Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2022"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2022) |
(Milied fil-Qalb) |
||
(12 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 843: | Line 843: | ||
|04 | |04 | ||
|29 | |29 | ||
|[[Melchoir Sultana]] | |[[Melchior Sultana|Melchoir Sultana]] | ||
|Self Reflection | |Self Reflection | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
Line 1,287: | Line 1,287: | ||
|Reflections | |Reflections | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
| | |Originally announced for this date but released in January 2023 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06 | |06 | ||
Line 1,878: | Line 1,878: | ||
|Lyric video | |Lyric video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=miA4vMEbpO0 Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=miA4vMEbpO0 Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|09 | |||
|04 | |||
|[[Chris Birdd]] | |||
|Get u back | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DWUuTD6Z_oI Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|09 | |09 | ||
Line 2,210: | Line 2,217: | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
|05 | |05 | ||
|[[Melchoir Sultana]] | |[[Melchior Sultana|Melchoir Sultana]] | ||
|High Frequencies | |High Frequencies | ||
|EP | |EP | ||
Line 2,354: | Line 2,361: | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j2w_aC_-l9c Watch it on YouTube] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j2w_aC_-l9c Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Jas Rolyn]] | |||
|Hold Me Close | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/track/0eqNjcclbVnGFoM8BLs1oP Released on Spotify] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|18 | |||
|[[Jasmar Cassar|Jas Rolyn]] | |||
|Hold Me Close | |||
|Lyric video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=cLPPw3tdTKQ Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 2,375: | Line 2,396: | ||
|Digital | |Digital | ||
|[https://alexandraalden.bandcamp.com/track/love-was-a-monster-demo Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://alexandraalden.bandcamp.com/track/love-was-a-monster-demo Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Ant Mifsud]] feat. [[Owen Leuellen]] | |||
|Run | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=346L7De_-fU Audio only on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|24 | |||
|[[Aidan]] | |||
|Madam | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=DV63qy-M_Vg Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11 | |11 | ||
Line 2,494: | Line 2,529: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
|[https://kewnrecords.bandcamp.com/album/akem Released on Bandcamp] | |[https://kewnrecords.bandcamp.com/album/akem Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|15 | |||
|Artisti Varji | |||
|Milied fl-Qalb | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=64nzJbX_KqA Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 2,511: | Line 2,553: | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
|18 | |18 | ||
|[[Franklin Calleja]] | |[[Franklin Calleja]] ft. [[Ekklesia Sisters]] | ||
|Ninni Ġesu' Bambin | |Ninni Ġesu' Bambin | ||
|Video | |Video | ||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_AVoWgWzP2M ] | |[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_AVoWgWzP2M Watch it on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|19 | |||
|[[Robert Farrugia]] | |||
|Xefaq (from Isolation III compilation) | |||
|Digital | |||
|[https://faintmusic.bandcamp.com/track/robert-farrugia-xefaq Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|20 | |||
|[[Alexandra Alden]] | |||
|Ladybird (solo live acoustic) | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_VfoQa_HsQg Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|22 | |||
|[[Warren Galea]] | |||
|Diadems, Troubadours | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://warrengalea.bandcamp.com/album/diadems-troubadours Released on Bandcamp] | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|23 | |||
|[[Kapitlu Tlettax]] feat. [[Andy Muscat|Andy]] + [[Raquel]] | |||
|Reġa' Ġie il-Milied | |||
|Video | |||
|[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=V9bgQHAIZRc Watch it on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12 | |12 | ||
Line 2,522: | Line 2,592: | ||
|Album | |Album | ||
| [https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/layin-low-3 Released on Bandcamp] | | [https://andrecamilleri.bandcamp.com/album/layin-low-3 Released on Bandcamp] | ||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|25 | |||
|[[Kris Spiteri]] + [[Victor Jacono]] | |||
|Il-Qfil u l-Ħelsien ta' Manwel Dimech | |||
|Album | |||
|[https://open.spotify.com/album/2X4eMRcYBRCeudbfEx7y7k Released on Spotify] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 13:00, 16 December 2023
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2022.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -