Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2016 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2016 - Text) |
||
Line 52: | Line 52: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||07||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Memorji||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HqsqEgccvr4&list=TLBjFNxeVtpUUwOTAyMjAxNg&index=1 on YouTube] | |02||07||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Memorji||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=HqsqEgccvr4&list=TLBjFNxeVtpUUwOTAyMjAxNg&index=1 on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|02||12||[[The Inside]]||Kill The Action||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=od7KLg8qWR8 on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||19||[[Mantra]]||Mantra||EP||[[Django Jazz Bar]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/555683907912634/] | |02||19||[[Mantra]]||Mantra||EP||[[Django Jazz Bar]] launch [https://www.facebook.com/events/555683907912634/] |
Revision as of 02:36, 14 February 2016
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2016.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 03 | Maria Lewis | Fire of Love | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Amber Bondin | What They Say | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Fuzzhoneys | Blues | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 05 | Eversity | Big Man | Video | on Youtube |
01 | 07 | Airy Jeamine | Do You (Toby Remix) | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 08 | Kelly Ann | Feeling Alive | Single | on YouTube |
01 | 08 | F-Trio | F-Trio | EP | Django Jazz Bar[1] launch [2] |
01 | 09 | Fuzzhoneys | EP tal-Ġenn | EP | Beachaven launch [3] |
01 | 12 | The Travellers | Sempliċità | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Clinton Paul | Tnax | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Tryst Arcane | Nefarious Dance | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 26 | Phyllisienne Brincat Choir | Benna L-Baqra | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Clinton Paul | Beautiful Day | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 31 | The Crowns | Dreams | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 01 | Mantra | Loose | Single | on Soundcloud |
02 | 01 | Wayne Micallef (Wayne William) | The Parade | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 02 | Joe Demicoli | Basla Mmarinata (fil-ħmieġ tal-ġurdien) | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 02 | Purple Haze | Paradigm Shift | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 03 | The Voyage | Good Times | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 05 | Vake | garage sessions #1 | Online | on Soundcloud |
02 | 05 | Botta u Risposta: L-Aħħar Kapitlu Hooligan vs Lapes | Concert | Rap Battle | Razzett l-Aħmar launch [4] |
02 | 06 | Britt Arend, Clare Ghigo, and Gillian Zammit | Aprile | Album | Teatru Manoel launch [5] |
02 | 07 | Ramona Mifsud | Hello | Cover | on YouTube |
02 | 07 | Joe Demicoli | Memorji | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 12 | The Inside | Kill The Action | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 19 | Mantra | Mantra | EP | Django Jazz Bar launch [6] |
03 | 05 | Red Electrick | Inside You | Album | Teatru Salesjan launch [7] |
03 | 12 | Pyramid Suns | tba | EP | Beachaven launch [8] |
03 | 17 | Stimulus Timbre | Harmonic Discovery | Album | on Cosmicleaf Records |