Difference between revisions of "KKI - Junior"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
| Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
| 2014||1st Edition|| 16-09-2014||[[Kayley Cuschieri]]||Għannaqni||[[Rita Pace]]||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]]||[[The Granaries]],[[Floriana]] ||[[Francesca Zarb]] & [[Maxine Pace]] | | 2014||1st Edition|| 16-09-2014||[[Kayley Cuschieri]]||Għannaqni||[[Rita Pace]]||[[Mark Spiteri Lucas]]||[[The Granaries]],[[Floriana]] ||[[Francesca Zarb]] & [[Maxine Pace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 2015||2nd Edition||12-09-2015||[[Paolo Micallef]]||Maġija B'Teknoloġija||[[Etienne Micallef]]||[[Augusto Cardinali]]||[[The Granaries]],[[Floriana]]||[[ | | 2015||2nd Edition||12-09-2015||[[Paolo Micallef]]||Maġija B'Teknoloġija||[[Etienne Micallef]]||[[Augusto Cardinali]]||[[Net TV Studios]],[[Pieta]]||[[Christine Haber]] | ||
|- | |||
| 2016|| || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2017|| || || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| 2018||3rd Edition||17-09-2018|| || || || ||[[The Granaries]],[[Floriana]]||[[Stephaine Chircop]] and [[Emma Cutajar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:10, 11 September 2018
KKI - Junior
From this year the organizers made a Festival and named it KKI Junior. It was a contiuation Festival with new formation with Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza - Talent Żgħażugħ is the youth edition of the annual Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza.
The first edition took place in 2014 and the event has been presented annually ever since.
Contest winners
| YEAR | EDITION | DATE | PERFORMER | SONGS | LYRICST | COMPOSER | VENUE | COMPERES |
| 2014 | 1st Edition | 16-09-2014 | Kayley Cuschieri | Għannaqni | Rita Pace | Mark Spiteri Lucas | The Granaries,Floriana | Francesca Zarb & Maxine Pace |
| 2015 | 2nd Edition | 12-09-2015 | Paolo Micallef | Maġija B'Teknoloġija | Etienne Micallef | Augusto Cardinali | Net TV Studios,Pieta | Christine Haber |
| 2016 | ||||||||
| 2017 | ||||||||
| 2018 | 3rd Edition | 17-09-2018 | The Granaries,Floriana | Stephaine Chircop and Emma Cutajar |
First place
| Year | Performer/s | Song | Lyricist | Composer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Gabriella Massa | Għada Mas-Sebħ | Doris Chetcuti | Renato Briffa |
| 2015 |
Second place
| Year | Performer/s | Song | Lyricist | Composer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Jurgen Xerri | Ħajjitna F'Idejna | Rita Pace | Dominic Cini 'Minik' |
| 2015 | Nicole Falzon | Ngħix Ħolma | Emil Calleja Bayliss | Mark Spiteri Lucas |
Third place
| Year | Performer/s | Song | Lyricist | Composer |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | Destiny Chukunyere | Festa T'Ilwien | Emil Calleja Bayliss | Mark Spiteri Lucas |
| 2015 | Rutger Scicluna Galea | Inħobbok it-Tnejn | Christopher Azzopardi | Dominic Cini 'Minik |
See also
Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza Editions * 1980s: 1983 - 1984 - 1985 - 1986 - 1987 * 1990s: 1997 - 1998 - 1999 * 2000s: 2000 - 2001 - 2002 - 2003 - 2004 - 2005 - 2006 - 2007 - 2008 - 2009 * 2010s: 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016 - 2017 - 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 - 2023 -
Konkors Kanzunetta Indipendenza - Talent Żgħażugħ Editions * 2000s: 2008 - 2009 * 2010s: 2010 - 2011 - 2012 - 2013 - 2014 - 2015 - 2016.
KKI Junior Editions * 2010s: 2014 - 2015 -2016-2017- 2018 - 2019 * 2020s: 2020 - 2021 -