Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page:Music Releases from Malta in 2006 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2016 - Text) |
||
Line 107: | Line 107: | ||
|03||07||[[Shania Borg Lebrun]]||Xejn||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NMXTfZTZGVI on YouTube] | |03||07||[[Shania Borg Lebrun]]||Xejn||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=NMXTfZTZGVI on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||07||[[ | |03||07||[[D.R.E.A.M.S Cast]]||Il-Bieraħ Għada u Mar|||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=VVUgBNKMfNk on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||07||[[Domenic Cini]],[[Ina Robinich]], [[Dario Bezzina]], [[Sarah Micallef Muscat]], [[Michela Galea]], [[Eila Mangion]]]]||Fondazzjoni Arka (official Song)||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Yfmrw04Sbqs&feature=youtu.be on YouTube] | |||
| | |||
|03||07||[[Domenic Cini]] & [[Ina Robinich]]||Xemx||Cover||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xoGeKk2fOIg on YouTube] | |||
| | |||
|03||07||[[John Mansueto]]]]||Lost Without Your Love||Cover||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=BUn3aqQjvmM on YouTube] | |||
| | |||
|03||07||[[Sebastian Karl Calleja]]||Kieku Taf||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0Rl4kbW_idQ on YouTube] | |||
| | |||
|03||07||[[The Busker]]||Blues In A||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=xuAn0gxzmZM on YouTube] | |||
| | |||
|03||09||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Id-Dnub tal-Abbatini||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A0JMNmDnQw4 on YouTube] | |03||09||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Id-Dnub tal-Abbatini||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=A0JMNmDnQw4 on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 116: | Line 126: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||12||[[Pyramid Suns]]||Pyramid Suns||EP||[[Beachaven]] launch [http://www.facebook.com/events/170200390016268/] | |03||12||[[Pyramid Suns]]||Pyramid Suns||EP||[[Beachaven]] launch [http://www.facebook.com/events/170200390016268/] | ||
|- | |||
|03||12||[[Michela Pace]]||Wara l-Bieb||Lyric Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j0L1s3_nw34 on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||13||[[Martina Cutajar]]||Għaliex?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2J602AtR_-o on YouTube] | |03||13||[[Martina Cutajar]]||Għaliex?||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=2J602AtR_-o on YouTube] | ||
Line 128: | Line 140: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||17||[[Stimulus Timbre]]||Harmonic Discovery||Album||[http://cosmicleaf.com/en/products.php?action=view&cat=110&id=661 on Cosmicleaf Records] | |03||17||[[Stimulus Timbre]]||Harmonic Discovery||Album||[http://cosmicleaf.com/en/products.php?action=view&cat=110&id=661 on Cosmicleaf Records] | ||
|- | |||
|03||17||[[Ira Losco]]||Walk On Water||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9J7O5BGqPDk on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||17||[[Shawn Ciantar]]||Art Twelidi||Lyric Video||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LQ-Tx-P4-D0&feature=share on YouTube] | |03||17||[[Shawn Ciantar]]||Art Twelidi||Lyric Video||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=LQ-Tx-P4-D0&feature=share on YouTube] | ||
Line 135: | Line 149: | ||
|03||18||[[Broken by Design]]||Feel the Rage||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ruJU-c6iuGw on YouTube] | |03||18||[[Broken by Design]]||Feel the Rage||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ruJU-c6iuGw on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||20||[[Fr Rob Galea]] (feat. [[Bettina Cassar]])||Draw Me||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ruJU-c6iuGw on YouTube] | |03||20||[[Fr.Rob Galea]] (feat. [[Bettina Cassar]])||Draw Me||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ruJU-c6iuGw on YouTube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||20||[[Deborah C]], [[Franklin Calleja]], [[Joseph Refalo]], [[Maxine Pace]], [[Mikaela Bajada]], [[Sarah Bonnici]] u [[Sebastian Carl Calleja]]||Ħenjin li Jħennu||Online||[http://soundcloud.com/fr-george-ocar-buttigieg/henjin-li-jhennu-wyd-krakovja-16-innu-ufficcjali-verzjoni-ghal-malta released on Soundcloud] | |03||20||[[Deborah C]], [[Franklin Calleja]], [[Joseph Refalo]], [[Maxine Pace]], [[Mikaela Bajada]], [[Sarah Bonnici]] u [[Sebastian Carl Calleja]]||Ħenjin li Jħennu||Online||[http://soundcloud.com/fr-george-ocar-buttigieg/henjin-li-jhennu-wyd-krakovja-16-innu-ufficcjali-verzjoni-ghal-malta released on Soundcloud] | ||
Line 146: | Line 160: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||24||[[Fr Rob Galea]] (feat. [[Gary Pinto]])||Breakthrough||Video||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ruJU-c6iuGw on YouTube] | |03||24||[[Fr Rob Galea]] (feat. [[Gary Pinto]])||Breakthrough||Video||[http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ruJU-c6iuGw on YouTube] | ||
|- | |||
|03||24||[[Stella Maris Choir]])||Man Of Galilee (march 1979)||Album||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mZs9KHLeNRw&index= | |||
5&list=PLZtziZh7P9bYgQqgcafKuPXYeZqsfSIs8 on YouTube] | |||
|- | |||
|03||25||[[The Treble Makers]])||Sing!||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=j78LoJvC3P8 on YouTube] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|03||28||[[Jon lukas woodenman]]||No Mountain||Online||[https://soundcloud.com/jon-lukas-woodenman-music/no-mountain-2012-jon-lukas released in Soundcloud] | |03||28||[[Jon lukas woodenman]]||No Mountain||Online||[https://soundcloud.com/jon-lukas-woodenman-music/no-mountain-2012-jon-lukas released in Soundcloud] | ||
Line 151: | Line 170: | ||
|03||28||[[Kevin Borg]] & [[Brooke Borg]]||Suċċess||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZZ-Ue5aaJHM on Youtube] | |03||28||[[Kevin Borg]] & [[Brooke Borg]]||Suċċess||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=ZZ-Ue5aaJHM on Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|03||30||[[Xarulu']]||Smell | |03||30||[[Xarulu']]||Smell Like A Relic||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=UsWzEvr5yD0 on Youtube] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||01||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Pana-mana||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WRhtOOHNpO4 on Youtube] | |04||01||[[Joe Demicoli]]||Pana-mana||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=WRhtOOHNpO4 on Youtube] | ||
Line 175: | Line 194: | ||
|04||09||[[Stalko]]||A Long Wave Goodbye||Album||[[Palace Theatre]] launch [http://www.facebook.com/events/1001962426529414/] | |04||09||[[Stalko]]||A Long Wave Goodbye||Album||[[Palace Theatre]] launch [http://www.facebook.com/events/1001962426529414/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||15||[[Noir]]||Till You Switch Off the Lights||Album||[[Robert | |04||15||[[Noir]]||Till You Switch Off the Lights||Album||[[Robert Sammut Hall]] [launch [http://www.facebook.com/events/150558365336644/] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||18||[[Chess]]||1869||Album||online launch announced [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kbf_Jg25398 on YouTube] with previews | |04||18||[[Chess]]||1869||Album||online launch announced [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kbf_Jg25398 on YouTube] with previews |
Revision as of 08:44, 16 April 2016
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2016.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 03 | Maria Lewis | Fire of Love | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 03 | Amber Bondin | What They Say | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 03 | Fuzzhoneys | Blues | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 05 | Eversity | Big Man (Live at Farsons Beer Festival 2015) | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 07 | Airy Jeamine | Do You (Toby Remix) | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 08 | Kelly Ann | Feeling Alive | Single | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 08 | F-Trio | F-Trio | EP | Django Jazz Bar[1] launch [2] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 09 | Fuzzhoneys | EP tal-Ġenn | EP | Beachaven launch [3] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 09 | Decline the Fall | Make My Demons Go | Online | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 12 | The Travellers | Sempliċità | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 16 | Clinton Paul | Tnax | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 16 | Tryst Arcane | Nefarious Dance | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 16 | Chris & Moira | Big Bleached Stain | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 26 | Phyllisienne Brincat Choir | Benna L-Baqra | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 29 | Clinton Paul | Beautiful Day | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
01 | 31 | The Crowns | Dreams | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 01 | Mantra | Loose | Single | on Soundcloud | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 01 | Wayne Micallef (Wayne William) | The Parade | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 02 | Joe Demicoli | Basla Mmarinata (fil-ħmieġ tal-ġurdien) | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 02 | Purple Haze | Paradigm Shift | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 03 | The Voyage | Good Times | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 05 | Vake | garage sessions #1 | Online | on Soundcloud | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 05 | Botta u Risposta: L-Aħħar Kapitlu Hooligan vs Lapes | Concert | Rap Battle | Razzett l-Aħmar launch [4] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 06 | Britt Arend, Clare Ghigo, and Gillian Zammit | Aprile | Album | Teatru Manoel launch [5] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 07 | Ramona Mifsud | Hello | Cover | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 07 | Joe Demicoli | Memorji | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 09 | Sandra Saffrett | Int il-Maħbub tiegħi | Album | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 11 | Shyli | Il-Patt | Video | on Facebook | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 11 | BlackFawn | Generations 14 | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 11 | Nosnow/Noalps | Something Like That (Balcony TV) | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 12 | Kill The Action | The Inside | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 16 | Federica Falzon | Flower Of The South | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 16 | Berne | In The Woods (Behind The Scenes | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 16 | Hot Club of Valletta | Sing Sing Sing | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 19 | Mantra | Mantra | EP | Django Jazz Bar launch [6] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 22 | Lucy's Last | 3AM Vigil | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 23 | Joe Demicoli | AlleluWah!! | Video | on YouTube and in aid of Puttinu | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 24 | Airport Impressions | Mariette | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 25 | Elisa Muscat | Hello Barbie Song | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 26 | Joe Demicoli | Drive My Car | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 29 | Different Light | The Burden of Paradise | Album | see official website | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
02 | 29 | Joe Demicoli | Jellyfish Love | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 02 | Red Electrick | Everybody's Listening | video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 03 | Joe Demicoli | Panama | video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 03 | Kylie Coleiro | Tango Red | video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 05 | Joe Demicoli | Bisogna Sapere Perdere | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 05 | Red Electrick | Inside You | Album | Teatru Salesjan launch [7] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 06 | Kayley Cuschieri | Ballun | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 06 | Estella Mercieca | Ma Nafx | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 06 | Chanelle Cardona | Dellijiet | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 07 | Shania Borg Lebrun | Xejn | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 07 | D.R.E.A.M.S Cast | Il-Bieraħ Għada u Mar | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 07 | Domenic Cini,Ina Robinich, Dario Bezzina, Sarah Micallef Muscat, Michela Galea, Eila Mangion]] | Fondazzjoni Arka (official Song) | Video | on YouTube | 03 | 07 | Domenic Cini & Ina Robinich | Xemx | Cover | on YouTube | 03 | 07 | John Mansueto]] | Lost Without Your Love | Cover | on YouTube | 03 | 07 | Sebastian Karl Calleja | Kieku Taf | Video | on YouTube | 03 | 07 | The Busker | Blues In A | Video | on YouTube | 03 | 09 | Joe Demicoli | Id-Dnub tal-Abbatini | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |||||
03 | 09 | Graziella Vella | Oġġett | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 10 | Joe Demicoli | Ħaġa Moħħ Nagħaġa | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 12 | Pyramid Suns | Pyramid Suns | EP | Beachaven launch [8] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 12 | Michela Pace | Wara l-Bieb | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 13 | Martina Cutajar | Għaliex? | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 14 | Clinton Paul | Beautiful Day - Official Launch Party | Mangano Malta launch on YouTube | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 15 | Davina Pace | Story Of Last Night | Video | launch on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 15 | The Travellers | Dak Li Int | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 15 | Joe Demicoli | Superstar | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 17 | Stimulus Timbre | Harmonic Discovery | Album | on Cosmicleaf Records | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 17 | Ira Losco | Walk On Water | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 17 | Shawn Ciantar | Art Twelidi | Lyric Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 18 | Claudia Faniello | You Say | Single | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 18 | Broken by Design | Feel the Rage | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 20 | Fr.Rob Galea (feat. Bettina Cassar) | Draw Me | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 20 | Deborah C, Franklin Calleja, Joseph Refalo, Maxine Pace, Mikaela Bajada, Sarah Bonnici u Sebastian Carl Calleja | Ħenjin li Jħennu | Online | released on Soundcloud | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 20 | Kapitlu Tlettax (feat. Shyli Cassar) | Inutli Titkaża | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 20 | Take 2 Entertainment | Basta Nemmen fil-Bambin | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 22 | Federica | She's A Dreamer | Online | released in Soundcloud | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 24 | Fr Rob Galea (feat. Gary Pinto) | Breakthrough | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 24 | Stella Maris Choir) | Man Of Galilee (march 1979) | Album | [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=mZs9KHLeNRw&index=
5&list=PLZtziZh7P9bYgQqgcafKuPXYeZqsfSIs8 on YouTube] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 25 | The Treble Makers) | Sing! | Video | on YouTube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 28 | Jon lukas woodenman | No Mountain | Online | released in Soundcloud | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 28 | Kevin Borg & Brooke Borg | Suċċess | Video | on Youtube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
03 | 30 | Xarulu' | Smell Like A Relic | Video | on Youtube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 01 | Joe Demicoli | Pana-mana | Video | on Youtube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 02 | Jules Forest | Daggers | Video | on Youtube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 02 | Deborah C, Franklin Calleja, Joseph Refalo, Maxine Pace, Mikaela Bajada, Sarah Bonnici u Sebastian Carl Calleja | Ħenjin li Jħennu | Video | on Youtube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 02 | Ed Sheeran | I See Fire | cover | on Youtube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 02 | 'Kaya' Priscilla Giordano Psaila | Ragazza Di Periferia | cover | on Youtube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 02 | Dario Mifsud Bonnici | i Love You (Remix) | show | on Youtube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 03 | Kafena | It-Tfal ma Jaħtu Qatt | Video | on Youtube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 03 | Romina Mamo | Stay Tonight | Still image | on Youtube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 07 | Cinnamon War | Tell Me Now | Video | on Youtube | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 08 | The Travellers | Xemx u Xita | Ep | The Grand Salon at National Museum of Archaeology launch [9] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 09 | Stalko | A Long Wave Goodbye | Album | Palace Theatre launch [10] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 15 | Noir | Till You Switch Off the Lights | Album | Robert Sammut Hall [launch [11] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 18 | Chess | 1869 | Album | online launch announced on YouTube with previews | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
04 | 22 | Olivier Degabriele | Festen Mad System | Album | ||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05 | 20 | Chess | 1869 | Album | London launch [12] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
05 | 28 | Rising Sunset | Decretum | Album | Coconut Grove/Remedy launch [13] | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
06 | 16 | Chess | 1869 | Album | Beachaven launch [14] |