Difference between revisions of "Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza 2011"
Line 32: | Line 32: | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lyricist''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Lyricist''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Composer''' | ||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''Video''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01 ||[[Deborah Cassar]] (Deborah C)||Fjamma||[[Gerard James Borg]]||[[Philip Vella]] | |01 ||[[Deborah Cassar]] (Deborah C)||Fjamma||[[Gerard James Borg]]||[[Philip Vella]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02 ||[[Valentina Farrugia]]||Int Biss||[[Joe Julian Farrugia]]||[[Paul Abela]] | |02 ||[[Valentina Farrugia]]||Int Biss||[[Joe Julian Farrugia]]||[[Paul Abela]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03 ||[[Neville Refalo]]||Ħajt Tal-Kenn||[[Joe Chircop]]||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]] | |03 ||[[Neville Refalo]]||Ħajt Tal-Kenn||[[Joe Chircop]]||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04 ||[[Norbert Bondin]]||Int Tkun Hemm||Philip Vella||Philip Vella | |04 ||[[Norbert Bondin]]||Int Tkun Hemm||Philip Vella||Philip Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05 ||[[Danica Muscat]]||Kliem Li M’Għadtlek Qatt||[[Christopher Azzopardi]]||[[Marco Debono]] | |05 ||[[Danica Muscat]]||Kliem Li M’Għadtlek Qatt||[[Christopher Azzopardi]]||[[Marco Debono]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 ||[[Anna Maria Grima]]||Kif Nista||Philip Vella||Philip Vella | |06 ||[[Anna Maria Grima]]||Kif Nista||Philip Vella||Philip Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|07 ||[[Fiona Cauchi]] & [[Nadine Axisa]]||Malta Ġrajjieta||[[Alexia Schembri]]||[[Chan Vella]] | |07 ||[[Fiona Cauchi]] & [[Nadine Axisa]]||Malta Ġrajjieta||[[Alexia Schembri]]||[[Chan Vella]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08 ||[[Albertine Abela]] u [[Il-Qamħa]]||Skont id-Daqqa ż-Żifna||[[Ġiovann Attard]]||[[Dominic Cini]] | |08 ||[[Albertine Abela]] u [[Il-Qamħa]]||Skont id-Daqqa ż-Żifna||[[Ġiovann Attard]]||[[Dominic Cini]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|09 ||[[Audrey Marie Bartolo]]||Ir-Ruħ tat-Tejatru||[[Deo Grech]]||[[Rita Pace]] | |09 ||[[Audrey Marie Bartolo]]||Ir-Ruħ tat-Tejatru||[[Deo Grech]]||[[Rita Pace]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10 ||[[Janice Mangion]]||Eternita||Rita Pace||[[Mark Scicluna]] | |10 ||[[Janice Mangion]]||Eternita||Rita Pace||[[Mark Scicluna]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11 ||[[Nadine Bartolo]], [[Luisana Bartolo]], [[Charlotte Bartolo]]||Liberi||Philip Vella||Philip Vella | |11 ||[[Nadine Bartolo]], [[Luisana Bartolo]], [[Charlotte Bartolo]]||Liberi||Philip Vella||Philip Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12 ||[[Mike Spiteri]]||B’Rieda tal-Ażżar||[[Ray Agius]]||Ray Agius | |12 ||[[Mike Spiteri]]||B’Rieda tal-Ażżar||[[Ray Agius]]||Ray Agius|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|13 ||[[Tiziana Calleja]]||Kollox Mill-Qalb||[[Paul Callus]]||[[John David Zammit]] | |13 ||[[Tiziana Calleja]]||Kollox Mill-Qalb||[[Paul Callus]]||[[John David Zammit]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|14 ||[[Marilena Gauci]]||Dil-Qalb Kbira||[[Joe Chircop]]||Philip Vella | |14 ||[[Marilena Gauci]]||Dil-Qalb Kbira||[[Joe Chircop]]||Philip Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|15 ||[[Klinsmann Coleiro]]||Ħajjitna||Joe Chircop||Paul Abela | |15 ||[[Klinsmann Coleiro]]||Ħajjitna||Joe Chircop||Paul Abela|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|16 ||[[Silent Shout]]||Għad Fadal Għada||Alexia Schembri||Chan Vella | |16 ||[[Silent Shout]]||Għad Fadal Għada||Alexia Schembri||Chan Vella|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|17 ||[[Marilena Farrugia]]||Kien Ftit Wisq||[[Alison Ellul]]||[[Elton Zarb]] | |17 ||[[Marilena Farrugia]]||Kien Ftit Wisq||[[Alison Ellul]]||[[Elton Zarb]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|18 ||Rita Pace||Kuraġġ||Rita Pace||Rita Pace | |18 ||Rita Pace||Kuraġġ||Rita Pace||Rita Pace|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|19 ||[[Anna Azzopardi]]||Agħtini Idejk||[[Alfred E. Baldacchino]]||[[Renato Briffa]] | |19 ||[[Anna Azzopardi]]||Agħtini Idejk||[[Alfred E. Baldacchino]]||[[Renato Briffa]]|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|20 ||[[Mark Tonna]]||Meta Jikkalma il-Mewġ||Ġiovann Attard||[[Augusto Cardinali]] | |20 ||[[Mark Tonna]]||Meta Jikkalma il-Mewġ||Ġiovann Attard||[[Augusto Cardinali]]|| | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:27, 27 June 2017
Clean-up Needed
The text currently on this page needs further work. It was most likely imported or reproduced from a website associated with the subject of the page - possibly through a process involving far-from-perfect machine translation, often with awkward results. It is awaiting the attention of an experienced M3P editor, which could be you. It may be slightly out of date, or may need other elements taken care of appropriately, including proofreading or copy-editing for grammar and style.
This page is a stub
Stub pages are like acorns. The first seed has been planted, but you can help them grow! There may, for example, also be other M3P resources linking to it. You can help by expanding this page.
This was the Twenty Edition of the Festival Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza 2011 Since the festival begain again in 1997. This Festival was held at Floriana The Granaries on 19 September, 2011. And was showed direct on Net TV and on internet.
The organizing Committee was Mark Azzopardi, Chiarman, Marc Calleja Bayliss, Emil Calleja Bayliss and Stephen Gauci
Priminary Jury
Enter a number of [ ? ] songs and, choose 20 songs for the Final (Jury not know) [ ? ]
The organisers under the chair person Mark Azzopardi announced the 10 entries which qualified for the next round to be held in the final on 19 Septemeber, 2011 at the the Floriana, Granaries.
The teem of the festival – Kburin B’Pajjiżna għax Nemmnu F’Pajjiżna.
The program Indifest 2011 was view also before the festival, where all the final singers sing and interview in this program why the viewers know better the singers, besides used the televoting to choose the televoting song. The producer was Toni Busuttil.
Talent Ġdid (New Talent)
For the third year the organizing committee continued with the festival named Talent Ġdid for promising singers, and choose the best three songs true the Indifest 2011 program and the first three song join the other 20 songs in the final night on the Floriana Granaries. And from this program passed this three songs:-. Michela Dalli who will be performing the song L-Istorja Tagħna, Angelica Portelli who will be interpreting her song Ejjew Nieqfu and Michela Galea who will be singing Kważi Qatt.
Again this edition in the elemintory phase, the singers must sing life infront of the Jury and not using the cd.
Final Jury
The submitted entries were judged by the following panel of music experts: The names of the Jury are these ? , the UKAM rappresentative was Horace J.Anastasi.
Final Phase
Here are the 20 Songs featured in the final:-
No | Singers | Songs | Lyricist | Composer | Video |
01 | Deborah Cassar (Deborah C) | Fjamma | Gerard James Borg | Philip Vella | |
02 | Valentina Farrugia | Int Biss | Joe Julian Farrugia | Paul Abela | |
03 | Neville Refalo | Ħajt Tal-Kenn | Joe Chircop | Mark Spiteri Lucas | |
04 | Norbert Bondin | Int Tkun Hemm | Philip Vella | Philip Vella | |
05 | Danica Muscat | Kliem Li M’Għadtlek Qatt | Christopher Azzopardi | Marco Debono | |
06 | Anna Maria Grima | Kif Nista | Philip Vella | Philip Vella | |
07 | Fiona Cauchi & Nadine Axisa | Malta Ġrajjieta | Alexia Schembri | Chan Vella | |
08 | Albertine Abela u Il-Qamħa | Skont id-Daqqa ż-Żifna | Ġiovann Attard | Dominic Cini | |
09 | Audrey Marie Bartolo | Ir-Ruħ tat-Tejatru | Deo Grech | Rita Pace | |
10 | Janice Mangion | Eternita | Rita Pace | Mark Scicluna | |
11 | Nadine Bartolo, Luisana Bartolo, Charlotte Bartolo | Liberi | Philip Vella | Philip Vella | |
12 | Mike Spiteri | B’Rieda tal-Ażżar | Ray Agius | Ray Agius | |
13 | Tiziana Calleja | Kollox Mill-Qalb | Paul Callus | John David Zammit | |
14 | Marilena Gauci | Dil-Qalb Kbira | Joe Chircop | Philip Vella | |
15 | Klinsmann Coleiro | Ħajjitna | Joe Chircop | Paul Abela | |
16 | Silent Shout | Għad Fadal Għada | Alexia Schembri | Chan Vella | |
17 | Marilena Farrugia | Kien Ftit Wisq | Alison Ellul | Elton Zarb | |
18 | Rita Pace | Kuraġġ | Rita Pace | Rita Pace | |
19 | Anna Azzopardi | Agħtini Idejk | Alfred E. Baldacchino | Renato Briffa | |
20 | Mark Tonna | Meta Jikkalma il-Mewġ | Ġiovann Attard | Augusto Cardinali |
Intervall
During the intervall till on could know the winner result by the jury where entertainment by the winners of 2010 editon Amber Bondin,
Festival Comperes
The Presenters of this editon of Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza where ? , ? and ?.
Prize
The prizes where for Televoting, For Third Place, [ ? ] and trophy for singer, Author and Composer, For Second Place, [ ? ] and trophy for singer, Author and Composer, For First Place, [ ? ] and trophy for singer, Author and Composer.
Winner Finalist
Here are the Winning Songs featured in the final:-
No | Singers | Songs | Lyricist | Composer |
01 | Mike Spiteri | B’Rieda Tal-Ażżar | Ray Agius | Ray Agius |
02 | Albertine u l-Qamħa | Skont id-Daqqa ż-Żifna | Ġiovann Attard | Dominic Cini |
03 | Janice Mangion | Eternita | Rita Pace | Mark Scicluna |
Other Prizes
• Televoting Prize:- Deborah C – Fjamma