Difference between revisions of "Music Releases from Malta in 2016"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page:Music Releases from Malta in 2006 - Text) |
(+Chess 1869) |
||
Line 144: | Line 144: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|04||15||[[Noir]]||Till You Switch Off the Lights||Album||[[Robert Samut Hall]] launch [http://www.facebook.com/events/150558365336644/] | |04||15||[[Noir]]||Till You Switch Off the Lights||Album||[[Robert Samut Hall]] launch [http://www.facebook.com/events/150558365336644/] | ||
|- | |||
|04||18||[[Chess]]||1869||Album||launch announced [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=kbf_Jg25398 on YouTube] with previews | |||
|- | |- | ||
|05||28||[[Rising Sunset]]||Decretum||Album||[[Coconut Grove]]/[[Remedy]] launch [http://www.facebook.com/events/1699792773638499/] | |05||28||[[Rising Sunset]]||Decretum||Album||[[Coconut Grove]]/[[Remedy]] launch [http://www.facebook.com/events/1699792773638499/] |
Revision as of 10:14, 25 March 2016
This is a (working) list of music releases from Malta in 2016.
Month | Date | Artist Name | Release Title | Type | Notes |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
01 | 03 | Maria Lewis | Fire of Love | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Amber Bondin | What They Say | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 03 | Fuzzhoneys | Blues | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 05 | Eversity | Big Man | Video | on Youtube |
01 | 07 | Airy Jeamine | Do You (Toby Remix) | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 08 | Kelly Ann | Feeling Alive | Single | on YouTube |
01 | 08 | F-Trio | F-Trio | EP | Django Jazz Bar[1] launch [2] |
01 | 09 | Fuzzhoneys | EP tal-Ġenn | EP | Beachaven launch [3] |
01 | 12 | The Travellers | Sempliċità | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Clinton Paul | Tnax | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Tryst Arcane | Nefarious Dance | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 16 | Chris & Moira | Big Bleached Stain | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 26 | Phyllisienne Brincat Choir | Benna L-Baqra | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 29 | Clinton Paul | Beautiful Day | Video | on YouTube |
01 | 31 | The Crowns | Dreams | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 01 | Mantra | Loose | Single | on Soundcloud |
02 | 01 | Wayne Micallef (Wayne William) | The Parade | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 02 | Joe Demicoli | Basla Mmarinata (fil-ħmieġ tal-ġurdien) | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 02 | Purple Haze | Paradigm Shift | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 03 | The Voyage | Good Times | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 05 | Vake | garage sessions #1 | Online | on Soundcloud |
02 | 05 | Botta u Risposta: L-Aħħar Kapitlu Hooligan vs Lapes | Concert | Rap Battle | Razzett l-Aħmar launch [4] |
02 | 06 | Britt Arend, Clare Ghigo, and Gillian Zammit | Aprile | Album | Teatru Manoel launch [5] |
02 | 07 | Ramona Mifsud | Hello | Cover | on YouTube |
02 | 07 | Joe Demicoli | Memorji | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 09 | Sandra Saffrett | Int il-Maħbub tiegħi | Album | |
02 | 11 | Shyli | Il-Patt | Video | on Facebook |
02 | 11 | BlackFawn | Generations 14 | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 11 | Nosnow/Noalps | Something Like That (Balcony TV) | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 12 | Kill The Action | The Inside | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 16 | Federica Falzon | Flower Of The South | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 16 | Berne | In The Woods (Behind The Scenes | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 19 | Mantra | Mantra | EP | Django Jazz Bar launch [6] |
02 | 22 | Lucy's Last | 3AM Vigil | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 23 | Joe Demicoli | AlleluWah!! | Video | on YouTube and in aid of Puttinu |
02 | 24 | Airport Impressions | Mariette | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 25 | Elisa Muscat | Hello Barbie Song | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 26 | Joe Demicoli | Drive My Car | Video | on YouTube |
02 | 29 | Different Light | The Burden of Paradise | Album | see official website |
02 | 29 | Joe Demicoli | Jellyfish Love | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 02 | Red Electrick | Everybody's Listening | video | on YouTube |
03 | 03 | Joe Demicoli | Panama | video | on YouTube |
03 | 03 | Kylie Coleiro | Tango Red | video | on YouTube |
03 | 05 | Joe Demicoli | Bisogna Sapere Perdere | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 05 | Red Electrick | Inside You | Album | Teatru Salesjan launch [7] |
03 | 06 | Kayley Cuschieri | Ballun | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
03 | 06 | Estella Mercieca | Ma Nafx | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 06 | Chanelle Cardona | Dellijiet | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
03 | 07 | Shania Borg Lebrun | Xejn | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
03 | 07 | The Busker | Blues in A | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 09 | Joe Demicoli | Id-Dnub tal-Abbatini | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
03 | 09 | Graziella Vella | Oġġett | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
03 | 10 | Joe Demicoli | Ħaġa Moħħ Nagħaġa | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
03 | 12 | Pyramid Suns | Pyramid Suns | EP | Beachaven launch [8] |
03 | 13 | Martina Cutajar | Għaliex? | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 14 | Clinton Paul | Beautiful Day - Official Launch Party | Mangano Malta launch on YouTube | |
03 | 15 | Davina Pace | Story Of Last Night | Video | launch on YouTube |
03 | 15 | The Travellers | Dak Li Int | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 15 | Joe Demicoli | Superstar | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 17 | Stimulus Timbre | Harmonic Discovery | Album | on Cosmicleaf Records |
03 | 17 | Shawn Ciantar | Art Tweliedi | Lyric Video | on YouTube |
03 | 18 | Claudia Faniello | You Say | Single | on YouTube |
03 | 20 | Fr Rob Galea (feat. Bettina Cassar) | Draw Me | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 20 | Deborah C, Franklin Calleja, Joseph Refalo, Maxine Pace, Mikaela Bajada, Sarah Bonnici u Sebastian Carl Calleja | Henjin li Jħennu | Online | released on Soundcloud |
03 | 20 | Kapitku Tlettax (feat. Shyli Cassar) | Inuti Titkaża!! | Video | on YouTube |
03 | 20 | From The Creators Of 'Deċeduti' And 'Min Imessu? | Basta Nemmen fil-Bambin... | video | on YouTube |
03 | 22 | Federica | She's A Dreamer | Online | released in Soundclud |
04 | 08 | The Travellers | Xemx u Xita | Ep | The Grand Salon at National Museum of Archaeology launch [9] |
04 | 09 | Stalko | A Long Wave Goodbye | Album | Palace Theatre launch [10] |
04 | 15 | Noir | Till You Switch Off the Lights | Album | Robert Samut Hall launch [11] |
04 | 18 | Chess | 1869 | Album | launch announced on YouTube with previews |
05 | 28 | Rising Sunset | Decretum | Album | Coconut Grove/Remedy launch [12] |