Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2019"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2019 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2019 - Text) |
||
Line 58: | Line 58: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||14||[[Fiona Cuachi]]||Red Scarf||video||on | |02||14||[[Fiona Cuachi]]||Red Scarf||video||on | ||
|- | |||
|02||15||[[Fiona Cuachi]]||Xewqti||video||on | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||18||[[Melchior Sultana]]||Deeper Than It Sounds||Album||on [https://www.juno.co.uk/products/melchior-sultana-deeper-than-it-sounds/717470-01/ Juno Records] | |02||18||[[Melchior Sultana]]||Deeper Than It Sounds||Album||on [https://www.juno.co.uk/products/melchior-sultana-deeper-than-it-sounds/717470-01/ Juno Records] |
Revision as of 14:10, 8 February 2019
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2019.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 02 | Jasmar Cassar | When The Party's Over | Cover - Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Kurt Calleja & Karin Duff | Always Remember Us | Cover - Video | on YouTube |
01 | 04 | Avenue Sky | We Can Run | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 04 | Shania Sciberras | Because of that Day | Single | on iTunes |
01 | 04 | Mistura | Mhux Xorta | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Marty Rivers | Why Don't You | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 09 | Haine | Breeding Falsity | Single | on YouTube |
01 | 10 | Tact | Nuance | Video | on Facebook |
01 | 10 | Mark Laurence Zammit | Sess fuq PBS | Video | on Facebook |
01 | 10 | Matthew James Borg | High | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 11 + 12 | Corazon Mizzi | Għall-Bejgħ | Album | CD launch concert at Sir Temi Zammit Hall, Msida [1]] |
01 | 14 | Lucy's Last | Goodbye | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 14 | Alexandra Alden | Wild Honey & Thyme | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Red Electrick | New Day | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Jasmar Cassar | Wardinu | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 18 | ONE11 | Pull Up | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 18 | Stefan Galea | Disclosed Affairs | EP | on Soundcloud |
01 | 18 | Marty Rivers | Maltese Falcon | Album | on iTunes |
01 | 19 | Stefan Galea | Close to You (from Debut Ep 'Disclosed Affairs') | Audio track | on YouTube |
01 | 21 | The Travellers | Ersaq fil-Qrib | Single | on YouTube |
01 | 24 | Kurt Anthony & Kelly Mancado Rizzo | Angel | video | on Facebook |
01 | 27 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Għażież Missier | video | on Facebook |
01 | 31 | Charmaine Paris | Dan Int | video | on Facebook |
01 | 31 | Il-Lapes ft Nadine Fenech | Merħba Malta | video | on Youtube |
02 | 04 | Jasmar Cassar | (In Memory of Warren Pop) | video | on / Facebook |
02 | 04 | Saħħar | L-Irmed tal-Ħaruf | (video) | on / Youtube |
02 | 14 | Fiona Cuachi | Red Scarf | video | on |
02 | 15 | Fiona Cuachi | Xewqti | video | on |
02 | 18 | Melchior Sultana | Deeper Than It Sounds | Album | on Juno Records |
09 | 19 | Digby | F'Isem Pajjiżi | Album | Announced in December 2018 [2] |