Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Festa Għawdxija - Traditional Band Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 02) (1982)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
m (added Category:Cassettes released by band clubs in Gozo using HotCat) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Festa Għawdxija - Traditional Band Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club - (Vol. 02) (1982)) |
||
Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Side 'A'''' | | '''Side 'A'''' | ||
|- | |||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Productions'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||The Gambin Bros. ||[[Mro. Andrew Colerio]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1982 | | 01||The Gambin Bros. ||[[Mro. Andrew Colerio]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club]]||[[Ritz Recording Studio]]||[[Sunny Galea]]||1982 |
Revision as of 05:57, 2 April 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | The Gambin Bros. | Mro. Andrew Colerio | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
02 | Evelina | Mro. Carmelo Caruana | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
03 | 15 ta' Lulju | Mro. Emanuel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
04 | St George | Mro. Anġelo Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
05 | Michelle | Mro. Joe Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
06 | Manweli | Maġġur Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
07 | Marrubarvic | Mro. Chev. Abel Joseph Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
08 | Forza Ġorġjani | Mro. Sonny Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
09 | Il-Mażilla | Mro. John Galea | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |
10 | Innu Marċ - San Ġorġ (Ġorġi Tagħna) * | Mro. Vincenzo Ciappara | Soċjeta Filamonika La Stella Band Club | Ritz Recording Studio | Sunny Galea | 1982 |