Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2017"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2017 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2017 - Text) |
||
Line 122: | Line 122: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05||15||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Trouble||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RaM6aR6c7N4 on Youtube] | |05||15||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Trouble||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=RaM6aR6c7N4 on Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
|05||17||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Għidli Xi Jmiss||video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NxofI5FXEVY on Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05||19||[[Simon Sammut]]||Crossing - A Journey Through Music and Visual Art||Album launch||[[Robert Sammut Hall]][[Floriana]]||[https://www.facebook.com/simon.sammut/posts/10213307529389007 on youtube] | |05||19||[[Simon Sammut]]||Crossing - A Journey Through Music and Visual Art||Album launch||[[Robert Sammut Hall]][[Floriana]]||[https://www.facebook.com/simon.sammut/posts/10213307529389007 on youtube] |
Revision as of 13:42, 17 May 2017
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2017.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Claire Marante & Tact | Euterpe | Online | on Bandcamp | |
01 | 01 | Acidulant | RAIM - ACID.X | EP | on Bandcamp | |
01 | 04 | Toby Farrugia feat Raquel Galdes | We're in this Together (Il-Proġett) | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 06 | Chess Galea | Beautiful To Me | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 07 | Decline The Fall | Carnival World | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 07 | feat Rachel Fabri | Upon The Hill | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 08 | Wayne Camilleri | Hour Glass | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 09 | Rachel Fabri | Let You Go | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 13 | Rachel Fabri | Human Too | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 25 | Shyli Cassar | Rise | Video | on YouTube | |
01 | 30 | Brikkuni | Ċpar | Video | on YouTube | |
02 | 03 | Krokus | Keep On Rockin'The World | Video | on YouTube | |
02 | 05 | Joe Demicoli | Il-Pestizz Tal-Maltin | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |
02 | 06 | Joe Demicoli | Full Pestizzi Blues | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |
02 | 09 | The Duwoduwo Duo | Mara Speċjali | Video | on YouTube | |
02 | 10 | Brikkuni | Għaxar Snin | Video | [1] | |
02 | 11 | David Cauchi | I'm Gonna Be Your Lover | Video | on YouTube | |
02 | 18 | Ira Losco | We are The Shoulders | Song | on YouTube | |
02 | 18 | Christina Magrin | Snow Globe | Song | on YouTube | |
02 | 20 | Clinton Paul | Michelangelo | Video | on YouTube | |
02 | 21 | Janice Mangion | Kewkba | Video | on YouTube | |
02 | 21 | Kasey Azzopardil | Kill Em With Kindness | Video | on YouTube | |
02 | 23 | La Barokka | Unbreakable | Video | on YouTube | |
03 | 01 | Mario Caruana | Għalik Qed Nibki Jien | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |
03 | 04 | Thy Legion | World Stigmata | Album | Chateau Buskett launch [2] | |
03 | 08 | Tribali | The Last Sunset Jam | Video | on YouTube | |
03 | 09 | Ira Losco | We Are The Soldiers | Video | on YouTube | |
03 | 10 | Joe Demicoli | Alla M'Għamlu | Video | on YouTube | |
03 | 10 | Claudia Faniello | Breathlessly | Video | on YouTube | |
03 | 11 | Plato's Dream Machine | Paraliżi | Video | on YouTube | |
03 | 14 | Rebecca Scicluna Rizzo | Away With You | Video | on YouTube | |
03 | 15 | The Busker feat Alexandra Aldan | Back Into The Dark | Video | on YouTube | |
03 | 15 | Mario Caruana | Rajtek Għaddej | Video | on YouTube | |
03 | 21 | Red Electrick | Cold as a Fever | Video | on YouTube | |
03 | 28 | Andi Attard | Leave | Video | on YouTube | |
04 | 1 | Crowns | Smoke & Mirrors | Single - Video | Ryan's PubSt Julians launch and on YouTube | |
04 | 8+9 | Plato's Dream Machine | Ġuf | Album | MITP launch [3] | |
04 | 19 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft Dominic Cini & Ina Robinich | Aħna x'Nistgħu Noffru | Video | on YouTube | |
04 | 20 | One World | Pon Di Corner | Album | Surfside launch [4] | |
04 | 20 | Mario Caruana | Hallelujah | Video | on Youtube | |
04 | 26 | Walking On The Air | Lyndsay Pace | Video | on Youtube | |
04 | 28 | Kasey Azzopardi | Nobody But Me | video | click on Video | |
04 | 28 | Nicole Hammett | Start Over | video | Start Over - launching [5] | |
05 | 02 | Joe Demicoli & Mario Cassar | Simon & Joseph | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 02 | Tanisha Camilleri | Ħabib ta' Dejjem | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 04 | Sharaya Busuttil | Din id-Darba | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Launa Schembri | Id-Dawl ta' Kull Ġmiel | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Kylie Debono | Aħna t-Tfal | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Thea Borg | Il-Papa Tiegħi | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Eksenia Sammut | Is-Saħħara tal-Ġibjun | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Tre Bambole | Ftit Imqarqċin | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Bradley Debono | Paġna Ġdida | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Jade Marie Camilleri | Ġenna ta' l-Art | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Danizya Camilleri | Tlaqt Għal Għonq it-Triq | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Joe Demicoli & Sam Mifsud | Anġlu Bellu | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 05 | Joe Demicoli & Sam Mifsud | Anġlu Bellu | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 06 | The Duwoduwo Duo | Sunny Malta | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 11 | Toby feat Karin Duff | Who Are You | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 15 | Joe Demicoli | Trouble | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 17 | Joe Demicoli | Għidli Xi Jmiss | video | on Youtube | |
05 | 19 | Simon Sammut | Crossing - A Journey Through Music and Visual Art | Album launch | Robert Sammut HallFloriana | on youtube |