Difference between revisions of "Bandmasters"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
||
(22 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | '''Bandmasters''' are the musical directors of [[Band Clubs in Malta and Gozo]]. This is a (working list) of bandmasters... | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! Bandmasters listed by first name | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abel Calleja]] | | [[Abel Calleja]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abel Joseph | | [[Abel Joseph Mizzi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adeodato Gatt]] | | [[Adeodato Gatt]] | ||
Line 9: | Line 13: | ||
| [[Adrian Sciberras]] | | [[Adrian Sciberras]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Adriano Lanzon]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Agostino Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfred | | [[Alesandro Curmi]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Calleja (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation NEEDED | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Porkiman Hare]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfred Spagnol]] | | [[Alfred Spagnol]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfredo Muscat Azzopardi]] | | [[Alfredo Muscat Azzopardi]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anton Muscat Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alphonse Maria Vella]] | | [[Alphonse Maria Vella]] | ||
Line 25: | Line 37: | ||
| [[Amedeo Patrizio Vella]] | | [[Amedeo Patrizio Vella]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrea | | [[Andrea Borg]] - REDIRECTION required | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrea Grima]] | | [[Andrea Grima]] | ||
Line 35: | Line 47: | ||
| [[Andrew Fenech]] | | [[Andrew Fenech]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Angelo Galea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angelo Melilli]] | | [[Angelo Melilli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Angelo Pace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anġelo Pullicino]] | | [[Angelo Pullicino]] - REDIRECTED from [[Anġelo Pullicino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Aquilina]] | | [[Anthony Aquilina]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED for [[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Camilleri]] | | [[Anthony Camilleri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED for [[Anthony Camilleri]] needs to be extended to [[Tony Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Cassar]] | | [[Anthony Cassar (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Debattista]] | | [[Anthony Debattista]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Galea]] | | [[Anthony Galea (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Anthony Micallef]] | | [[Anthony Micallef (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antione Mercieca]] | | [[Antione Mercieca]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antonio Agius]] | | [[Anton Camilleri]] Dun. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Agius]] - disambiguation needed vis-a-vis [[Tony Agius]] and [[Anton Agius]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Buhagiar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Calleja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Nani]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Sammut]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antonio Merilli]] | | [[Antonio Merilli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antonio Micallef]] | | [[Antonio Micallef (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antonio Miruzzi]] | | [[Antonio Miruzzi]] | ||
Line 75: | Line 101: | ||
| [[Brian Cassar]] | | [[Brian Cassar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | C Pisani first name needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carl Maria Artz]] | | [[Carl Maria Artz]] | ||
Line 81: | Line 107: | ||
| [[Carlo Diacono]] | | [[Carlo Diacono]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmel Mangion]] | | [[Carlo Fiamingo]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmel Mangion (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Abela]] | | [[Carmelo Abela]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Abela Farrugia]] | | [[Carmelo Abela Farrugia]] | ||
Line 91: | Line 119: | ||
| [[Carmelo Briffa]] | | [[Carmelo Briffa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Brincat]] | | [[Carmelo Brincat (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Camilleri]] | | [[Carmelo Camilleri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Caruana]] | | [[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Ciantar]] | | [[Carmelo Ciantar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Farrugia]] | | [[Carmelo Farrugia (bandmaster)]] disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Farrugia Scolaro]] | | [[Carmelo Farrugia Scolaro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Galea]] | | [[Carmelo Galea (bandmaster)]] - disambigauation needed | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Mangion (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo | | [[Carmelo Paul]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Paul | | [[Carmelo Paul Baldacchino]] - DOUBLE CHECK name combination of Carmelo and Paul | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Sacco]] | | [[Carmelo Sacco (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Schembri]] | | [[Carmelo Schembri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED: needs further attention | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Scicluna]] | | [[Carmelo Scicluna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Vella]] | | [[Carmelo Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Zammit]] | | [[Carmelo Zammit]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Charles Cachia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles E. Zammit]] | | [[Charles E. Zammit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles Mizzi]] | | [[Charles Mizzi (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Charles Paune]] | | [[Charles Paune]] | ||
Line 132: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Colin Attard]] | | [[Colin Attard]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ċensinu Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Daniel Vella]] | | [[Daniel Vella]] | ||
Line 137: | Line 169: | ||
| [[Darren Dimech]] | | [[Darren Dimech]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Agius]] | | [[David Agius (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Caruana]] | | [[David Caruana]] | ||
Line 145: | Line 177: | ||
| [[Dennis Camilleri]] | | [[Dennis Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Dion Buhagiar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Dominic Darmanin]] | | [[Dominic Darmanin]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Dumink Anastasi]] Patri | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Durante Magri Grech]] | | [[Durante Magri Grech]] | ||
Line 155: | Line 189: | ||
| [[Elton Lee Abela]] | | [[Elton Lee Abela]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Emanuel Brincat - confirm one or two m usage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emmanuele Costantino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emanuel | | [[Emanuel Bartoli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel | | [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel | | [[Emmanuel Caruana]] Dr. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Galea]] | | [[Emmanuel Galea]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Gatt]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Giordimania]] | | [[Emmanuel Giordimania]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Spagnol]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuele Camilleri]] | | [[Emmanuele Camilleri]] | ||
Line 173: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Emmanuele Gambin]] | | [[Emmanuele Gambin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emmanuele Muscat]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuele Nani]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Epifanio Agius]] | | [[Epifanio Agius]] | ||
Line 184: | Line 224: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ferdinando Camilleri]] | | [[Ferdinando Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ferdinando Falzon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Filippo Ciappara]] | | [[Filippo Ciappara]] | ||
Line 192: | Line 234: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francesco Bellizzi]] | | [[Francesco Bellizzi]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Francesco Mallia Cassar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francesco Schira]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francesco Xuereb]] | | [[Francesco Xuereb]] | ||
Line 201: | Line 247: | ||
| [[Francis Pace]] | | [[Francis Pace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frank Galea ]] | | [[Frank Galea]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Frankie Diacono]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frankie Mercieca]] | | [[Frankie Mercieca]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 257: | ||
| [[Freddie Mizzi]] | | [[Freddie Mizzi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | G. Flamingo - first name needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gabriel Muscat]] | | [[Gabriel Muscat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gaetano Grech]] | | [[Gaetano Grech (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needs further attention as most pages link simply to [[Gaetano Grech]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gavino Camilleri]] | | [[Gavino Camilleri]] | ||
Line 221: | Line 269: | ||
| [[George Apap]] | | [[George Apap]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Borg]] | | [[George Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED for [[George Borg]] but most pages still link to '''Mro. George Borg''': see [[Special:WhatLinksHere/Mro._George_Borg|what links here]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Camilleri]] | | [[George Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[George Hendren]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Martin]] | | [[George Martin]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[George Spiteri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gerald Farrugia]] | | [[Gerald Farrugia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giammari Dalli]] | | [[Geronimo Abos]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Giammari Dalli]] - CHECK SPELLING for FIRST NAME BEFORE CREATING PAGE | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ġianni Vella]] | | [[Ġianni Vella]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gioacchino Micallef]] | | [[Gioacchino Micallef]] | ||
Line 241: | Line 295: | ||
| [[Giovanni Orsomando]] | | [[Giovanni Orsomando]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giovanni Vella (bandmaster]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Abdilla]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giuseppe Casapinta]] | | [[Giuseppe Casapinta]] | ||
Line 249: | Line 307: | ||
| [[Giuseppe Deidun]] | | [[Giuseppe Deidun]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giuseppe Farrugia]] | | [[Giuseppe Farrugia]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Farrugia]] Mons | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Giuseppe Giardini Vella]] | | [[Giuseppe Giardini Vella]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Giumarra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Monterosso]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Portelli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Scerri]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Spiteri]] - same as [[Ġużeppi Spiteri]]? - disambiguation needed anyway | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Spiteri Fremond]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Stivala]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Tufigno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Camilleri]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Caruana]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Ciappara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe W. Malfiggiani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Emm. Bonavia]] Onor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ġorġ Mercieca]] Dun | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ġiuseppe Burlo]] Dun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ġużeppi Busuttil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ġużeppi Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ġużeppi Maria Dalli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Maria Barbara]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gordon Baldacchino]] | | [[Gordon Baldacchino]] | ||
Line 285: | Line 355: | ||
| [[Gordon Mayer]] | | [[Gordon Mayer]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ġorġ Debono]] - disambiguation needed - including for [[George Debono]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gregory Scicluna]] | | [[Gregory Scicluna]] | ||
Line 293: | Line 363: | ||
| [[Ġużeppi Portelli]] | | [[Ġużeppi Portelli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ġużeppi Spiteri]] - same as [[Giuseppe Spiteri]]? - disambiguation needed anyway | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hector H. Dalli]] | | [[Hector H. Dalli]] | ||
Line 311: | Line 381: | ||
| [[Ivan Attard]] | | [[Ivan Attard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ivan Borg]] | | [[Ivan Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |||
| [[John Aquilina]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Joseph Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Josie Mallia Pulvirenti]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jeremy Sultana]] | | [[Jeremy Sultana]] | ||
Line 322: | Line 396: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joe Bugeja]] | | [[Joe Bugeja]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joe Galea]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Johan Debattista]] | | [[Johan Debattista]] | ||
Line 329: | Line 405: | ||
| [[John David Zammit]] | | [[John David Zammit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Galea]] | | [[John Galea]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Ivan Borg]] | | [[John Ivan Borg]] | ||
Line 335: | Line 411: | ||
| [[John J. Pace]] | | [[John J. Pace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Mamo]] | | [[John Mamo]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Mary Spiteri]] | | [[John Mary Spiteri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John Theuma]] | | [[John Theuma]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Johnny Darmanin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Jonathan Abela]] | | [[Jonathan Abela]] | ||
Line 353: | Line 431: | ||
| [[Joseph Belli]] | | [[Joseph Belli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Caruana]] | | [[Joseph M. Bilocca]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Caruana]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Chircop]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph | | [[Joseph Darmanin]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Debrincat]] | | [[Joseph Debrincat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Fenech]] | | [[Joseph Fenech (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Magri]] | | [[Joseph Magri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Muscat]] | | [[Joseph Muscat (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Sammut]] | | [[Joseph Sammut]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Tonna]] | | [[Joseph Tonna]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Vella]] | | [[Joseph Vella]] - disambiguaton already in place but needs further attention | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Julian Spiteri]] | | [[Julian Spiteri]] | ||
Line 385: | Line 465: | ||
| [[Kevin Abela]] | | [[Kevin Abela]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lawrence Bonnici]] | | [[Lawrence Bonnici (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lawrence Borg]] | | [[Lawrence Borg]] | ||
Line 396: | Line 476: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lino Pirotta]] | | [[Lino Pirotta]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Lorenzo Galea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenzo Gatt]] | | [[Lorenzo Gatt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenzo Gonzi]] | | [[Lorenzo Gonzi]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenzo Grima]] | | [[Lorenzo Grima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Luigi Fenech]] | | [[Luigi Barbera]] Kav. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Carabott w Uliedu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Fenech]] Kan. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Grech Grandolini]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luiza Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luke Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Bartolucci]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[M' Anġ Vella]] Dun. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Mario Cirillo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Mario Testa]] | | [[Mario Testa]] | ||
Line 411: | Line 509: | ||
| [[Mauro Farrugia]] | | [[Mauro Farrugia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Manoel Pirotta]] - note correct spelling IS Manoel NOT Manuel or Manwel | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Borg]] | | [[Michael Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Bugelli]] | | [[Michael Bugelli]] | ||
Line 421: | Line 519: | ||
| [[Michael Ciantar]] | | [[Michael Ciantar]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Farrugia]] | | [[Michael Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michaelangelo Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Pulis]] | | [[Michael Pulis]] | ||
Line 435: | Line 535: | ||
| [[Nazzareno Mifsud]] | | [[Nazzareno Mifsud]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nazzareno | | [[Nazzareno Refalo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Neil Zammit]] | | [[Neil Zammit]] | ||
Line 442: | Line 542: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Neville Pace]] | | [[Neville Pace]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nikola Isouard]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nicholas Baldacchino]] | | [[Nicholas Baldacchino]] | ||
Line 456: | Line 558: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pacifico Scicluna]] | | [[Pacifico Scicluna]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Paolo Nani]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paolino Vassallo]] | | [[Paolino Vassallo]] | ||
Line 463: | Line 567: | ||
| [[Paul Arnaud]] | | [[Paul Arnaud]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Borg]] | | [[Paul Borg (brass virtuoso)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Busuttil]] | | [[Paul Busuttil (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Paul Busuttil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Schembri]] | | [[Paul Schembri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Paul Schembri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Vella]] | | [[Paul Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Paolino Vella]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pawlu Gauci]] | | [[Pawlu Gauci]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pawlu Miruzzi]] | | [[Pawlu Miruzzi]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pietru Pawl Galea]] Dun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pietru Pawl Pullicino]] Dun | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Philip Chircop]] | | [[Philip Chircop]] | ||
Line 489: | Line 597: | ||
| [[Raymond Cremona]] | | [[Raymond Cremona]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raymond Fenech]] | | [[Raymond Fenech (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raymond Sciberras]] | | [[Raymond Sciberras]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raymond Zammit]] | | [[Raymond Zammit (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Raymond Zammit]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Reno Busuttil]] | | [[Reno Busuttil]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Bugeja]] | | [[Richard Bugeja]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Rikard Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Robert Magro]] | | [[Robert Magro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ronnie | | [[Ronnie Debattista]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Roderick Bugeja]] | | [[Roderick Bugeja]] | ||
Line 509: | Line 619: | ||
| [[Ruth Abela]] | | [[Ruth Abela]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | S. Micallef - first name needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salvatore Attard]] | | [[Salvatore Attard]] | ||
Line 523: | Line 633: | ||
| [[Salvu Azzopardi]] | | [[Salvu Azzopardi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salvu Mallia]] | | [[Salvu Mallia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed + same as [[Salvatore Mallia]]? | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandro Spiteri]] | | [[Sandro Spiteri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Sandro Vella]] | | [[Sandro Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saviour Giordimaina]] | | [[Saviour Giordimaina]] | ||
Line 541: | Line 651: | ||
| [[Silvio Seychell]] | | [[Silvio Seychell]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Silvio Zammit]] | | [[Silvio Zammit (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Simon Ellul]] | | [[Simon Ellul]] | ||
Line 565: | Line 675: | ||
| [[Victor Borg]] | | [[Victor Borg]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Galea]] | | [[Victor Galea (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Victor Vella]] | | [[Victor Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vincent Bonnici]] | | [[Vincent Bonnici]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vincenzo Camilleri w Uliedu]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vincenzo Carabott]] | | [[Vincenzo Carabott]] | ||
Line 575: | Line 687: | ||
| [[Vincenzo Caruana]] | | [[Vincenzo Caruana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vincenzo Costa]] | | [[Vincenzo Costa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Vincenzo Gatt]] | | [[Vincenzo Gatt]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Vincenzo N. Mifsud]] Kav. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Wenzu Gatt]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Willie Attard]] | | [[Willie Attard]] | ||
Line 589: | Line 705: | ||
| [[William James Worley]] | | [[William James Worley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
== Other bandmasters who still require first name identification == | |||
* J Cuschieri | |||
* J Camilleri - is this the same as [[Ġużeppi Camilleri]]? | |||
* N Manfriedi | |||
* G Manente | |||
* V Maltese | |||
* V Cerral | |||
* R Franci | |||
* G Hendren | |||
== See also == | |||
[[:Category:Bandmasters]] | |||
[[Category:Working Lists]] | [[Category:Working Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Bandmasters]] | [[Category:Bandmasters]] |
Latest revision as of 00:32, 28 November 2021
Bandmasters are the musical directors of Band Clubs in Malta and Gozo. This is a (working list) of bandmasters...
Other bandmasters who still require first name identification
- J Cuschieri
- J Camilleri - is this the same as Ġużeppi Camilleri?
- N Manfriedi
- G Manente
- V Maltese
- V Cerral
- R Franci
- G Hendren