Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1994) (Vol.VII)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1994) (Vol.VII)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema (1994) (Vol.VII)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studios'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||Trijonf f'Dar il-Mediterran||[[Joseph Galea]]||[[Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Is-Sultana||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||A Small Big Step||[[Philip Gatt]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Żgħażagħ ta' l-Ajkla||[[Lino Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Bonardi||[[John Theuma]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||The Crown||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 07||Tarsus||[[Ronnie Pisani]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Nikita||[[Andrew Coleiro]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ġużeppi tad-Damask||[[James Chappell]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||La Senora Rita||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor'||[[Lino Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Innu Banda 'Sliema'||[[Cardenio Botti]]||Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1994 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 15:02, 16 March 2021
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Trijonf f'Dar il-Mediterran | Joseph Galea | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
02 | Is-Sultana | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
03 | A Small Big Step | Philip Gatt | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
04 | Żgħażagħ ta' l-Ajkla | Lino Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
05 | Bonardi | John Theuma | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
06 | The Crown | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
07 | Tarsus | Ronnie Pisani | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
08 | Nikita | Andrew Coleiro | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
09 | Ġużeppi tad-Damask | James Chappell | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
10 | La Senora Rita | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
11 | Innu Marċ 'Sacro Cuor' | Lino Sammut | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |
12 | Innu Banda 'Sliema' | Cardenio Botti | Soċjeta Filarmonika Sliema | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1994 |