 136: | Line 136: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|tba | |tba | ||
|- | |||
|02 | |||
|01 | |||
|[[Andre Camilleri]] | |||
|The Only Way Is Up | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/the-only-way-is-up-2 Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02 | |02 |
Revision as of 05:38, 22 January 2022
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Digital Black | Distant Light | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 01 | Daniel Sant | Chick | Digital | Track released on Bandcamp |
01 | 01 | Alexandra Alden | Fake Fur Coat | Digiital | Track released on Bandcamp and Spotify |
01 | 03 | Tom Caruana | Fury - I Won't | Digital | Track released on Bandcamp |
01 | 03 | ClayTones | We Tryed / Melody / Bassoon / Final Credits / Walk On | Digital | Tracks released on Soundcloud |
01 | 06 | Lyndsay | I Breathe for You | Video | Track released on Spotify |
01 | 07 | Il-Kalakku | Mara | Video | Watch it on Facebook |
01 | 07 | Janvil | Saving Grace | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Mykill | Sunset Over Petra | Digital | Track released on Soundcloud |
01 | 10 | Luke Cieca | Our Own Way | Video | Track released on Spotify |
01 | 10 | Franco Tartaglia ft. Fahrouge | Komorebi | Digital | Released on Facebook |
01 | 14 | Checkmate MT | Move On | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 15 | Bitterside | The Past | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 15 | Johann Schembri | Notes | Digital | Live video released on Facebook |
01 | 16 | Lord Adder | No Mercy | Digital | Audio only video on Facebook |
01 | 16 | Orami | Noises | Album | Released on Bandcamp |
01 | 18 | Tarzna | Roberta Lowell | Digital | Track released on Bandcamp |
01 | 20 | Nedx | Black Hearted | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 21 | Noog | Vat of Acid | EP | Released by Wirebox Records |
01 | 27 | Dylan Debono | You Got Me So High | Video | tba |
02 | 01 | Andre Camilleri | The Only Way Is Up | Album | Released on Bandcamp |
02 | ?? | 1905 | Imħabba mill-Imsida | EP | Announced on FB |
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -