Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+Sound Synthesis) |
(+ZenDanceProject) |
||
Line 83: | Line 83: | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://www.facebook.com/franco.tartaglia.3/videos/336993671613916 Released on Facebook] | |[https://www.facebook.com/franco.tartaglia.3/videos/336993671613916 Released on Facebook] | ||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|12 | |||
|[[ZenDanceProject]] | |||
|Vinci | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://zendance.bandcamp.com/track/vinci Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 | ||
Line 118: | Line 125: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://orami.bandcamp.com/album/noises Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://orami.bandcamp.com/album/noises Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|01 | |||
|16 | |||
|[[ZenDanceProject]] | |||
|Lighting My Way (remastered) | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/59bzaW2miF2NircTjGrPuo Track released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01 | |01 |
Revision as of 06:28, 23 January 2022
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Digital Black | Distant Light | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 01 | Daniel Sant | Chick | Digital | Track released on Bandcamp |
01 | 01 | Alexandra Alden | Fake Fur Coat | Digiital | Track released on Bandcamp and Spotify |
01 | 03 | Tom Caruana | Fury - I Won't | Digital | Track released on Bandcamp |
01 | 03 | ClayTones | We Tryed / Melody / Bassoon / Final Credits / Walk On | Digital | Tracks released on Soundcloud |
01 | 06 | Lyndsay | I Breathe for You | Video | Track released on Spotify |
01 | 07 | Il-Kalakku | Mara | Video | Watch it on Facebook |
01 | 07 | Janvil | Saving Grace | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 07 | Mykill | Sunset Over Petra | Digital | Track released on Soundcloud |
01 | 10 | Luke Cieca | Our Own Way | Video | Track released on Spotify |
01 | 10 | Franco Tartaglia ft. Fahrouge | Komorebi | Digital | Released on Facebook |
01 | 12 | ZenDanceProject | Vinci | Digital | Released on Bandcamp |
01 | 14 | Checkmate MT | Move On | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 15 | Bitterside | The Past | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 15 | Johann Schembri | Notes | Digital | Live video released on Facebook |
01 | 16 | Lord Adder | No Mercy | Digital | Audio only video on Facebook |
01 | 16 | Orami | Noises | Album | Released on Bandcamp |
01 | 16 | ZenDanceProject | Lighting My Way (remastered) | Digital | Track released on Spotify |
01 | 17 | Sound Synthesis | Electronic Machines | Digital | Audio only video on YouTube + 12" vinyl released by 20/20 Vision |
01 | 18 | Tarzna | Roberta Lowell | Digital | Track released on Bandcamp |
01 | 20 | Nedx | Black Hearted | Video | Watch it on YouTube |
01 | 21 | Noog | Vat of Acid | EP | Released by Wirebox Records on Bandcamp |
01 | 27 | Dylan Debono | You Got Me So High | Video | tba |
02 | 01 | Andre Camilleri | The Only Way Is Up | Album | Released on Bandcamp |
02 | ?? | 1905 | Imħabba mill-Imsida | EP | Announced on FB |
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -