Difference between revisions of "Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1995)"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page:Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1995)) |
(Arranged Page: Festive Marches - Marċi Brijuzi - Mis-Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae (1995)) |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
| '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | | '''No'''||'''Marches'''||'''Composer'''||'''Production'''||'''Recording Studio'''||'''Recording Engineer'''||'''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01||L-Istandard il-Ġdid||[[Raymond Sciberras]]||[[Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae]]||[[Boffa Studios]]||[[Joseph Boffa Jnr.]]||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 02||Lorraine||[[Jonathan Abela]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 03||Lażin Majestuż||[[Anthony Aquilina]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 04||Ca No Pa||[[Alfred Farrugia]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 05||Albinu||[[Dominic Darmanin]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 06||Russian Bros||[[E Borg]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 07||3 ta' Frar' 1995||[[Paul Schembri]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 08||Il-Kbar tal-Briju||[[Emmauel Bugeja]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| '''Side 'B'''' | |||
|- | |||
| 09||Ħabibi ċ-Ċiċċra||[[Raynond Zammit]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 10||Blue Boys||[[J.Buhagiar]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 11||Il-Padrino||[[Archibald Mizzi]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 12||Penna Bianca||[[Carmelo Vella]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 13||Taċ-Chips||[[Mario Testa]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 14||Gino is-Segretarju||[[David Joseph Sammut]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 15||Tal-Laħmi Cousins||[[A Pace]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
| 16||Innu tal-Banda Maria Mater Gratiae||[[Pacifico Scicluna]]||Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae||Boffa Studios||Joseph Boffa Jnr.||1995 | |||
|- | |||
|} |
Revision as of 10:16, 29 December 2020
Side 'A' | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Production | Recording Studio | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | L-Istandard il-Ġdid | Raymond Sciberras | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
02 | Lorraine | Jonathan Abela | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
03 | Lażin Majestuż | Anthony Aquilina | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
04 | Ca No Pa | Alfred Farrugia | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
05 | Albinu | Dominic Darmanin | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
06 | Russian Bros | E Borg | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
07 | 3 ta' Frar' 1995 | Paul Schembri | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
08 | Il-Kbar tal-Briju | Emmauel Bugeja | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
Side 'B' | ||||||
09 | Ħabibi ċ-Ċiċċra | Raynond Zammit | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
10 | Blue Boys | J.Buhagiar | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
11 | Il-Padrino | Archibald Mizzi | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
12 | Penna Bianca | Carmelo Vella | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
13 | Taċ-Chips | Mario Testa | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
14 | Gino is-Segretarju | David Joseph Sammut | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
15 | Tal-Laħmi Cousins | A Pace | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |
16 | Innu tal-Banda Maria Mater Gratiae | Pacifico Scicluna | Soċjeta Filamonika Maria Mater Gratiae | Boffa Studios | Joseph Boffa Jnr. | 1995 |