Difference between revisions of "Don't Stop Me Now (04.03.2018)"
(Arranged Page: Don't Stop Me Now (04.03.2018) - Text) |
|||
(One intermediate revision by the same user not shown) | |||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
For Customize Nation team:- | For Customize Nation team:- | ||
* [[Martina Micallef]] performed the song '''Son of a Preacher Man''' | * [[Martina Micallef]] performed the song '''Son of a Preacher Man''' [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=a7w2D0YQ-zI (Click for Video)] | ||
* [[Nicole Falzon]] sang '''House of the | * [[Nicole Falzon]] sang '''House of the Rising Sun''' [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=Z7DVU9O6NUQ (Click for Video)] | ||
For Benna team:- | For Benna team:- | ||
* [[Nedved Galea]] chose to sing '''Unchained Melody''' | * [[Nedved Galea]] chose to sing '''Unchained Melody''' [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=3wXJXyna5D4 (Click for Video)] | ||
* [[Shaian Debono]] interpreted the song '''Climb Every Mountain''' | * [[Shaian Debono]] interpreted the song '''Climb Every Mountain''' [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=JNqHzINmDmg (Click for Video)] | ||
The winning team was Customize Nation and they acquired another 10 points while for the Benna team Nedved performed a musical number with the [[Alison White Dancers]] and acquired 5 points for his team. | The winning team was Customize Nation and they acquired another 10 points while for the Benna team Nedved performed a musical number with the [[Alison White Dancers]] and acquired 5 points for his team. | ||
Line 16: | Line 16: | ||
Martina Micallef was the contestant who got the highest amount of points. On the other hand | Martina Micallef was the contestant who got the highest amount of points. On the other hand | ||
Nedved Galea was the one who got the least amount of points and had to challenge [[Timea Farr]]. Nedved sang '''Dreamer''' while Timea sang '''Make | Nedved Galea was the one who got the least amount of points and had to challenge [[Timea Farr]]. Nedved sang '''Dreamer''' [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=znLXuJ06jBE (Click for Video)] while Timea sang '''Make You Feel My Love''' [https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=_jcGEaRqlNE (Click for Video)]. | ||
The judges chose to let Nedved go and welcomed Timea to the Benna team. | The judges chose to let Nedved go and welcomed Timea to the Benna team. | ||
==Points:== | ==Points:== | ||
Line 44: | Line 43: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
==Jury== | ==Jury== | ||
The members of the jury were Dj.[[Toby Farrugia]], [[Ray Mangion]], [[Moira Stafrace]] and [[Dario Bezzina]] | The members of the jury were Dj.[[Toby Farrugia]], [[Ray Mangion]], [[Moira Stafrace]] and [[Dario Bezzina]] | ||
==Presented== | ==Presented== | ||
The show was presented by [[Christine Haber]] with the help of [[Roanna Muscat]] | The show was presented by [[Christine Haber]] with the help of [[Roanna Muscat]] |
Latest revision as of 13:08, 13 March 2018
Programm No.16 (Sunday 4.03.2018)
During this week's programme the singers performed 60s songs.
For Customize Nation team:-
- Martina Micallef performed the song Son of a Preacher Man (Click for Video)
- Nicole Falzon sang House of the Rising Sun (Click for Video)
For Benna team:-
- Nedved Galea chose to sing Unchained Melody (Click for Video)
- Shaian Debono interpreted the song Climb Every Mountain (Click for Video)
The winning team was Customize Nation and they acquired another 10 points while for the Benna team Nedved performed a musical number with the Alison White Dancers and acquired 5 points for his team.
Martina Micallef was the contestant who got the highest amount of points. On the other hand
Nedved Galea was the one who got the least amount of points and had to challenge Timea Farr. Nedved sang Dreamer (Click for Video) while Timea sang Make You Feel My Love (Click for Video).
The judges chose to let Nedved go and welcomed Timea to the Benna team.
Points:
Programm No.16 | Singers | Points |
Programm No.16 | Nicole Sciberras | 62 |
Programm No.16 | Nicole Falzon | 61 |
Programm No.16 | Dan Muscat | 60 |
Programm No.16 | Martina Micallef | 57 |
Programm No.16 | Victoria Sciberras | 56 |
Programm No.16 | Karine Caruana | 50 |
Programm No.16 | Shaian Debono | 48 |
Programm No.16 | Timea Farr | 0 |
Jury
The members of the jury were Dj.Toby Farrugia, Ray Mangion, Moira Stafrace and Dario Bezzina
Presented
The show was presented by Christine Haber with the help of Roanna Muscat