Difference between revisions of "Bandmasters"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Abel Calleja]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Abel Joseph. Mizzi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Adeodato Gatt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Adrian Sciberras]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfons M.Vella]] | | [[Alfons M.Vella]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Calleja]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfred P. Hare]] | | [[Alfred P. Hare]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Spagnol]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfredo Muscat Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alphonse Maria Vella]] | | [[Alphonse Maria Vella]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Amante Attard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Amedeo Patrizio Vella]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrea (Indri) Borg]] | | [[Andrea (Indri) Borg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrea Grima]] | | [[Andrea Grima]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Andrew Calleja]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Coleiro]] | | [[Andrew Coleiro]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Andrew Fenech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anġelo Galea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angelo Melilli]] | | [[Angelo Melilli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Anġelo Pace]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anġelo Pullicino]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Aquilina]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Cassar]] | | [[Anthony Cassar]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Debattista]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Galea]] | | [[Anthony Galea]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Micallef]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antione Mercieca]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Merilli]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antonio Micallef]] | | [[Antonio Micallef]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 66: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archibald Mizzi]] | | [[Archibald Mizzi]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Aurelio Belli]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aurelio Doncich]] | | [[Aurelio Doncich]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brian Cassar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[C Pisani]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carl Maria Artz]] | | [[Carl Maria Artz]] | ||
Line 43: | Line 79: | ||
| [[Carlo Diacono]] | | [[Carlo Diacono]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Carmel Mangion]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Abela]] | | [[Carmelo Abela]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Abela Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Baldacchino]] | | [[Carmelo Baldacchino]] | ||
Line 54: | Line 92: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Camilleri]] | | [[Carmelo Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Caruana]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Ciantar]] | | [[Carmelo Ciantar]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Farrugia Scolaro]] | | [[Carmelo Farrugia Scolaro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo | | [[Carmelo Galea]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Mangion]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Paul baldacchino]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Sacco]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Schembri]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo | | [[Carmelo Scicluna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Vella]] | | [[Carmelo Vella]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chales Cachia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles E. Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles Mizzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles Paune]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Chris Sciberras]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clemente Sciberras]] | | [[Clemente Sciberras]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Agius]] | | [[Colin Attard]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Daniel Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darren Dimech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Agius]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Caruana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[David J. Sammut]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dennis Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dione Buhagiar]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Durante Magri Grech]] | | [[Durante Magri Grech]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Edgar Lowell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elton Lee Abela]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emanuel Brincat]] | | [[Emanuel Brincat]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emanuel Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emanuel Costantino]] | | [[Emanuel Costantino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emanuel Spagnol]] | | [[Emanuel Spagnol]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Bartoli]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] | | [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Galea]] | | [[Emmanuel Galea]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Giordimania]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuele Camilleri]] | | [[Emmanuele Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuele Gambin]] | | [[Emmanuele Gambin]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emmauel Spagnol]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Etienne Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eucharist Muscat]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felix Atanasio]] | | [[Felix Atanasio]] | ||
Line 90: | Line 182: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Filippo Ciappara]] | | [[Filippo Ciappara]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Filippo Galea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francesco Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francesco Bellizzi]] | | [[Francesco Bellizzi]] | ||
Line 95: | Line 191: | ||
| [[Francesco Xuereb]] | | [[Francesco Xuereb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frank Galea]] | | [[Francis Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Francis Coleiro]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francis Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frank Galea ]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frankie Mercieca]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frans Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freddie Mizzi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[G. Flamingo]] | | [[G. Flamingo]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gabriel Muscat]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gaetano Grech]] | | [[Gaetano Grech]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gavino Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Generoso Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Borg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Martin]] | | [[George Martin]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gerald Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giammari Dalli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ġianni Vella]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gioacchino Micallef]] | | [[Gioacchino Micallef]] | ||
Line 108: | Line 232: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giovanni Giumarra]] | | [[Giovanni Giumarra]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Giovanni Orsomando]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ġiovanni Vella]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ġiuseppe Borg]] | | [[Ġiuseppe Borg]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Casapinta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Deidun]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Giardini Vella]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ġiuseppe Giumarra]] | | [[Ġiuseppe Giumarra]] | ||
Line 125: | Line 261: | ||
| [[Ġiuseppe Tufigno]] | | [[Ġiuseppe Tufigno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [Ġiuseppi Barbara]] | | [[Ġiuseppi Barbara]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Giużeppe Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giużeppe Caruana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giużeppe Ciappara]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ġiużeppi Busuttil]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ġiużeppi Camilleri]] | | [[Ġiużeppi Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Giużeppi Maria Dalli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gordon Baldacchino]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gordon Mayer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gorg Debono||]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gregory Scicluna]] | | [[Gregory Scicluna]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 286: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ġużeppi Portelli]] | | [[Ġużeppi Portelli]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Gużeppi Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hector H. Dalli]] | | [[Hector H. Dalli]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Herbert Pace]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ian Mallia]] | | [[Ian Mallia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ignazio Catania]] | | [[Ignazio Catania]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Indri Borg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ivan Attard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ivan Borg]] | | [[Ivan Borg]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[J Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeremy Sultana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jesmond Grixti]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jimmy Dowling]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joe Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Johan Debattista]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Calleja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[John David Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Galea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Ivan Borg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John J. Pace]] | | [[John J. Pace]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[John Mamo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Mary Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Thuema]] | | [[John Thuema]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Jonathan Borg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Josef Grech]] | |||
|- | |||
[[Josef R. Grech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Belli]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Chircop]] | | [[Joseph Chircop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph | | [[Joseph Debrincat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph | | [[Joseph Fenech]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph M Barbara]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Magri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Muscat]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Sammut]] | | [[Joseph Sammut]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Vella]] | | [[Joseph Vella]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Julian Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Julio Tanti]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Justin Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Justin Formosa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keith Sacco]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Kevin Abela]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lawrence Bonnici]] | | [[Lawrence Bonnici]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lawrence Borg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[||Lesley Tabone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lino Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lino Pirotta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorenzo Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorenzo Gonzi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenzo Grima]] | | [[Lorenzo Grima]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Fenech]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luiġi Vella]] | | [[Luiġi Vella]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Borg]] | | [[Manuel Pirotta]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[||Michael Borg||]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Bugelli]] | | [[Michael Bugelli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Chircop]] | | [[Michael Chircop]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Ciantar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Pulis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Said||]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michele Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mikiel Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Napoleone Caruana Dingli]] | | [[Napoleone Caruana Dingli]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nazzareno Mifsud]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nazzareno Refelo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neil Zammit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nerik Xuereb]] | | [[Nerik Xuereb]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Neville Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nicholas Baldacchino]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nicholas Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikola Bugeja||]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikola Montebello||]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Omar Camilleri||]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orlando Crescimanno]] | | [[Orlando Crescimanno]] | ||
Line 180: | Line 436: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paolino Vassallo]] | | [[Paolino Vassallo]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Patrick Cutajar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Arnaud]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Borg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Busuttil]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Schembri]] | | [[Paul Schembri]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Vella]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pawlino Vella]] | | [[Pawlino Vella]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pawlu Gauci]] | | [[Pawlu Gauci]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pawlu Miruzzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philip Chircop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Philip Gatt]] | | [[Philip Gatt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Publio Borg]] | | [[Publio Borg]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Quentin Zammit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raffaele Ricci]] | | [[Raffaele Ricci]] | ||
Line 198: | Line 470: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raymond Sciberras]] | | [[Raymond Sciberras]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Raymond Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reno Busuttil]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Bugeja]] | | [[Richard Bugeja]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Magro]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roderick Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ronald Pisani]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruth Abela]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[S. Micallef]] | | [[S. Micallef]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore Attard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore Botta]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salvatore Mallia]] | | [[Salvatore Mallia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore Schembri]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salvinu Fabri]] | | [[Salvinu Fabri]] | ||
Line 210: | Line 500: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salvu Mallia]] | | [[Salvu Mallia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sandro Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sandro Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saviour Giordimaina]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saviour Portelli]] | | [[Saviour Portelli]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Saviour Seychell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saviour Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silvan Abdilla]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silvio Seychell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silvio Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Ellul]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Fabri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stephen Attard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunny Galea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommaso Galea]] | | [[Tommaso Galea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tony Carbonaro]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Twanny Borg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Twanny Chircop]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ugo Buhagiar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Umberto Nicoletti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Victor Borg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Victor Galea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Victor Vella]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincent Bonnici]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Carabott]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Caruana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vinċenzo Ciappara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Costa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Gatt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[William Abbott]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[William James Worley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} |
Revision as of 15:59, 26 August 2020
Josef R. Grech