Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
The Entertainer Singing Challenge 2017
After the two success Editions of the The Entertainers Singing Challenge 2015 and 2016. Spiteri Lucas Entertainment, on Saturday night variety show on Net TV, The Entertainers - launch The Entertainers Singing Challenge 2017
After promotion made and application and rules was out for talent local singers.
There were 80 singers who applied, and were choseing by a panel of five Jury and passed 55 singers:-
Jurys
Passed for The Semi-Final
On Saturday 7 October was annouced the 55 names of singers who will be competing in the first televised phase of the 3rd edition of The Entertainers Singing Challenge, here is the complete list:
This year the competition was dived in two sections A and B and the sectiosn was dived also in groups, two in Section A and three in Section ‘ B’. Section ‘A’ was for singers between 9 to 12 years, while Section B was for singers between 13 to 16 years.
Section 'A'
Albert Lauren Agius, Mickaylee Agius, Kelsy Attard, Kacey Azzopardi, Riana Azzopardi, Kelsie Borg, Maya Bugeja, Shiraya Busuttil, Danizya Camilleri, Kelsey Carabott, Kylieann Cassar, Leah Cauchi, Shania Cauchi, Luca Cesare, Emma Curmi, Emma Cutajar, Martina Cutajar, Riona Degiorgio, Kiana Fenech, Martina Galea Loffreda, Gaia Gambuzza, Ksenia Grech, Shanice Micallef, Elisa Muscat, Eksenia Sammut, Neil Sant, Luana Schembri, Martina Schembri, Krista Sujak, Teo Zammit.
Section B
Loredana Agius, Thea Aquilina, Nathaniel Attard, Hayley Azzopardi, Mariah Baldacchino, Sheridan Balzan, Milena Bianco, Ilenia Camilleri, Julia Camilleri, Samira Cauchi, Cledia and Lisa Marie, Kayley Cuschieri, Leah Debono, Aidan Jay Drakard, Demi Galea, Adam Gauci, Thea Gauci, Eliana Gomez Blanco, Nicole Hammett, Rachel Lowell, Kylie Meilak, Gislaine Mifsud, Amber Grace Scerri, Justine Shorfid, Charisse Ann Vassallo.
The Entertainers Singing challenge 2016 Semi Finals
These are the programes with the singers and songs, which taken part in the Semi Finals phase of the Competition. One could vote for the singers by send an SMS on 50614997 ans write the name of the Singer.
Programme No.1
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 4 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.1) (Saturday 14th. October, 2017) |
Programme No.2
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.2) (Saturday 21st. October, 2017) |
Programme No.3
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 4 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.3) (Saturday 28th. October, 2017) |
Programme No.4
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 6 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.4) (Saturday 4th. November, 2017) |
Programme No.5
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.5) (Saturday 11th. November, 2017) |
Programme No.6
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.6) (Saturday 2nd. December, 2017) |
Programme No.7
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.7) (Saturday 9th. December, 2017) |
Programme No.8
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.8) (Saturday 16th. December, 2017) |
Programme No.9
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.9) (Saturday 23rd. December, 2017) |
Programme No.10
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.10) (Saturday 30th. December, 2017) |
Programme No.11
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.11) (Saturday 6th. January, 2017) |
A big good luck to all participants. The Entertainers would like to thank for sponsoring The Entertainers Singing Challenge.
30 Singers Passed for the Second
On Saturday 13th January, 2018, was annouced the names of the 30 Singers, 15 from Section 'A' and 15 from Section 'B' passed to the second round of The Entertainers Singing Chanllenge 2017.
All the singers are:-
Section 'A'
Albert Lauren Agius, Shania Cauchi, Elsenia Sammut, Leah Cauchi, Krista Šujak, Kaina Fenech, Shanice Micallef, Elisa Muscat, Martina Schembri, Rihana Azzopardi, Kelsey Attard, Neil Sant, Kylieann Cassar, Martina Galea Loffreda, Gaia Gambuzza.
Section 'B'
Milena Bianco, Demi Galea, Sarah Cauchi, Charisse Ann Vassallo, Julia Camilleri, Nathaniel Attard, Loredana Agius, Rachel Lowell, CleLis, Nicole Hammett, Kaylie Meilak, Aidan Jay Drakard, Amber Grace Scerri, Thea Aquilina
Jurys
Second Phase of The Entertainers Singing challenge 2017 - Semi Finals
The Second phase of the 3rd edition of The Entertainers Singing Challenge will get underway evening during Malta's biggest Saturday night variety show The Entertainers from 20.30 onwards on Net TV. The 6 young but promising singers who will feature in tomorrow’s edition are:
Programme No.12
Category A:- 9 to 12 years and Category B:- 13 to 16 years.
|
---|
All the 5 songs in the Semi-Finals (Programm No.12) (Saturday 10th. Febuary, 2018) |
Prizes
In each categories the winners will be taken € 400 cash. Trophy, voucher of €150 from Musiclink of Fleur de Lys, photoshoot for the total of € 90 from Gino Galea Photo Artist, also thank Diamond Lounge Limousine, Raisa Photography, Bristow Potteries, Music Link.
The winner of Section ‘B’ will get a chance to participant in a Festival in Italy from Five Star Productions by the rappresentativ in Malta by Rita Pace.
2nd and 3rd place in each categories will given a trophy