Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2017"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2017 - Text) |
(Arranged Page: Music Release from Malta in 2017 - Text) |
||
Line 36: | Line 36: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|02||09||[[The Duwoduwo Duo]]||Mara Speċjali||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FGWiA6Tb80M&feature=youtu.be (Chick For Video)] | |02||09||[[The Duwoduwo Duo]]||Mara Speċjali||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=FGWiA6Tb80M&feature=youtu.be (Chick For Video)] | ||
|- | |||
|02||09||[[Mikhail Attard]]||Sail Back||Video||[https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3kLpDgKvzM4&app=desktop (Chick For Video)] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|02||10||[[Brikkuni]]||Għaxar Snin||Video||[https://brikkuni.bandcamp.com] | |02||10||[[Brikkuni]]||Għaxar Snin||Video||[https://brikkuni.bandcamp.com] |
Revision as of 10:47, 3 October 2017
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2017.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 01 | Claire Marante & Tact | Euterpe | Online | on Bandcamp |
01 | 01 | Acidulant | RAIM - ACID.X | EP | on Bandcamp |
01 | 04 | Toby Farrugia feat Raquel Galdes | We're in this Together (Il-Proġett) | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
01 | 06 | Chess Galea | Beautiful To Me | Video | (Chick For Video) |
01 | 07 | Decline The Fall | Carnival World | Video | (Chick For Video) |
01 | 07 | feat Rachel Fabri | Upon The Hill | Video | (Chick For Video) |
01 | 08 | Wayne Camilleri | Hour Glass | Video | (Chick For Video) |
01 | 09 | Rachel Fabri | Let You Go | Video | (Chick For Video) |
01 | 13 | Rachel Fabri | Human Too | Video | (Chick For Video) |
01 | 25 | Shyli Cassar | Rise | Video | (Chick For Video) |
01 | 30 | Brikkuni | Ċpar | Video | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 03 | Krokus | Keep On Rockin'The World | Video | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 05 | Joe Demicoli | Il-Pestizz Tal-Maltin | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 06 | Joe Demicoli | Full Pestizzi Blues | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 07 | Super Sponge Trio | EPK 2017 | Video | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 09 | The Duwoduwo Duo | Mara Speċjali | Video | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 09 | Mikhail Attard | Sail Back | Video | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 10 | Brikkuni | Għaxar Snin | Video | [1] |
02 | 11 | David Cauchi | I'm Gonna Be Your Lover | Video | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 18 | Ira Losco | We are The Shoulders | Song | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 18 | Christina Magrin | Snow Globe | Song | on YouTube |
02 | 20 | Clinton Paul | Michelangelo | Video | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 21 | Janice Mangion | Kewkba | Video | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 21 | Kasey Azzopardil | Kill Em With Kindness | Video | (Chick For Video) |
02 | 23 | La Barokka | Unbreakable | Video | (Chick For Video) |
03 | 01 | Mario Caruana | Għalik Qed Nibki Jien | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
03 | 04 | Thy Legion | World Stigmata | Album | Chateau Buskett launch [2] |
03 | 08 | Tribali | The Last Sunset Jam | Video | (Chick For Video) |
03 | 09 | Ira Losco | We Are The Soldiers | Video | (Chick For Video) |
03 | 10 | Joe Demicoli | Alla M'Għamlu | Video | (Chick For Video) |
03 | 10 | Claudia Faniello | Breathlessly | Video | (Chick For Video) |
03 | 11 | Plato's Dream Machine | Paraliżi | Video | (Chick For Video) |
03 | 14 | Rebecca Scicluna Rizzo | Away With You | Video | (Chick For Video) |
03 | 15 | The Busker feat Alexandra Aldan | Back Into The Dark | Video | (Chick For Video) |
03 | 15 | Mario Caruana | Rajtek Għaddej | Video | (Chick For Video) |
03 | 21 | Red Electrick | Cold as a Fever | Video | (Chick For Video) |
03 | 28 | Andi Attard | Leave | Video | (Chick For Video) |
04 | 01 | The Crowns | Smoke & Mirrors | Single - Video | Ryan's PubSan Ġiljan launch and (Chick For Video) |
04 | 8+9 | Plato's Dream Machine | Ġuf | Album | MITP launch [3] |
04 | 17 | Yorika Attard | Fight The Feeling | Video | (Chick For Video) |
04 | 19 | Kapitlu Tlettax ft Dominic Cini & Ina Robinich | Aħna x'Nistgħu Noffru | Video | (Chick For Video) |
04 | 19 | Nicky Saliba | Tbissima Ħażina | lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
04 | 20 | One World | Pon Di Corner | Album | Surfside launch [4] |
04 | 20 | Mario Caruana | Hallelujah | Video | (Chick For Video) |
04 | 26 | Lyndsay Pace | Walking On The Air | Video | (Chick For Video) |
04 | 26 | Tact | All Is True | Video | (Chick For Video) |
04 | 28 | Kasey Azzopardi | Nobody But Me | video | (Chick For Video) |
04 | 28 | Nicole Hammett | Start Over | video | (Chick For Video) |
04 | 28 | David Cassar Torreggiani | Valerie | video | (Chick for Video) |
05 | 02 | Joe Demicoli & Mario Cassar | Simon & Joseph | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 02 | Tanisha Camilleri | Ħabib ta' Dejjem | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 04 | Sharaya Busuttil | Din id-Darba | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 05 | Launa Schembri | Id-Dawl ta' Kull Ġmiel | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 05 | Kylie Debono | Aħna t-Tfal | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 05 | Thea Borg | Il-Papa Tiegħi | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 05 | Eksenia Sammut | Is-Saħħara tal-Ġibjun | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 05 | Tre Bambole | Ftit Imqarqċin | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 05 | Bradley Debono | Paġna Ġdida | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 05 | Jade Marie Camilleri | Ġenna ta' l-Art | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 05 | Danizya Camilleri | Tlaqt Għal Għonq it-Triq | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 05 | Joe Demicoli & Sam Mifsud | Anġlu Bellu | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 05 | Joe Demicoli & Sam Mifsud | Anġlu Bellu | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 06 | The Duwoduwo Duo | Sunny Malta | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 08 | Superfecta | Mannequin | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 11 | Toby feat Karin Duff | Who Are You | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 15 | Joe Demicoli | Trouble | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 17 | Joe Demicoli | Għidli Xi Jmiss | video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 18 | Geordie Debono | Lura Ħdejk | soundcloud | on soundcloud |
05 | 18 | Geordie Debono | Estremi | online release | [5] |
05 | 18 | Brodu | Erġajt Waqjt f'Koma | online release | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 19 | Simon Sammut | Crossing - A Journey Through Music and Visual Art | Album launch Robert Sammut HallFloriana | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 23 | Frans Il-Ħamallu | President Frans | Video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 25 | Bark Bark Disco | Honey I Love You Now | Video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 25 | Jurgen Xerri | Ħallejt il-Passi Warajk | Video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 28 | Lovin Malta & Jon Mallia feat Analise Mifsud | Nitfgħek Fuq Spallti u Niġrik Bik | Video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 30 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Mizerikordja | Video | (Chick For Video) |
05 | 31 | 215Collective | Feel About It | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 01 | Simon Sammut | Be The Change | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 07 | Marmalja | Karrotti | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 10 | Christina Magrin | Snowglobe | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 10 | Joseph Refalo, Maria Christina Desira, Brand James | Magħqudin | Online | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 12 | Kor Balzunetta Towers | Nirranġaw | Online | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 14 | Maria Cassar | Overload | Online | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 17 | Kasey Azzopardi | Bi Tbissima Fuq Xufftejk | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 17 | Forty Days Of Rain | Gimme A Sign | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 18 | Lawrence Gray | You Before Me | Single | |
06 | 18 | Brandon Azzopardi ft Andrea Nicole | Say Something | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 19 | Red Electrick | Are You Ready For The World | Online | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 21 | Cherylis Camilleri | Is-Sinjur | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 23 | Gaia Cauchi | Hey Hello | Video-Single | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 23 | Ruben Zahra | Pounding | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 27 | Christabelle Borg | Never Gone | Single Launch at Isle if MTV | |
06 | 27 | Avenue Sky | FireStorm | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 27 | Railwaty Studios | Showeel 2017 | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 27 | Cherise Attard | In Too Deep | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 27 | Mike Spiteri | Fejn Tħobb il-Qalb | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 28 | Relikc | Strut (Papa's Got The Cash | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 28 | Sarah Bonnici | Breath Your Love | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 29 | Clinton Paul | Lilek Qatt Ma Nsejt | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 29 | Monroe | Wasted Tears (SoulShaker) | Video | (Chick For Video) |
06 | 30 | Rebecca Scicluna Rizzo | Not You Baby | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 01 | Brodu | Erġajt waqajt f'koma | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 03 | The Travellers | Ħafi Paċi Kuluri | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 03 | Brodu | Kanzunetta Biex Tmla | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 06 | Freddie Portelli | Tini is-Sajf | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 06 | Fuzzhoneys | Period | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 07 | Elisa Muscat | Mama Do | Video-Single | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 07 | Brodu | Għandi L-Għatx | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 09 | Brodu | Tfejt | Album Launch at St James Cavalier | |
07 | 11 | Firelight | Victor The Hungarian Man | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 14 | Fr.Karm Debattista & Jasmine Abela | Oħloq Tbissima (2017) | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 14 | Clinton Paul | Under The Coconut Tree | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 17 | Crosswalk | Broken Unprepared | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 16 | Danica Muscat | Insellmulek | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 20 | Airy Jeanine Toby Farrugia (Remix) | Everywehre | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 20 | Ira Losco feat Shyli Cassar | On My God | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 21 | Plato's Dream Machine | Tessut | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 21 | La Barrokka | Here By My Side | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 23 | Freddie Portelli | Awwissu Sabiħ, Awwissu Ferrieħ | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 24 | Aidan Cassar | BonBon | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 24 | Bernie and Pod | Ħelwa tal-Għaġeb | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 25 | A Broken Design | Halo Of Files | Video | (Chick For Video) |
07 | 31 | Lucy's Last | Same Old | Video | (Chick For Video) |
08 | 03 | The Busker | Chestnut | Video | (Chick For Video) |
08 | 15 | Aleandro Pace Tahir | Iffriżajt | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
08 | 17 | Alexia Micallef | L-Għanja tas-Sajjied | Video | (Chick For Video) |
08 | 18 | Nicky Saliba | Diversita' | Video | (Chick For Video) |
08 | 21 | Renzo Spiteri | Sounding Dance Promo | Video | (Chick For Video) |
08 | 28 | Jessika Muscat | Edge Of Tommorrow | Video | (Chick For Video) |
08 | 29 | The Duwoduwo Duo | Kull Mibdi Mitmum | Video | (Chick For Video) |
08 | 31 | Carlo Gerada ft Yazmin Helledie | Just Need You | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 03 | Kapitlu Tlettax | Battibekk | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 09 | Clinton Paul | Hunters on the Run | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 09 | Xarulu' | Rutina Tgħallina | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 10 | The DuwoDuwo Duo | Mara tal-Ġenn | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 11 | Joe Demicoli & Mario Cassar | Zambulla Bar | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 12 | Busu | Nintegra | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 14 | Anastasia Galea | Għażiża Omm | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 14 | Chess Galea | Money Talks | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 15 | Lyndsay Pace | Mr.Vanity | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 15 | Wayne Camilleri | Get Out of My System | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 18 | The Ranch | 100 SPH | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 22 | Bla Kondixin 2017 | Despacito - Ħaqq Lucifros | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 26 | Fr.Rob Galea feat Ira Losco | Dominoes | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 26 | Karen DeBattista | Minn Wara l-Ħasira | Lyric Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 27 | Joe Demicoli | Iż-Żiemel u d-Dubbien | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 28 | Victoria Sciberras | Two Steps Away (Patti Labelle) (Cover) | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 29 | Nadia Vella | The Dark | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 29 | Gianluca Cilia | Dawra Tond | Video | (Chick For Video) |
09 | 29 | Tribali | Tribali Live @ Psy-Fi Festival (2017) | Video | (Chick For Video) |
10 | 02 | Joseph Refalo | Listen To Your Heart (Roxette) (Cover) | Video | (Chick For Video) |