Difference between revisions of "Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
||1986||Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1986|| ||Godwin Lucas & Grupp Selmun||Rajt Qlugħ||Carmel Falzon||Victor Fenech|| ||
||1987||Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1987|| ||The Greenfields||O Malta Tiegħi||Joe Tanti||Joe Tanti|| ||
||1988|| ||Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1988|| ||Josette Camilleri||Mis-Sema Qed Jarana||Carmen Dimech||Carmelo Zammit|| || ||
||1989||Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1989|| ||[[]]|| || || || || ||
||1991||Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1991|| ||The Greenfields||X'Dehrlek||Joe Tanti|| Joe Tanti|| ||
||1992||Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1992|| ||[[ ]]|| || || || || || ||
(Arrange Page: Konkors Kazunetta San Pawl - Text) |
|||
Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
* [[Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl - 1992|6 th.Edition]] Held at the Collegiate Church of St Paul’s Shipwreck Valletta on Friday 31 January, 1992. | * [[Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl - 1992|6 th.Edition]] Held at the Collegiate Church of St Paul’s Shipwreck Valletta on Friday 31 January, 1992. | ||
{| {{table}} | |||
| align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''''' | |||
|- | |||
| | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''YEAR''' | |||
|- | |||
| | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''EDITION''' | |||
|- | |||
| | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''DATE''' | |||
|- | |||
| | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''PERFORMER''' | |||
|- | |||
| | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''SONGS''' | |||
|- | |||
| | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''AUTHOR''' | |||
|- | |||
| | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''COMPOSER''' | |||
|- | |||
| | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''VENUE''' | |||
|- | |||
| | align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|'''COMPERES''' | |||
|- | |||
| |- | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ||'''YEAR'''||EDITION||DATE||PERFORMER||SONG||AUTHOR||COMPOSER||VENUR||COMPERES|| | |||
|- | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| ||1986||[[Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1986]]|| ||[[Godwin Lucas & Grupp Selmun]]||Rajt Qlugħ||[[Carmel Falzon]]||[[Victor Fenech]]|| || | |||
|- | |||
| ||1987||[[Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1987]]|| ||[[The Greenfields]]||O Malta Tiegħi||[[Joe Tanti]]||Joe Tanti|| || | |||
|- | |||
| ||1988|| ||[[Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1988]]|| ||[[Josette Camilleri]]||Mis-Sema Qed Jarana||[[Carmen Dimech]]||[[Carmelo Zammit]]|| || || | |||
|- | |||
| ||1989||[[Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1989]]|| ||[[]]|| || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
| ||1991||[[Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1991]]|| ||[[The Greenfields]]||X'Dehrlek||Joe Tanti|| Joe Tanti|| || | |||
|- | |||
| ||1992||[[Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1992]]|| ||[[ ]]|| || || || || || || | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
v | |||
== Contest winners == | == Contest winners == | ||
<table border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4"> | <table border="1" cellspacing="0" cellpadding="4"> |
Revision as of 07:04, 25 April 2015
- 1 st.Edition Held at the Collegiate Church of St Paul’s Shipwreck Valletta on
- 2 nd.Edition Held at the Collegiate Church of St Paul’s Shipwreck Valletta on Saturday 31 January, 1987.
- 3 rd.Edition Held at the Collegiate Church of St Paul’s Shipwreck Valletta on Friday 29 January, 1988.
- 4 th.Edition Held at the Collegiate Church of St Paul’s Shipwreck Valletta on Friday 27 January, 1989.
- 5 th.Edition Held at the Collegiate Church of St Paul’s Shipwreck Valletta on Friday 25 January, 1991.
- 6 th.Edition Held at the Collegiate Church of St Paul’s Shipwreck Valletta on Friday 31 January, 1992.
' | |||||||||||
align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|YEAR | |||||||||||
align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|EDITION | |||||||||||
align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|DATE | |||||||||||
align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|PERFORMER | |||||||||||
align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|SONGS | |||||||||||
align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|AUTHOR | |||||||||||
align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|COMPOSER | |||||||||||
align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|VENUE | |||||||||||
align="center" style="background:#f0f0f0;"|COMPERES | |||||||||||
- | |||||||||||
YEAR | EDITION | DATE | PERFORMER | SONG | AUTHOR | COMPOSER | VENUR | COMPERES | |||
1986 | Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1986 | Godwin Lucas & Grupp Selmun | Rajt Qlugħ | Carmel Falzon | Victor Fenech | ||||||
1987 | Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1987 | The Greenfields | O Malta Tiegħi | Joe Tanti | Joe Tanti | ||||||
1988 | Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1988 | Josette Camilleri | Mis-Sema Qed Jarana | Carmen Dimech | Carmelo Zammit | ||||||
1989 | Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1989 | [[]] | |||||||||
1991 | Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1991 | The Greenfields | X'Dehrlek | Joe Tanti | Joe Tanti | ||||||
1992 | Konkors Kanzunetta Festa San Pawl 1992 | [[ ]] |
v