Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2019"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2019 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2019) |
||
Line 118: | Line 118: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||14||[[Jasmar Cassar]]||Journey to Freedom||Album|| | |04||14||[[Jasmar Cassar]]||Journey to Freedom||Album|| | ||
|- | |||
|04||2||[[Nadine Fenech]]||Letting Go||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=S1TTqyKj09o / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09||19||[[Digby]]||F'Isem Pajjiżi||Album||Announced in December 2018 [https://www.facebook.com/digbyhiphop/videos/2335802216443615/] | |09||19||[[Digby]]||F'Isem Pajjiżi||Album||Announced in December 2018 [https://www.facebook.com/digbyhiphop/videos/2335802216443615/] |
Revision as of 16:26, 27 April 2019
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2019.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes | |||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 02 | Jasmar Cassar | When The Party's Over | Cover - Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 03 | Kurt Calleja & Karin Duff | Always Remember Us | Cover - Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 04 | Avenue Sky | We Can Run | Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 04 | Shania Sciberras | Because of that Day | Single | on iTunes | |||||||
01 | 04 | Mistura | Mhux Xorta | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 07 | Marty Rivers | Why Don't You | Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 09 | Haine | Breeding Falsity | Single | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 10 | Tact | Nuance | Video | on Facebook | |||||||
01 | 10 | Mark Laurence Zammit | Sess fuq PBS | Video | on Facebook | |||||||
01 | 10 | Matthew James Borg | High | Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 11 + 12 | Corazon Mizzi | Għall-Bejgħ | Album | CD launch concert at Sir Temi Zammit Hall, Msida [1]] | |||||||
01 | 14 | Lucy's Last | Goodbye | Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 14 | Alexandra Alden | Wild Honey & Thyme | Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 16 | Red Electrick | New Day | Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 16 | Jasmar Cassar | Wardinu | Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 16 | Lighthouse | What Did I Do? | Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 18 | ONE11 | Pull Up | Video | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 18 | Stefan Galea | Disclosed Affairs | EP | on Soundcloud | |||||||
01 | 18 | Marty Rivers | Maltese Falcon | Album | on iTunes | |||||||
01 | 19 | Stefan Galea | Close to You (from Debut Ep 'Disclosed Affairs') | Audio track | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 21 | The Travellers | Ersaq fil-Qrib | Single | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 21 | Ben Miller | Seen | Single | on YouTube | |||||||
01 | 24 | Kurt Anthony & Kelly Moncado Rizzo | Angel | video | on Facebook | |||||||
01 | 27 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Għażież Missier | video | on Facebook | |||||||
01 | 31 | Charmaine Paris | Dan Int | video | on Facebook | |||||||
01 | 31 | Il-Lapes ft Nadine Fenech | Merħba Malta | video | on Youtube | |||||||
02 | 01 | Shyli Cassar | Happy Days | video | on Facebook | |||||||
02 | 04 | Jasmar Cassar | (In Memory of Warren Pop) | video | on Facebook | |||||||
02 | 04 | Saħħar | L-Irmed tal-Ħaruf | (video) | on Youtube | |||||||
02 | 09 | Dwayne Mifsud | Ma | Lyric video | on Youtube | |||||||
02 | 14 | Fiona Cauchi | Red Scarf | video | on Facebook | |||||||
02 | 14 | Funky Monkey Katia Abela, Maria Ellul | Let It Fly | video | on Youtube | |||||||
02 | 15 | Janice Mangion | Xewqti | video | on Youtube | |||||||
02 | 15 | Pawla Gafa | Ħafna Imħabba | video | on Facebook | |||||||
02 | 18 | Melchior Sultana | Deeper Than It Sounds | Album | on Juno Records | |||||||
02 | 20 | Elena Stafrace | Feathers In The Dirt | Video | on Facebook | |||||||
02 | 22 | Micimago | Far | Video | on Youtube | |||||||
02 | 25 | Kevin Paul Calleja | One | Lyric Video | on Facebook | |||||||
02 | 26 | Jessika Muscat | No La Conoces | Lyric Video | on Youtube | |||||||
03 | 02 | David J.Sammut & grupp D.A.T.E | It-Tbissima tal-Bambina | Video | on Youtube | |||||||
03 | 02 | Paul Busuttil | Dancing On My Own | (Cover) Video | on Youtube | |||||||
03 | 06 | Shannon McEvory & Conrad Dimech | Losin You | Video | on Youtube | 03 | 08 | Fuzzhoneys | Candy | Video | on Youtube | |
03 | 12 | Dwayne Mifsud ft.Dominic Cini | Illum Jien u Għada Int | Lyric Video | on Youtube | |||||||
03 | 13 | Jessica Magro | Fearless | Video | on Youtube | |||||||
03 | 15 | L-Għanja tal-Poplu - Żgħażagħ 2019 | Cd Album launch during the 5th.Edition Festival with several singers | |||||||||
03 | 16 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Stenbaħt | Video | on Facebook | |||||||
03 | 19 | Matthew James ft.Ray Mercieca | Magazine | Video | on / Youtube | |||||||
03 | 21 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Stenbaħt | Video | on Facebook | |||||||
03 | 21 | Chanelle Galea | Waiting Game | Video | on / Youtube | |||||||
03 | 22 | Bila ft. Rea | Belliegħa | Video | on / Youtube | |||||||
03 | 22 | Sharon Pereira | We Were Cursed | Lyric Video | on / Youtube | |||||||
03 | 24 | Alan Sciberras, Hilda Curmi, Ruth Sammut Casingena | Sliem Belt Valletta | Video | on / Facebook | |||||||
03 | 29 | Kathryn Galea | Follow Your Heart | Video | on / Youtube | |||||||
03 | 29 | Sebastian Carl Calleja ft. Renato (Micallef) | Qalu Li Raw | Video | on Youtube | |||||||
04 | 03 | Nedved Galea | Demons | Video | / Youtube | |||||||
04 | 14 | Jasmar Cassar | Journey to Freedom | Album | ||||||||
04 | 2 | Nadine Fenech | Letting Go | Video | / Youtube | |||||||
09 | 19 | Digby | F'Isem Pajjiżi | Album | Announced in December 2018 [2] |