Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(+Self Reflection) |
(Andre Camilleri cancels Woke Cowboy Lament) |
||
Line 545: | Line 545: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eWQNs2TyUcA Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eWQNs2TyUcA Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
Line 707: | Line 700: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://goldenpsalms.bandcamp.com/album/golden-psalms-2 Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://goldenpsalms.bandcamp.com/album/golden-psalms-2 Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|01 | |||
|[[Andre Camilleri]] | |||
|Waiting for the Sun to Rise | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/waiting-for-the-sun-to-rise Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
Line 714: | Line 714: | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
|[https://banjolucia.bandcamp.com/album/peccadilloes Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://banjolucia.bandcamp.com/album/peccadilloes Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|05 | |||
|15 | |||
|[[Andre Camilleri]] | |||
|Blue | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/blue Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|07 | |07 |
Revision as of 03:47, 16 April 2022
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -