Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2017"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2017 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2017 - Text) |
||
Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
|02||05||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Il-Pestizz Tal-Maltin||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gfq3Zynt398&t=16s on YouTube] | |02||05||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Il-Pestizz Tal-Maltin||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=gfq3Zynt398&t=16s on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||06||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Full Pestizzi Blues||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6ERH3fT5q8I&feature=youtu.be on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:00, 6 February 2017
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2017.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Claire Marante & Tact | Euterpe | Online | on Bandcamp |
01 | 01 | Acidulant | RAIM - ACID.X | EP | on Bandcamp |
01 | 04 | Toby Farrugia feat Raquel Galdes | We're in this Together (Il-Proġett) | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
01 | 06 | Chess Galea | Beautiful To Me | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Decline The Fall | Carnival World | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 07 | feat Rachel Fabri | Upon The Hill | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 08 | Wayne Camilleri | Hour Glass | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 09 | Rachel Fabri | Let You Go | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 13 | Rachel Fabri | Human Too | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 25 | Shyli Cassar | Rise | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 30 | Brikkuni | Ċpar | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 05 | Joe Demicoli | Il-Pestizz Tal-Maltin | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
02 | 06 | Joe Demicoli | Full Pestizzi Blues | Lyric Video | on YouTube |