Difference between revisions of "Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza - Talent Żagħżugħ 2011"
(Arranged Page: Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza -Talent Żgħażugħ 2011 - Text) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
Here are the 10 Songs featured in the final:- | Here are the 10 Songs featured in the final:- | ||
<table cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"> | <table cellpadding="2" cellspacing="2"> | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''No''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Singers''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Songs''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lyricist''' | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | |||
|- | |||
|01||[[Angelica Portelli]]||Ejjew Nieqfu||[[Joe Chircop]]||[[Miriam Christine]] | |||
|- | |||
|02||[[Ann Marie Gauci]]||Flimkien||[[Rita Pace]]||Miriam Christine | |||
|- | |||
|03||[[David Fenech]] & [[Svetlene Grima]]||Int u Jien||Joe Chircop||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]] | |||
|- | |||
|04||[[Mikaela Bajada (singer born 1996)|Mikaela Bajada]]||Kull Maħluq||Joe Chricop||Mark Spiteri Lucas | |||
|- | |||
|05||[[Michela Galea]]||Kważi Qatt||[[Keith Zammit]]||Mark Spiteri Lucas | |||
|- | |||
|06||[[Michela Dalli]]||L-Istorja Tagħna||Keith Zammit||[[Dominic Cini]] | |||
|- | |||
|07||[[Maria Carabott]]||Mill-Ħolm Għar-Realta||[[Paul Callus]]||Mark Spiteri Lucas | |||
|- | |||
|08||[[Jessica Cachia]]||SOS||[[Philip Vella]]||Philip Vella | |||
|- | |||
|09||[[Daphne Xuereb]]||Storja||Rita Pace||Miriam Christine | |||
|- | |||
|10||[[Shannon Muscat]] & [[Whitney Cremona]]||Tiġġudikax||Rita Pace||Dominic Cini | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Intervall== | ==Intervall== |
Revision as of 17:11, 4 August 2016
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
This page is a stub
Stub pages are like acorns. The first seed has been planted, but you can help them grow! There may, for example, also be other M3P resources linking to it. You can help by expanding this page.
This was the Fourth Editon of the Festival Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza – Talent Żgħażugħ 2011 and the Twenty Edition of the Festival Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza 2011 Since the festival begain again in 1997. This Festival was held on the Floriana The Granaries on 19 September, 2011. And was showed direct on Net TV.
Talent Ġdid (New Talent)
For the third year the organizing committee continued with the festival named Talent Ġdid for promising singers, and choose the best three songs true the Indifest 2011 program and the first three song join the other 20 songs in the final night on the Floriana Granaries.
In this editon there where a total of [ ? ] songs. And from them the could choose 10 songs which from them during the Indifest 2011 passed this three songs:- Michela Dalli who will be performing the song L-Istorja Tagħna , Angelica Portelli who will be interpreting her song Ejjew Nieqfu and Michela Galea who will be singing Kważi Qatt.
Also in this edition in the elemintory phase, the singers must sing life infront of the Jury and not using the cd.
The teem of the festival – Kburin B’Pajjiżna għax Nemmnu F’Pajjiżna
The program Indifest 2011 was view also before the festival, where all the final singers sing and interview in this program why the viewers know better the singers, besides used the televoting to choose the televoting song.
Final Jury
The submitted entries were judged by the following panel of music experts: The names of the Jury are these ? , the UKAM rappresentative was Horace J.Anastasi.
First Phase
Here are the 10 Songs featured in the final:-
No | Singers | Songs | Lyricist | Composer |
01 | Angelica Portelli | Ejjew Nieqfu | Joe Chircop | Miriam Christine |
02 | Ann Marie Gauci | Flimkien | Rita Pace | Miriam Christine |
03 | David Fenech & Svetlene Grima | Int u Jien | Joe Chircop | Mark Spiteri Lucas |
04 | Mikaela Bajada | Kull Maħluq | Joe Chricop | Mark Spiteri Lucas |
05 | Michela Galea | Kważi Qatt | Keith Zammit | Mark Spiteri Lucas |
06 | Michela Dalli | L-Istorja Tagħna | Keith Zammit | Dominic Cini |
07 | Maria Carabott | Mill-Ħolm Għar-Realta | Paul Callus | Mark Spiteri Lucas |
08 | Jessica Cachia | SOS | Philip Vella | Philip Vella |
09 | Daphne Xuereb | Storja | Rita Pace | Miriam Christine |
10 | Shannon Muscat & Whitney Cremona | Tiġġudikax | Rita Pace | Dominic Cini |
Intervall
During the intervall till on could know the winner result by the jury where entertainment by the winners of 2010 editon Amber Bondin,
Festival Comperes
The Presenters of this editon of Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza where ? , ? and ?.
Prize
Winner Finalist
Here are the Winning Songs featured in the final:-
No | Song | Performers | Words | Music |
01 | Ejjew Nieqfu | Angelica Portelli | Joe Chircop | Miriam Christine |
02 | L-Istorja Tagħna | Michela Dalli | Keith Zammit | Dominic Cini |
03 | Kważi Qatt | Michela Galea | Keith Zammit | Mark Spiteri Lucas |