Difference between revisions of "Qam kif kien, Qal"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Qam kif kien, Qal) |
(Arranged Page: Qam kif kien, Qal) |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year'''||'''Given''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year'''||'''Given''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Statwa Maestuża||[[Mro. Joseph Vella]]||[[Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena]]||[[Santa Katarina VM]] [[Żurrieq]]||[[Alan Schembri]]||2019||[[Mario Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Il-Ġirja tal-Irxoxt||[[Mro. Jeremy Sultana]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Anthony Saliba]] | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Christ Th eKing||[[Mro. Charles Mizzi]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Emanuel Caruana]], [[Patrick Galea]] | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Christus Vincit||[[Mro. John Ivan Borg]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Mro. Tony Carbonaro]] | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Resurrection Waltz||[[Mro. David Agius]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||Emanuel Caruana, Patrick Galea | |||
|- | |||
| 06||The last Waltz||[[Mro. John Theuma]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Kumitat Ċentrali]] | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Valzer No.1||[[Mro. Chev. Ġiuseppe Busuttl]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Renald Borg]], [[Franco Muscat]] | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Valzer Rosita||[[Mro. John Mamo]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Victor Agius]], [[Salvu Grima]] | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Evergreen||[[Mro. Laurence Borg]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Mary & Paul Carbonaro]] | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Celebration Waltz||[[Mro. Gabriel Muscat]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Kurt Agius]] | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Resurraction Valse||[[Mro. Emanuel Bugeja]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Riccardo Maione]] | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Resurrexit a Mortuis||[[Mro. Raymond Sciberras]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Henry, Maria u Jeremy Bray]] | |||
|- | |||
| 13||25 Sena Fostna||[[Mro. Paul Schembri]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Antoine Sammut]] | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Kristu Rxoxt 2019||[[Mro. Raymond Fenech]]||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Darren Sant]] | |||
|- | |||
| 15||L-Irxoxt||Mro. Gabriel Muscat||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||[[Emanuel Borg]] | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Vincitore Sulla Morte||Mro. Charles Mizzi||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||Kumitat Ċentrali | |||
|- | |||
| 17||Il-Irxoxt it-Tama Tagħna||Mro. Joseph Vella||Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena||Santa Katrina, Żurrieq||Alan Schembri||2019||Antoine Sammut | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
* Innu lil Kristu Rxoxt - [[Valentina Bezzina]] |
Revision as of 15:46, 21 August 2019
Marċi Funebri - L-Imsallab (2019) - Mill-Banda - Għaqda Mużikali Sant'Elena, Birkirkara'
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Studios | Recording Engineer | Year | Given |
01 | Statwa Maestuża | Mro. Joseph Vella | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katarina VM Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Mario Farrugia |
02 | Il-Ġirja tal-Irxoxt | Mro. Jeremy Sultana | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Anthony Saliba |
03 | Christ Th eKing | Mro. Charles Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Emanuel Caruana, Patrick Galea |
04 | Christus Vincit | Mro. John Ivan Borg | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Mro. Tony Carbonaro |
05 | Resurrection Waltz | Mro. David Agius | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Emanuel Caruana, Patrick Galea |
06 | The last Waltz | Mro. John Theuma | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Kumitat Ċentrali |
07 | Valzer No.1 | Mro. Chev. Ġiuseppe Busuttl | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Renald Borg, Franco Muscat |
08 | Valzer Rosita | Mro. John Mamo | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Victor Agius, Salvu Grima |
09 | Evergreen | Mro. Laurence Borg | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Mary & Paul Carbonaro |
10 | Celebration Waltz | Mro. Gabriel Muscat | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Kurt Agius |
11 | Resurraction Valse | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Riccardo Maione |
12 | Resurrexit a Mortuis | Mro. Raymond Sciberras | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Henry, Maria u Jeremy Bray |
13 | 25 Sena Fostna | Mro. Paul Schembri | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Antoine Sammut |
14 | Kristu Rxoxt 2019 | Mro. Raymond Fenech | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Darren Sant |
15 | L-Irxoxt | Mro. Gabriel Muscat | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Emanuel Borg |
16 | Vincitore Sulla Morte | Mro. Charles Mizzi | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Kumitat Ċentrali |
17 | Il-Irxoxt it-Tama Tagħna | Mro. Joseph Vella | Għaqda Mużikali Sant' Elena | Santa Katrina, Żurrieq | Alan Schembri | 2019 | Antoine Sammut |
- Innu lil Kristu Rxoxt - Valentina Bezzina