Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+ Kelly Ann) |
(+ The Travellers) |
||
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||09 ||[[Fuzzhoneys]]||EP tal-Ġenn||EP||[[Beachaven]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/1026825564035376/] | |01||09 ||[[Fuzzhoneys]]||EP tal-Ġenn||EP||[[Beachaven]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/1026825564035376/] | ||
|- | |||
|01||09 ||[[The Travellers]]||Sempliċità||Single||debut single | |||
|- | |- | ||
| Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | | Example || Example || Example || Example || Example || Example | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:41, 10 January 2016
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2016.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 03 | Maria Lewis | Fire of Love | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Amber Bondin | What They Say | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Fuzzhoneys | Blues | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 05 | Eversity | Big Man | Video | on Youtube |
01 | 08 | Kelly Ann | Feeling Alive | Single | on YouTube] |
01 | 08 | F-Trio | F-Trio | EP | Django Jazz Bar launch [1] |
01 | 09 | Fuzzhoneys | EP tal-Ġenn | EP | Beachaven launch [2] |
01 | 09 | The Travellers | Sempliċità | Single | debut single |
Example | Example | Example | Example | Example | Example |