Difference between revisions of "Marċi Popolari (2023) - Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Included Page: Marċi Popolari (2023) - Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria) |
m (removed Category:Potcasts using HotCat) |
||
(11 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Album 1''' | | '''Album.1''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' ||'''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | | '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' ||'''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 01 || Fior Del Carmelo || [[Cardenio Botti]] || [[Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria ]] || [[MFstudio]] || [[Alec Massa]] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Awguri Papa - 30 Sena Surmast || [[Mauro Farrugia]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Giuseppe || [[Alfred Farrugia]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Carmen || [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Melanie || [[John Tanti]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Evviva I Maestri || [[Anthony Camilleri]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Arabian Night || [[Joseph Azzopardi]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Alessio || [[Rene' Camilleri]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Grandioso || [[Gabriel Cini]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || L-Aħwa ta' Patist || [[Andrew Coleiro]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Ix-Xahar ta' Lulju || [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Lill-Bandiera Maltija || Emmanuel Bugeja || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Val D'Aosta 2018 || Alfred Farrugia || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Trailblazers || Mauro Farrugia || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Omaggio Alla Banda Queen Victoria || Emmanuel Bugeja || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
|'''Album.2''' | |||
|- | |||
| '''No''' || '''Marches''' || '''Composer''' ||'''Productions''' || '''Recording Studios''' || '''Recording Engineer''' || '''Year''' | |||
|- | |||
| 01 || Joey ta' Ciappara || [[Mauro Farrugia]] || [[Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria ]] || [[MFstudio]] || [[Alec Massa]] || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 02 || Il-Pedestali tal-Inkurunazzjoni tal-Madonna || [[Alfred Farrugia]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 03 || Fjur tal-Karmelu || [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 04 || Żużu tat-Trumbun || [[David Agius (bandmaster)]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 05 || Il-Famuża Koppla || [[Willie Attard]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 06 || Clyde u Claude || [[John Ivan Borg]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 07 || Dione u Charlie || [[Carmelo Mangion (bandmaster)]]|| Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 08 || Dominanza Karmelitana || [[Adrian Sciberras]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 09 || Emperor || [[Archibald Mizzi]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 10 || Tal-Lenċ || [[Raymond Sciberras]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 11 || Zack || [[John J. Pace]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 12 || Maria || [[Anthony Aquilina]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 13 || Minn Surmast għall-ieħor || [[Victor Galea]] / Alfred Farrugia || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 14 || Roccalumera || Mauro Farrugia || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
| 15 || Reġina tal-Karmelu || [[Angelo Pullicino]] || Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria || MFstudio || Alec Massa || 2023 | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
[[Category:Festive Marches]] | [[Category:Festive Marches]] | ||
Line 17: | Line 79: | ||
[[Category:USB flash drives released by band clubs in Malta]] | [[Category:USB flash drives released by band clubs in Malta]] | ||
[[Category:Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria]] | [[Category:Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria]] | ||
[[Category:2023 CD releases by band clubs in Malta]] | |||
[[Category:2023 USB releases by band clubs in Malta]] |
Latest revision as of 10:12, 10 August 2023
Album.1 | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Fior Del Carmelo | Cardenio Botti | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
02 | Awguri Papa - 30 Sena Surmast | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
03 | Giuseppe | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
04 | Carmen | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
05 | Melanie | John Tanti | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
06 | Evviva I Maestri | Anthony Camilleri | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
07 | Arabian Night | Joseph Azzopardi | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
08 | Alessio | Rene' Camilleri | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
09 | Grandioso | Gabriel Cini | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
10 | L-Aħwa ta' Patist | Andrew Coleiro | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
11 | Ix-Xahar ta' Lulju | Vincenzo Ciappara | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
12 | Lill-Bandiera Maltija | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
13 | Val D'Aosta 2018 | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
14 | Trailblazers | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
15 | Omaggio Alla Banda Queen Victoria | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
Album.2 | ||||||
No | Marches | Composer | Productions | Recording Studios | Recording Engineer | Year |
01 | Joey ta' Ciappara | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
02 | Il-Pedestali tal-Inkurunazzjoni tal-Madonna | Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
03 | Fjur tal-Karmelu | Emmanuel Bugeja | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
04 | Żużu tat-Trumbun | David Agius (bandmaster) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
05 | Il-Famuża Koppla | Willie Attard | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
06 | Clyde u Claude | John Ivan Borg | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
07 | Dione u Charlie | Carmelo Mangion (bandmaster) | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
08 | Dominanza Karmelitana | Adrian Sciberras | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
09 | Emperor | Archibald Mizzi | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
10 | Tal-Lenċ | Raymond Sciberras | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
11 | Zack | John J. Pace | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
12 | Maria | Anthony Aquilina | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
13 | Minn Surmast għall-ieħor | Victor Galea / Alfred Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
14 | Roccalumera | Mauro Farrugia | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |
15 | Reġina tal-Karmelu | Angelo Pullicino | Għaqda Karmelitana Banda Queen Victoria | MFstudio | Alec Massa | 2023 |