Difference between revisions of "Bandmasters"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
||
Line 28: | Line 28: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alfredo Muscat Azzopardi]] | | [[Alfredo Muscat Azzopardi]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Anton Muscat Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alphonse Maria Vella]] | | [[Alphonse Maria Vella]] |
Revision as of 17:41, 8 March 2021
Bandmasters are the musical directors of Band Clubs in Malta and Gozo. This is a (working list) of bandmasters...
Other bandmasters who still require first name identification
- J Cuschieri
- J Camilleri - is this the same as Ġużeppi Camilleri?
- N Manfriedi
- G Manente
- V Maltese
- V Cerral
- R Franci
- G Hendren