Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(→External links: not needed, yet) |
(+luke cieca) |
||
Line 15: | Line 15: | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
|[[Daniel Sant]] | |[[Daniel Sant]] | ||
| | |Chick | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://santsounds.bandcamp.com/track/chick Track released on Bandcamp] | |[https://santsounds.bandcamp.com/track/chick Track released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|10 | |||
|[[Luke Cieca]] | |||
|Our Own Way | |||
|Video | |||
|tba | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||21||[[Noog]]||Vat of Acid||EP||Released by [[Wirebox Records]] | | 01||21||[[Noog]]||Vat of Acid||EP||Released by [[Wirebox Records]] |
Revision as of 09:31, 3 January 2022
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Digital Black | Distant Light | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 01 | Daniel Sant | Chick | Digital | Track released on Bandcamp |
01 | 10 | Luke Cieca | Our Own Way | Video | tba |
01 | 21 | Noog | Vat of Acid | EP | Released by Wirebox Records |
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -