Difference between revisions of "Għaqda Mużikali Immakulata Kunċiżżjoni"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
! No !! Segretarji !! Minn !! Sa | ! No !! Segretarji !! Minn !! Sa | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||[[ ]]|| || | | 01||[[I Cintorino]]||1979||1981 | ||
|- | |||
| 02||[[C Tabone]]||1980||1982 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||[[Joe Borg]]||1983||1985 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||[[J Grima]]||1982||1987 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||[[Victor V.Sciberras]]||1988||1989 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||[[Lino Bezzina]]||1990||2006 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||[[Josef Spiteri]]||2007||2016 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||[[Mark Edward Galea]]||2016||2020 | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Josef Spiteri||2020|| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:36, 18 April 2023
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
Storja tal-Banda Għaqda Mużikali Immakulata Kunċiżżjoni
Organisation
Surmastrijiet
No | Surmastrijiet | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Alfons Maria Vella | 1979 | 1983 |
02 | John Ivan Borg | 1983 |
Presidenti
No | Presidenti | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | Twanny Tabone | 1979 | 1980 |
02 | Dr. Anton Farrugia Sacco LL.D. | 1980 | 1983 |
03 | Joe Cardona | 1983 | 1985 |
04 | Frans Borg Bonaci | 1985 | 1986 |
05 | Dr. Anton Farrugia Sacco LL.D. | 1986 | 1989 |
06 | Dr. Domenic Cassar LL.D. | 1989 | 1998 |
07 | Charlie Bondin | 1998 |
Segretarji
No | Segretarji | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | I Cintorino | 1979 | 1981 |
02 | C Tabone | 1980 | 1982 |
03 | Joe Borg | 1983 | 1985 |
04 | J Grima | 1982 | 1987 |
05 | Victor V.Sciberras | 1988 | 1989 |
06 | Lino Bezzina | 1990 | 2006 |
07 | Josef Spiteri | 2007 | 2016 |
08 | Mark Edward Galea | 2016 | 2020 |
09 | Josef Spiteri | 2020 |
Teżoriera
No | Teżoriera | Minn | Sa |
---|---|---|---|
01 | [[ ]] |
Band Commissions
Band Activities Overseas
Historical Events in which the Band participated
Song Festivals, Events or Drama Activies
Annual Concerts
Annual Musical Activities
Recorded releases (LPs, Cassettes and CDs)
Cassettes
No | Name of Cassettes - Festive Marches | Year | Festive Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Mużikali Immakulata Kunċiżżjoni (1994) | 1994 | * |
Cd's
No | Name of Cd's - Festive Marches | Year | Festive Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Għaqda Mużikali Immakulata Kunċiżżjoni (2006) | 2006 | * |
Cd's
No | Name of Cd's - Funeral Marches | Year | Festive Marches | Funeral Marches | Waltzes | Others |
01 | Funeral Marches - Marċi Funebri - Omm Imnikkta - Għaqda Mużikali Immakulata Kunċiżżjoni (2022) | 2022 | * |