Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2018"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Releases from Malta in 2018 - Text) |
(t) |
||
(14 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
! Month !! Date !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ! Month !! Date !! Artist Name !! Release Title !! Type !! Notes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||01||[[Hooli]]||Mument tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/HooliMalta/videos/1962442290640259/ (Click for Video] | |01||01||[[Hooli]]||Mument tas-Skiet||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/HooliMalta/videos/1962442290640259/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||08||[[Hunting Cain]]||The Only Tried and True||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JO2CSTbEwWA (Click for Video] | |01||08||[[Hunting Cain]]||The Only Tried and True||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JO2CSTbEwWA (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||18||[[Eddie Fresco]]||WYA?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=BIW7VBiVgQA (Click for Video] | |01||11||[[Busu]]||Eklissi||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Y9xTXa7DKSE&fbclid=IwAR1BZLaUAxY2pN4dV8gjwCEwI5GwGZvBOrPJhfTPRAGutgEWjTbe-SMmHlw (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|01||18||[[Eddie Fresco]]||WYA?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=1&v=BIW7VBiVgQA (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|01||18||[[The Voyage]]||How I Feel||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=7&v=ZCht_aoUB7c (Click for Video)] | |01||18||[[The Voyage]]||How I Feel||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=7&v=ZCht_aoUB7c (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 19: | Line 21: | ||
|01||22||[[Dusk]]||Relativity||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnkjXroSfes (Click for Video] | |01||22||[[Dusk]]||Relativity||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=XnkjXroSfes (Click for Video] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||24||[[William Mangion]]||Temptation Is A Master||Video||[https://www. | |01||24||[[William Mangion]]||Temptation Is A Master||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ePgfbcEgfJw (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|01||27||[[Decline The Fall]]||Composing Madness||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fyf881C3vpE (Click for Video)] | |01||27||[[Decline The Fall]]||Composing Madness||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Fyf881C3vpE (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 97: | Line 99: | ||
|03||30||[[Cryptic Street]]||Titty Monster||Album Launch|| | |03||30||[[Cryptic Street]]||Titty Monster||Album Launch|| | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||04||[[ | |04||04||[[Rea]]||Nieklu n-Natura||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=l-dS7gTOWgk (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||04||[[Kill The Action]]||Fat Boy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6aKYBZJBcRc (Click for Video)] | |04||04||[[Kill The Action]]||Fat Boy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=6aKYBZJBcRc (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 186: | Line 188: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||06||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||Back It Up||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a_q6gdI6ii0&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |06||06||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]]||Back It Up||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a_q6gdI6ii0&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|06||06||[[Kayati]]|Keep Follow Me||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_5opIXhxB-U (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||08||[[Toby Farrugia]] feat [[Matthew Anthony Caruana]]||Somebody Like You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2czs5jXQavs&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |06||08||[[Toby Farrugia]] feat [[Matthew Anthony Caruana]]||Somebody Like You||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2czs5jXQavs&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 236: | Line 240: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|06||23||[[Amber Grace Scerri]]||L-Għaxqa Tagħna||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/857867397604534/videos/1869468306444433/ (Click for Video)] | |06||23||[[Amber Grace Scerri]]||L-Għaxqa Tagħna||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/857867397604534/videos/1869468306444433/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|06||24||[[Ela Cachia]]||Mad World||Cover- Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=-BhbLNAhHnU (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|06||24||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Fl-Erbgha w’ Ghoxrin||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/kzx1996/videos/1766398800102368/UzpfSTEwNTU4OTU0NzM6MTAyMTMzMTE4Mjc1MjQyOTE/ (Click for Video)] | |06||24||[[Dominic Cini]], [[Ina Robinich]]||Fl-Erbgha w’ Ghoxrin||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/kzx1996/videos/1766398800102368/UzpfSTEwNTU4OTU0NzM6MTAyMTMzMTE4Mjc1MjQyOTE/ (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 342: | Line 348: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|08||28||[[Maxime Pace]]||Earthquake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZDFZFuYuPRU&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | |08||28||[[Maxime Pace]]||Earthquake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZDFZFuYuPRU&feature=youtu.be (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|08||28||[[Bahjat ]]||Do You Remember Me?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hFt6BXDROek (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|08||30||[[Cliff Zammit]] (Stevens) &[[Ira Losco]]||Xemx||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0GLslqLXw4 (Click for Video)] | |08||30||[[Cliff Zammit]] (Stevens) &[[Ira Losco]]||Xemx||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=g0GLslqLXw4 (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 386: | Line 394: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|10||23||[[Emma Sciberras]]||L-Arloġġ||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7q3ssOrZafA (Click for Video)] | |10||23||[[Emma Sciberras]]||L-Arloġġ||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=7q3ssOrZafA (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|10||23||[[Etnika]] ft. [[Joss Stone]]||Maddalena (2018)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KVf2yRI2Wlw&start_radio=1&list=RDKVf2yRI2Wlw (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|10||24||[[Fuzzhoney]]||Candy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JF4hqY3p6W0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1WR5srQNnYn7Zc0rC3pJ28bG9buOQpgMRUKWEy6EpxmtBfeUsExLOyRsE (Click for Video)] | |10||24||[[Fuzzhoney]]||Candy||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JF4hqY3p6W0&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1WR5srQNnYn7Zc0rC3pJ28bG9buOQpgMRUKWEy6EpxmtBfeUsExLOyRsE (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 406: | Line 416: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||07||[[Beesqueeze]]||Mistake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=u0MJ_VkbsVM (Click for Video)] | |11||07||[[Beesqueeze]]||Mistake||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=3&v=u0MJ_VkbsVM (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|11||08||[[Eddie Fresco]]||Walk Me Up||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=557F820436U (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11||09||[[Ħoss]]||L-Irdum||Lyric-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2aAekiAazYY&fbclid=IwAR3EaVMZ3tr-XREC_sr_MMRoiCVm2XPx-3VsTKBJaGiQKoypBLF5VINZcp0 (Click for Video)] | |11||09||[[Ħoss]]||L-Irdum||Lyric-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2aAekiAazYY&fbclid=IwAR3EaVMZ3tr-XREC_sr_MMRoiCVm2XPx-3VsTKBJaGiQKoypBLF5VINZcp0 (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 418: | Line 430: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||15||[[Bila]]||Gaw Gaw||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EqvNwH5a9Ks&fbclid=IwAR0epk2L2lUVCfFbcd2SSaSDoIK5jW5ttgjexUbDHvqQ7RWUEV2YvAPZ7kg (Click for Video)] | |11||15||[[Bila]]||Gaw Gaw||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=EqvNwH5a9Ks&fbclid=IwAR0epk2L2lUVCfFbcd2SSaSDoIK5jW5ttgjexUbDHvqQ7RWUEV2YvAPZ7kg (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|11||15||[[The Ranch]]||Home||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=2&v=4208lKJ9_eQ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11||18||[[Royals]]||Everything||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NT5AlXqouls&fbclid=IwAR2AGzrM5r6_Z810MUVZhY7efRzCVq9wAqdpWBtnvQOWtgXU4eAxQoBaKu8 (Click for Video)] | |11||18||[[Royals]]||Everything||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NT5AlXqouls&fbclid=IwAR2AGzrM5r6_Z810MUVZhY7efRzCVq9wAqdpWBtnvQOWtgXU4eAxQoBaKu8 (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|11||24||[[Nicole Cassar]]||Forever||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KVdSjGoqR0I&fbclid=IwAR2cd4gWS3GLXVesFE99HhpBqtF6SXVgJRSinruisIJebiv2AnnYcuT7vVM (Click for Video)] | |11||24||[[Nicole Cassar]]||Forever||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=KVdSjGoqR0I&fbclid=IwAR2cd4gWS3GLXVesFE99HhpBqtF6SXVgJRSinruisIJebiv2AnnYcuT7vVM (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|11||26||[[Ira Losco]]||Bad Habits||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?time_continue=25&v=rW972qGaRb4 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|11||26||[[Ela Cachia]]||Sober||Cover - Video||[https://www.facebook.com/elacachia7/videos/576650992792112/ (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|11||27||[[Ela Cachia]]||Sober (Cover)||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/elacachia7/videos/576650992792112/ (Click for Video)] | |11||27||[[Ela Cachia]]||Sober (Cover)||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/elacachia7/videos/576650992792112/ (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 439: | Line 457: | ||
|12||07||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]], [[Sebastian Calleja]], [[Nicole Hammett]], [[Timea Farr]], [[Martina Fenech]], [[Bradley Debono]]||Kull Ma Hemm Bżonn||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/726779581025671/videos/244359223150286/ (Click for Video)] | |12||07||[[Eliana Gomez Blanco]], [[Sebastian Calleja]], [[Nicole Hammett]], [[Timea Farr]], [[Martina Fenech]], [[Bradley Debono]]||Kull Ma Hemm Bżonn||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/726779581025671/videos/244359223150286/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||07||[[Dan Muscat]] (Dan)||Looking For Tomorrow||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_aykxX8nWIg (Click for Video)] | |12||07||[[Dan Muscat]] (Dan) ft. [[Toby Farrugia]]||Looking For Tomorrow||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_aykxX8nWIg (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||07||[[Loredana Agius]] & [[Albert Lauren Agius]]||Ħlejju Ġesu Bambin||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z3X34EkXyXo (Click for Video)] | |12||07||[[Loredana Agius]] & [[Albert Lauren Agius]]||Ħlejju Ġesu Bambin||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=z3X34EkXyXo (Click for Video)] | ||
Line 450: | Line 468: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||10||[[Chellcy Reitsma]]||Vixen||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=efLaLGBMEJ4&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR16vLEUk_cappoNgX2irBLfaVXRhS-tMP8ZYvynSmuF991qFIHkWrnJvrA (Click for Video)] | |12||10||[[Chellcy Reitsma]]||Vixen||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=efLaLGBMEJ4&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR16vLEUk_cappoNgX2irBLfaVXRhS-tMP8ZYvynSmuF991qFIHkWrnJvrA (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|12||10||[[ONE11]]||Black||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=I_FXn-zcvQM (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12||15||[[Aleandro Spiteri Monsigneur]]||a song about loss (en sang om at miste) | |12||15||[[Aleandro Spiteri Monsigneur]]||a song about loss (en sang om at miste) | ||
Line 460: | Line 480: | ||
|12||17||[[Beangrowers]]||Love, You Can Never Give Up||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hvWa1wsDEcc&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1WdHJzmqWCDyZ9mZqG8Rv6gqOzSbfmcTwCMa-H_7_f-fm8GzFxHKU-Op0 (Click for Video)] | |12||17||[[Beangrowers]]||Love, You Can Never Give Up||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=hvWa1wsDEcc&feature=youtu.be&fbclid=IwAR1WdHJzmqWCDyZ9mZqG8Rv6gqOzSbfmcTwCMa-H_7_f-fm8GzFxHKU-Op0 (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|12||20||[[Maxine Pace]]||Thunder||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eU3P6GTkYTo& | |12||17||[[The Tailors]]||Somethong Happened||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=x9zF9wHLoKk (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|12||19||[[The Serious Guys]]||Rock Rokku Rock||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BttcXQ7KWrc (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||20||[[Maxine Pace]]||Thunder||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=eU3P6GTkYTo (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |||
|12||21||[[Isaac Mercieca]] & [[Leah Eddleston]]||Christmas Medley||Cover-Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=PEn2a6Qoiz4 (Click for Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|12|| | |12||22||[[Digby]] feat. [[Kapitlu Tlettax]]||Is-Sentenza||Video||[https://www.facebook.com/digbyhiphop/videos/2335802216443615/ (Click for Video)] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{{Music-releases-MT}} | |||
[[Category:Working Lists]] | [[Category:Working Lists]] | ||
[[Category:2018 in Malta]] | [[Category:2018 in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 07:57, 1 January 2020
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2018.
Working lists of music releases in Malta * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2022 - 2023 -