Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2021"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2021) |
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2021) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Month !! Day !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ! Month !! Day !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||02||[[Dominic Cini]]||Bħal Fjamma Nar||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5MT-MN9fP-0&fbclid=IwAR0MCplqnJboxjtbYWZPmV0WrpgJYr3grB89Qv8NAdxC2YsDi3O8gLFINz / Youtube] | | 01||02||[[Dominic Cini]]||Bħal Fjamma Nar||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5MT-MN9fP-0&fbclid=IwAR0MCplqnJboxjtbYWZPmV0WrpgJYr3grB89Qv8NAdxC2YsDi3O8gLFINz / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||03||[[Mychael Bartolo Chircop]]||Sign of The Times (cover)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5MT-MN9fP-0&fbclid=IwAR0MCplqnJboxjtbYWZPmV0WrpgJYr3grB89Qv8NAdxC2YsDi3O8gLFINz / Youtube] | | 01||03||[[Mychael Bartolo Chircop]]||Sign of The Times (cover)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=5MT-MN9fP-0&fbclid=IwAR0MCplqnJboxjtbYWZPmV0WrpgJYr3grB89Qv8NAdxC2YsDi3O8gLFINz / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||03||[[Marty Rivers]]|| If Only These Walls Could Talk||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QUV_N4MXY-g&list=PLd176QKzvOOD09IRbNMV7LtFbX4OMRomt&index=17&fbclid=IwAR1UwfC4b2xUrheUbuK3Tzouenax5Tk_SaKRahNOlwtIoHU1km8Kx4VsCr8 / Youtube] | | 01||03||[[Marty Rivers]]|| If Only These Walls Could Talk||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QUV_N4MXY-g&list=PLd176QKzvOOD09IRbNMV7LtFbX4OMRomt&index=17&fbclid=IwAR1UwfC4b2xUrheUbuK3Tzouenax5Tk_SaKRahNOlwtIoHU1km8Kx4VsCr8 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||03||[[The Busker]] X [[Raquela Dalli Gonzi]]||Don't You Tell Me What To Feel||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?fbclid=IwAR1NnAo4HpC_HXgS9AjdoVs5cm2hDKaFWqrlUMA2i0OtVzTG1ATs6qTO3ak&v=cMO5DvI2fVc&feature=youtu.be / Youtube] | | 01||03||[[The Busker]] X [[Raquela Dalli Gonzi]]||Don't You Tell Me What To Feel||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?fbclid=IwAR1NnAo4HpC_HXgS9AjdoVs5cm2hDKaFWqrlUMA2i0OtVzTG1ATs6qTO3ak&v=cMO5DvI2fVc&feature=youtu.be / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||13|||[[Lapes]] ft. [[Nadine Fenech]]||Il-Mawra||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6uz8Htijrw0&fbclid=IwAR1ena8veMJzT1Jc5GX7m2iklfd1hOv9jYU-gQMjny_o5z1hfi9mQuyj0VQ / Youtube] | | 01||13|||[[Lapes]] ft. [[Nadine Fenech]]||Il-Mawra||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6uz8Htijrw0&fbclid=IwAR1ena8veMJzT1Jc5GX7m2iklfd1hOv9jYU-gQMjny_o5z1hfi9mQuyj0VQ / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||15||[[Aldo Busuttil]]||Figura f’Identità||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/busuttilaldo/videos/2746562415594498 / facebook] | | 01||15||[[Aldo Busuttil]]||Figura f’Identità||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/busuttilaldo/videos/2746562415594498 / facebook] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||18||[[Mel Xkejfa Duo]]||Backdoor Jam||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EruW3tHYFVY / facebook] | | 01||18||[[Mel Xkejfa Duo]]||Backdoor Jam||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EruW3tHYFVY / facebook] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||23||[[Anna Azzopardi]]||The Apology||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vj79cW9wpEI&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR0lL1n9U92F036ifhBP3Vogey0MD-ZaS_cIFAsNC5dY4KgUXz1-ug1j-Mk / Youtube] | | 01||23||[[Anna Azzopardi]]||The Apology||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vj79cW9wpEI&feature=share&fbclid=IwAR0lL1n9U92F036ifhBP3Vogey0MD-ZaS_cIFAsNC5dY4KgUXz1-ug1j-Mk / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||28||[[Maxine Pace]]||Cool Like You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EfXHhUsDqUk&fbclid=IwAR0JOxXiJJGCnyFSKF3ztxaxVfnx4qGuVOs9ZvS6DHjo1fsoxHfYfO0bFEU / Youtube] | | 01||28||[[Maxine Pace]]||Cool Like You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EfXHhUsDqUk&fbclid=IwAR0JOxXiJJGCnyFSKF3ztxaxVfnx4qGuVOs9ZvS6DHjo1fsoxHfYfO0bFEU / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||01||[[Amber Bondin]]||Put Away Your Money||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QfwIVn-3pks / Youtube] | | 02||01||[[Amber Bondin]]||Put Away Your Money||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=QfwIVn-3pks / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||01||[[Jolene Samhan]]||February 1st||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2tqaFa1_Pt8 / Youtube] | | 02||01||[[Jolene Samhan]]||February 1st||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2tqaFa1_Pt8 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||04||[[Maria Cini]]||Hallelujah||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xdQrgWZLgzk / Youtube] | | 02||04||[[Maria Cini]]||Hallelujah||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xdQrgWZLgzk / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||08||[[Nick Morales]]||You Don't Call||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P3TQbEsBbSc/ Youtube] | | 02||08||[[Nick Morales]]||You Don't Call||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=P3TQbEsBbSc/ Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||09||[[Danny Magro]]||Sasquatch||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0awdH7aBenk / Youtube] | | 02||09||[[Danny Magro]]||Sasquatch||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0awdH7aBenk / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||11||[[Todamusica]] ft [[Juno Valdez]]||High Rise Lovin||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sTNgO5K6MDo / Youtube] | | 02||11||[[Todamusica]] ft [[Juno Valdez]]||High Rise Lovin||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=sTNgO5K6MDo / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||12||[[Aidan Cassar]]||Heart Emoji||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7XJsbYgdzzA / Youtube] | | 02||12||[[Aidan Cassar]]||Heart Emoji||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7XJsbYgdzzA / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||12||[[Michael Azzopardi]] ft. [[Cheryl Camilleri]]||Tiblagħni l-Art||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a2Cr992Ju68 / Youtube] | | 02||12||[[Michael Azzopardi]] ft. [[Cheryl Camilleri]]||Tiblagħni l-Art||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a2Cr992Ju68 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||14||[[Gaia Cauchi]]||Message||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h7DACaEd4ag / Youtube] | | 02||14||[[Gaia Cauchi]]||Message||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=h7DACaEd4ag / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||14||[[Marija Bellia]]||Love, X||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uLyModYGef8 / Youtube] | | 02||14||[[Marija Bellia]]||Love, X||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=uLyModYGef8 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||19||[[Matthew James Borg]], [[Dave Jr]], [[Micimago]]||Recovering||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vDUga28HDXY / Youtube] | | 02||19||[[Matthew James Borg]], [[Dave Jr]], [[Micimago]]||Recovering||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vDUga28HDXY / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||28||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Tweġġanix||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vAL36w1uJus / Youtube] | | 02||28||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Tweġġanix||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vAL36w1uJus / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||01||[[Red Electrick]] ft.[[Destiny Chukunyere]]||Mistake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8v-rnbBdPHM&fbclid=IwAR3_Ymi19SKJJTMc9xj060j4AXJ-AgVNd__rHRZQrlqJOEAjj9NQsjkE8RI / Youtube] | | 03||01||[[Red Electrick]] ft.[[Destiny Chukunyere]]||Mistake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8v-rnbBdPHM&fbclid=IwAR3_Ymi19SKJJTMc9xj060j4AXJ-AgVNd__rHRZQrlqJOEAjj9NQsjkE8RI / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||01||[[Lapes]] ft.[[Funky Monkey]]||Rima ma' Rima - L-ewwel Episodju||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lUMsoxG-Zu8 / Youtube] | | 03||01||[[Lapes]] ft.[[Funky Monkey]]||Rima ma' Rima - L-ewwel Episodju||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lUMsoxG-Zu8 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||02||[[The New Victorians]] ft.[[Lapes]]||Min Jaf||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s6yQ0XcgtrE&feature=emb_logo / Youtube] | | 03||02||[[The New Victorians]] ft.[[Lapes]]||Min Jaf||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=s6yQ0XcgtrE&feature=emb_logo / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||03||[[Oxygyn]]||Mercy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nd_tgrscaDk / Youtube] | | 03||03||[[Oxygyn]]||Mercy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=nd_tgrscaDk / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||03||[[BRiMBA]]||To Egypt (Live Session)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wy2HEHvpUeI / Youtube] | | 03||03||[[BRiMBA]]||To Egypt (Live Session)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wy2HEHvpUeI / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | | 03||03||[[David Joseph Sammut]]||Grazzi Sinjur Alla||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=arlwFVIriXU / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | | 03||04||[[Emma Cutajar]]||I Miss You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V7Wq2R4zsKU / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | | 03||15||[[Destiny Chukunyere]]||Je Me Casse||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PQKiHr5qEfA / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | | 03||17||[[Music Boy]]||Smile||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZcUTL8DkeMo / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | | 03||19||[[Brodu]]||Balzmu||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g_Bp8Ew00kY / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | | 03||20||[[Raquel Briffa Galdes]]||Vizzju||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_3IvovPw_sA / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||22||[[ | | 03||22||[[Philip Vella]]||Il-Bennej||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YqCMkpBq6jE / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||22||[[ | | 03||22||[[Todamusica]] ft. [[Ophidian]]||Shadow of Myself||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=E94Ijxp5xYs / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | | 03||22||[[Nick Morales]]||Stennieni||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=pcGOg1FLKJk / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | | 03||24||[[Big Band Brothers]]||Gżira tat-Tamla||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=TwZuY_afgWY / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03|| | | 03||25||[[Caravana Sun]]||Stella||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ggvCnPi8KZQ / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 03||31||[[dnnym]]||Leaving||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=8qcdjfP9c7E / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | | 04||01||[[Luke Agius]] Lulu'||Angie||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NxpbtLUp8W0 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | | 04||03||[[David Joseph Sammut]]||Ġwienaħ Inviżibbli||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3As5W2OnD30 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | | 04||05||[[Edward Ellul]], [[Rachel Fabri]]||Flimkien (Together We Can) FIDEM Charity Foundation||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=aOXYkKssvUo&t=36s / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||09||[[David Joseph Sammut]]||Disa Nisa||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g1xiw6sMCII / Youtube] | | 04||08||[[The New Victorians]] ft. [[Michela Pace]]||One More||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3PfzwhUfPm4 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |||
| 04||09||[[David Joseph Sammut]]||Disa Nisa||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g1xiw6sMCII / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04||20||[[Eyes to Argus]]||Habitual||Online||[https://eyestoargus.bandcamp.com/track/habitual-2 on Bandcamp] | | 04||20||[[Eyes to Argus]]||Habitual||Online||[https://eyestoargus.bandcamp.com/track/habitual-2 on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
| 04||21||[[Janvil]] ft. [[Jade Marie Vella]]||Binti||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?app=desktop&v=ALo-hmgPZ-M&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1C4rWRQ34jHLBL5u3Kr4UXUA3LxGCP7BV_lRtV6XNbIuM4jrEgVHUnxJA / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 04||24||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]]||Lil Binti||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=08PLfFt4nqs / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 04||26||[[Matthew James Borg]] ft. [[Ira Losco]]||Tbissem||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=qIj6_rexDDk / Youtube] | |||
|- | |||
| 04||26||[[Lyndsay Pace]]||Ride or Die||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xjLXqvrx2y0 / Youtube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | | 04||30||[[Daryl Jaymes]]||Ġorġ L-Għannej tal-Mulej||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=vYBRHpEMt48 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | | 04||30||[[The JoyGivers]]||Il-Port tal-Imġarr||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mvGrB_akCGE&t=9s / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04|| | | 04||30||[[Juno Valdez]]||Like You Do||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7Naod0N-mUM / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05||03||[[Glen Vella]]||Ħarsa Biss||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=wbVorYtctBc / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05||03||[[F.A.I.T.H]]||Five Are||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kN4ZbzK7chM&t=1s / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05||09||[[The Clintess]]||CLINTESS6||Album|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | 05||07||[[Aidan Cassar]] ft. [[Amber Bondin]]||Naħseb Fik (Acoustic)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=YUtAVQLFfIo / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| | | 05||09||[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] ft. [[Janice Mangion]]||Stenna Li Mhux Tistenna (Ramiro Mallia Tribute 2021)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=w3Bm8PAg_9c / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| | | 05||14||[[Simone Gauci]]||Maħbub||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=yvMfHS88FKg / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| | | 05||14||[[Debbie Scerri]]||Jien mill-Ġdid||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zrw_imHSB7U / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| | | 05||18||[[Eyes to Argus]]||Habitual||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Qsd2W94GQe4 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| | | 05||28||[[Ben Bailey]] ||What it Takes||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6NZ__fPEmgE&t=26s / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|05|| | | 05||30||[[GhostSeeker]]||Live To Hate Me||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=f0jwX_xan0c&t=1s / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 06||04||[[Toda Musica]] ft. [[Rikki Lee]]||Outta Control||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lfegigznMb0 / Youtube] | | 06||04||[[Toda Musica]] ft. [[Rikki Lee]]||Outta Control||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=lfegigznMb0 / Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 281: | Line 277: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:38, 5 September 2021
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2021.
Month | Day | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 02 | Dominic Cini | Bħal Fjamma Nar | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Mychael Bartolo Chircop | Sign of The Times (cover) | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | Marty Rivers | If Only These Walls Could Talk | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 03 | The Busker X Raquela Dalli Gonzi | Don't You Tell Me What To Feel | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 13 | Lapes ft. Nadine Fenech | Il-Mawra | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 15 | Aldo Busuttil | Figura f’Identità | Video | |
01 | 18 | Mel Xkejfa Duo | Backdoor Jam | Video | |
01 | 23 | Anna Azzopardi | The Apology | Video | / Youtube |
01 | 28 | Maxine Pace | Cool Like You | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Amber Bondin | Put Away Your Money | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 01 | Jolene Samhan | February 1st | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 04 | Maria Cini | Hallelujah | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 08 | Nick Morales | You Don't Call | Video | Youtube |
02 | 09 | Danny Magro | Sasquatch | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 11 | Todamusica ft Juno Valdez | High Rise Lovin | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 12 | Aidan Cassar | Heart Emoji | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
02 | 12 | Michael Azzopardi ft. Cheryl Camilleri | Tiblagħni l-Art | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
02 | 14 | Gaia Cauchi | Message | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 14 | Marija Bellia | Love, X | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
02 | 19 | Matthew James Borg, Dave Jr, Micimago | Recovering | Video | / Youtube |
02 | 28 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Tweġġanix | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 01 | Red Electrick ft.Destiny Chukunyere | Mistake | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 01 | Lapes ft.Funky Monkey | Rima ma' Rima - L-ewwel Episodju | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 02 | The New Victorians ft.Lapes | Min Jaf | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | Oxygyn | Mercy | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | BRiMBA | To Egypt (Live Session) | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 03 | David Joseph Sammut | Grazzi Sinjur Alla | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 04 | Emma Cutajar | I Miss You | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 15 | Destiny Chukunyere | Je Me Casse | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 17 | Music Boy | Smile | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 19 | Brodu | Balzmu | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 20 | Raquel Briffa Galdes | Vizzju | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Philip Vella | Il-Bennej | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Todamusica ft. Ophidian | Shadow of Myself | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 22 | Nick Morales | Stennieni | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 24 | Big Band Brothers | Gżira tat-Tamla | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 25 | Caravana Sun | Stella | Video | / Youtube |
03 | 31 | dnnym | Leaving | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 01 | Luke Agius Lulu' | Angie | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 03 | David Joseph Sammut | Ġwienaħ Inviżibbli | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 05 | Edward Ellul, Rachel Fabri | Flimkien (Together We Can) FIDEM Charity Foundation | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 08 | The New Victorians ft. Michela Pace | One More | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 09 | David Joseph Sammut | Disa Nisa | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 20 | Eyes to Argus | Habitual | Online | on Bandcamp |
04 | 21 | Janvil ft. Jade Marie Vella | Binti | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 24 | Mark Spiteri Lucas | Lil Binti | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 26 | Matthew James Borg ft. Ira Losco | Tbissem | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 26 | Lyndsay Pace | Ride or Die | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | Daryl Jaymes | Ġorġ L-Għannej tal-Mulej | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | The JoyGivers | Il-Port tal-Imġarr | Video | / Youtube |
04 | 30 | Juno Valdez | Like You Do | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 03 | Glen Vella | Ħarsa Biss | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 03 | F.A.I.T.H | Five Are | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 09 | The Clintess | CLINTESS6 | Album | |
05 | 07 | Aidan Cassar ft. Amber Bondin | Naħseb Fik (Acoustic) | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 09 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft. Janice Mangion | Stenna Li Mhux Tistenna (Ramiro Mallia Tribute 2021) | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 14 | Simone Gauci | Maħbub | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 14 | Debbie Scerri | Jien mill-Ġdid | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 18 | Eyes to Argus | Habitual | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 28 | Ben Bailey | What it Takes | Video | / Youtube |
05 | 30 | GhostSeeker | Live To Hate Me | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 04 | Toda Musica ft. Rikki Lee | Outta Control | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 08 | Enya Magri | Feelin | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 10 | Matthew James Borg | Round Round | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 11 | Lyndsay Pace | Done | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 11 | JunNk x Dana McKeon | Love Language | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 12 | Skald | Kura | CD Album | |
06 | 12 | Lydon Agius,Mariah Agius | Bla Fruntieri | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 14 | Amber Bondin Audi Sessions | That's Life (Acostic) | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 15 | Lyndsay Pace | Done | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 15 | Stefan Varga | Paradise | Video | [ / Youtube] |
06 | 16 | Krista Šujak | Għalik Missier | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 17 | Brooke Borg | Over | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 18 | Charlene Rae Muscat | L-Isbaħ Fjura | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 18 | JOON | Orqod | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 18 | Hooli | Tiftakar Pa? | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 20 | Nick Morales | People Of The Sea | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 20 | Pandora Zues' | Daddy's Girl | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 20 | Nick Morales | People Of The Sea | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 21 | The Joy Givers | Imħabba f'Kemmuna - (2021) | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 22 | The New Victorians ft. Graver | Would You Stay? | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 23 | Claire Marante | Stain | / Youtube | |
06 | 23 | Danny Magro | himala | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 24 | Bahjat | Galbek Ween x Yjeek Youm | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 25 | Lapes | Kontroll | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 28 | Kantera | Tliet Kitarri u Mandolina | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
06 | 28 | Todamusica ft. Sandrina. (Toby Rmx) | Falling | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 30 | Emma Muscat feat Alvaro De Luna & Astol | Meglio di sera | Video | / Youtube |
06 | 30 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft. Patrick Gaffiero | Misħut | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 01 | Avenue Sky | When The Sun Shines | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 01 | Lapes | Nimxu Pass | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 02 | Bark Bark Disco | Hot Love | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 02 | Rem | M'Aħna Xejn | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 02 | Checkmate MT | Tonight | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 05 | Claudia Faniello, Fabrizio Faniello | Another Summer Night - (2021) | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 06 | Owen Leuellen | Runaway | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 11 | Jillan Jade | Daydreaming | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 12 | Shyli Rose | Like That | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 14 | Maxine Pace | Pull Me Closer | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 15 | DiggerThings | No Time This Time | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 16 | Shirley Cachia | Why | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 17 | Brooke Borg | Over | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 17 | Kurt x Kel Kurt Cassar ft. Kelly Moncado | Not This Time | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 19 | Nosnow / Noalps | Find Another Way | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 19 | Amber Bondin | Save Yourself The Time | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
07 | 19 | Dylan Debono | Do You Feel It Kicking In | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 20 | Diversi Kantanti | Konkord l-Għanja tal-Poplu - 45 Ediżżjoni | soundcloud | / soundcloud |
07 | 21 | Ryan Hili | Nistenniek | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 21 | Alexandra Alden | Helium | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 22 | Dj. Ryan Paul meets Rachel Lowell | You & I | Lyric Video | / Youtube |
07 | 23 | Mogadishu | Just Enough | Video | Youtube |
07 | 23 | Andre Camilleri | My Life Is A Country Song | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 23 | Cher Camilleri | Nibni u Nħott | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 23 | Danny Magro | Himala | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 28 | Characters (Diversi Kantanti) | Fejn Il-Baħar (M.I.A.F.) - (2021) | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 29 | Chellcy Reitsma | The Belly Dance Swing | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 29 | Nicky Bomba | Opportnity | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 30 | Djun | Kometi | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 30 | Maria Cini | Not Enough | Video | / Youtube |
07 | 30 | Ben Bailey | Lately | Video | /Youtube |
08 | 01 | Ġaħan (Prod.Answerinc) | Noli | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 04 | Lyndsay Pace | Sick Of Me | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 05 | The Busker X Dav.Jr. | Loose | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 06 | 400ppm | Witness | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 09 | The Travellers | Il-Biza | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 09 | Juno Valdez | Scream My Name | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 13 | Paris to Istambul | You Leave Me Jaded | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 16 | Nadine Fenech | Higher Love | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 20 | Todamusica ft. Desi Campbell | Cool In the Shade | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 20 | Jessica Magro | Natural | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 27 | Claire Marante | Stain | Video | / Youtube |
08 | 27 | Jessica Micallef | Who We are | Video | / Youtube |
09 | 01 | StejoTipi | Differenti | Video | / Youtube |
09 | 02 | Ġenn | Catalyst | Video | / Youtube |
09 | 03 | 400ppm | Spirtu Pront | Video | / Youtube |
External links
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -