Difference between revisions of "Bandmasters"
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
(Arranged Page: Bandmasters) |
||
(46 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | '''Bandmasters''' are the musical directors of [[Band Clubs in Malta and Gozo]]. This is a (working list) of bandmasters... | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |- | ||
! Bandmasters listed by first name | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Abel Calleja]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Abel | | [[Abel Joseph Mizzi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Adeodato Gatt]] | | [[Adeodato Gatt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Adrian Sciberras]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Adriano Lanzon]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Agostino Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alesandro Curmi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Calleja (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation NEEDED | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Porkiman Hare]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfred Spagnol]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Alfredo Muscat Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Anton Muscat Azzopardi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Alphonse Maria Vella]] | | [[Alphonse Maria Vella]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrea | | [[Amante Attard]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Amedeo Patrizio Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Andrea Borg]] - REDIRECTION required | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrea Grima]] | | [[Andrea Grima]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Andrew Calleja]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Andrew Coleiro]] | | [[Andrew Coleiro]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Andrew Fenech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Angelo Galea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angelo Melilli]] | | [[Angelo Melilli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Angelo Galea]] | | [[Angelo Pace]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Angelo Pullicino]] - REDIRECTED from [[Anġelo Pullicino]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Aquilina]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED for [[Maġġur Anthony Aquilina]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Camilleri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED for [[Anthony Camilleri]] needs to be extended to [[Tony Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Cassar (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Debattista]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Galea (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anthony Micallef (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antione Mercieca]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Anton Camilleri]] Dun. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Agius]] - disambiguation needed vis-a-vis [[Tony Agius]] and [[Anton Agius]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Buhagiar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Calleja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Nani]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Antonio Pace]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Antonio Sammut]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Antonio Merilli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antonio Micallef]] | | [[Antonio Micallef (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Antonio Miruzzi]] | | [[Antonio Miruzzi]] | ||
Line 36: | Line 94: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Archibald Mizzi]] | | [[Archibald Mizzi]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Aurelio Belli]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aurelio Doncich]] | | [[Aurelio Doncich]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Brian Cassar]] | |||
|- | |||
| C Pisani first name needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carl Maria Artz]] | | [[Carl Maria Artz]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carlo Diacono]] | | [[Carlo Diacono]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carlo Fiamingo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmel Mangion (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Abela]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Abela Farrugia]] | | [[Carmelo Abela Farrugia]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Baldacchino]] | | [[Carmelo Baldacchino]] | ||
Line 51: | Line 119: | ||
| [[Carmelo Briffa]] | | [[Carmelo Briffa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Brincat]] | | [[Carmelo Brincat (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Camilleri]] | | [[Carmelo Camilleri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Caruana (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Ciantar]] | | [[Carmelo Ciantar]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Farrugia (bandmaster)]] disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo Farrugia Scolaro]] | | [[Carmelo Farrugia Scolaro]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Carmelo | | [[Carmelo Galea (bandmaster)]] - disambigauation needed | ||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Mangion (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Paul]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Paul Baldacchino]] - DOUBLE CHECK name combination of Carmelo and Paul | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Sacco (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Schembri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED: needs further attention | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Scicluna]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Carmelo Zammit]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles Cachia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles E. Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Charles Mizzi (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Charles Paune]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Chris Sciberras]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Clemente Sciberras]] | | [[Clemente Sciberras]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[David Agius]] | | [[Colin Attard]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ċensinu Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Daniel Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Darren Dimech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Agius (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[David Caruana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[David J. Sammut]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dennis Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dion Buhagiar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dominic Darmanin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Dumink Anastasi]] Patri | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Durante Magri Grech]] | | [[Durante Magri Grech]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emanuel Brincat | | [[Edgar Lowell]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Elton Lee Abela]] | |||
|- | |||
| Emanuel Brincat - confirm one or two m usage | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Emmanuele Costantino]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emanuel | | [[Emanuel Bartoli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] | | [[Emmanuel Bugeja]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Caruana]] Dr. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuel Galea]] | | [[Emmanuel Galea]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Giordimania]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuel Spagnol]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuele Camilleri]] | | [[Emmanuele Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Emmanuele Gambin]] | | [[Emmanuele Gambin]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuele Muscat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Emmanuele Nani]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Epifanio Agius]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Etienne Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Eucharist Muscat]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Felix Atanasio]] | | [[Felix Atanasio]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ferdinando Camilleri]] | | [[Ferdinando Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ferdinando Falzon]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Filippo Ciappara]] | | [[Filippo Ciappara]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Filippo Galea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francesco Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francesco Bellizzi]] | | [[Francesco Bellizzi]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Francesco Mallia Cassar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francesco Schira]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Francesco Xuereb]] | | [[Francesco Xuereb]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Frank Galea]] | | [[Francis Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Francis Coleiro]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Francis Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frank Galea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frankie Diacono]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frankie Mercieca]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Frans Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Freddie Mizzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| G. Flamingo - first name needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gabriel Muscat]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gaetano Grech (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needs further attention as most pages link simply to [[Gaetano Grech]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gavino Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Generoso Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Apap]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[George Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED for [[George Borg]] but most pages still link to '''Mro. George Borg''': see [[Special:WhatLinksHere/Mro._George_Borg|what links here]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[George Camilleri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[George Hendren]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[George Martin]] | | [[George Martin]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[George Spiteri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gerald Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Geronimo Abos]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giammari Dalli]] - CHECK SPELLING for FIRST NAME BEFORE CREATING PAGE | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ġianni Vella]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gioacchino Micallef]] | | [[Gioacchino Micallef]] | ||
Line 109: | Line 293: | ||
| [[Giovanni Giumarra]] | | [[Giovanni Giumarra]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giovanni Orsomando]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Giovanni Vella (bandmaster]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Abdilla]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Casapinta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Deidun]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Farrugia]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Farrugia]] Mons | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Giardini Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Giumarra]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Monterosso]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Portelli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Scerri]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Spiteri]] - same as [[Ġużeppi Spiteri]]? - disambiguation needed anyway | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Spiteri Fremond]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Stivala]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Tufigno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Camilleri]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Caruana]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Ciappara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe W. Malfiggiani]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Giuseppe Emm. Bonavia]] Onor. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [ | | [[Ġorġ Mercieca]] Dun | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Ġiuseppe Burlo]] Dun | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ġużeppi Busuttil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ġużeppi Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ġużeppi Maria Dalli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Giuseppe Maria Barbara]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gordon Baldacchino]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Gordon Mayer]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ġorġ Debono]] - disambiguation needed - including for [[George Debono]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Gregory Scicluna]] | | [[Gregory Scicluna]] | ||
Line 134: | Line 362: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ġużeppi Portelli]] | | [[Ġużeppi Portelli]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ġużeppi Spiteri]] - same as [[Giuseppe Spiteri]]? - disambiguation needed anyway | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Hector H. Dalli]] | | [[Hector H. Dalli]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Herbert Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hermann Farrugia Frantz]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Hertian Gauci]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ian Mallia]] | | [[Ian Mallia]] | ||
Line 141: | Line 377: | ||
| [[Ignazio Catania]] | | [[Ignazio Catania]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Ivan Borg]] | | [[Indri Borg]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Ivan Attard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ivan Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Aquilina]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Joseph Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Josie Mallia Pulvirenti]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jeremy Sultana]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jesmond Grixti]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jimmy Dowling]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joe Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joe Galea]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Johan Debattista]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Calleja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[John David Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Galea]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Ivan Borg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John J. Pace]] | | [[John J. Pace]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[John | | [[John Mamo]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |||
| [[John Mary Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[John Theuma]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Johnny Darmanin]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jonathan Abela]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Jonathan Borg]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Josef Grech]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph M. | | [[Josef J. Grech]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Abela Scolaro]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Belli]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph M. Bilocca]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Caruana]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Chircop]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Darmanin]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph Debrincat]] | | [[Joseph Debrincat]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph | | [[Joseph Fenech (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph | | [[Joseph Magri]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Joseph | | [[Joseph Muscat (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lawrence Bonnici]] | | [[Joseph Sammut]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Tonna]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Joseph Vella]] - disambiguaton already in place but needs further attention | |||
|- | |||
| [[Julian Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Julio Tanti]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Justin Azzopardi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Justin Formosa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Keith Sacco]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Kevin Abela]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lawrence Bonnici (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lawrence Borg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Leonard Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lesley Tabone]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lino Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lino Pirotta]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorenzo Galea]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorenzo Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Lorenzo Gonzi]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lorenzo Grima]] | | [[Lorenzo Grima]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Luigi Barbera]] Kav. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Carabott w Uliedu]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Fenech]] Kan. | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Grech Grandolini]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luigi Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luiza Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Luke Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Bartolucci]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Borg]] | | [[M' Anġ Vella]] Dun. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Cirillo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mario Testa]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mauro Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Manoel Pirotta]] - note correct spelling IS Manoel NOT Manuel or Manwel | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Borg (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Bugelli]] | | [[Michael Bugelli]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Michael Chircop]] | | [[Michael Chircop]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Ciantar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Farrugia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michaelangelo Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Pulis]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michael Said]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Michele Gatt]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Mikiel Farrugia]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Napoleone Caruana Dingli]] | | [[Napoleone Caruana Dingli]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Nazzareno Mifsud]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nazzareno Refalo]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Neil Zammit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Nerik Xuereb]] | | [[Nerik Xuereb]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Neville Pace]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikola Isouard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nicholas Baldacchino]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nicholas Vella]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikola Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Nikola Montebello]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Omar Camilleri]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Orlando Crescimanno]] | | [[Orlando Crescimanno]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pacifico Scicluna]] | | [[Pacifico Scicluna]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Paolo Nani]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paolino Vassallo]] | | [[Paolino Vassallo]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Paul Schembri]] | | [[Patrick Cutajar]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Arnaud]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Borg (brass virtuoso)]] - disambiguation ESTABLISHED | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Busuttil (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Paul Busuttil]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Schembri (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Paul Schembri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Paul Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Paolino Vella]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Pawlu Gauci]] | | [[Pawlu Gauci]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Pawlu Miruzzi]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pietru Pawl Galea]] Dun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Pietru Pawl Pullicino]] Dun | |||
|- | |||
| [[Philip Chircop]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Philip Gatt]] | | [[Philip Gatt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Publio Borg]] | | [[Publio Borg]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Quentin Zammit]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raffaele Ricci]] | | [[Raffaele Ricci]] | ||
Line 195: | Line 597: | ||
| [[Raymond Cremona]] | | [[Raymond Cremona]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raymond Fenech]] | | [[Raymond Fenech (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Raymond Sciberras]] | | [[Raymond Sciberras]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Raymond Zammit (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed for [[Raymond Zammit]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Reno Busuttil]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Richard Bugeja]] | | [[Richard Bugeja]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[S. Micallef]] | | [[Rikard Bugeja]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Robert Magro]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ronnie Debattista]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Roderick Bugeja]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ronald Pisani]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ruth Abela]] | |||
|- | |||
| S. Micallef - first name needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore Attard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore Botta]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salvatore Mallia]] | | [[Salvatore Mallia]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Salvatore Schembri]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salvinu Fabri]] | | [[Salvinu Fabri]] | ||
Line 209: | Line 633: | ||
| [[Salvu Azzopardi]] | | [[Salvu Azzopardi]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Salvu Mallia]] | | [[Salvu Mallia (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed + same as [[Salvatore Mallia]]? | ||
|- | |||
| [[Sandro Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sandro Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saviour Giordimaina]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Saviour Portelli]] | | [[Saviour Portelli]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Saviour Seychell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Saviour Spiteri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silvan Abdilla]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silvio Seychell]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Silvio Zammit (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Ellul]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Simon Fabri]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Stephen Attard]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Sunny Galea]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Tommaso Galea]] | | [[Tommaso Galea]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Tony Carbonaro]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Twanny Borg]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Twanny Chircop]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Ugo Buhagiar]] | |||
|- | |||
| [[Umberto Nicoletti]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Victor Borg]] | ||
|- | |||
| [[Victor Galea (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |||
| [[Victor Vella (bandmaster)]] - disambiguation needed | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincent Bonnici]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Camilleri w Uliedu]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Carabott]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Caruana]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Ciappara]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Costa]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo Gatt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Vincenzo N. Mifsud]] Kav. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Wenzu Gatt]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[Willie Attard]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[William Abbott]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[William Debattista]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[ | | [[William James Worley]] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
== Other bandmasters who still require first name identification == | |||
* J Cuschieri | |||
* J Camilleri - is this the same as [[Ġużeppi Camilleri]]? | |||
* N Manfriedi | |||
* G Manente | |||
* V Maltese | |||
* V Cerral | |||
* R Franci | |||
* G Hendren | |||
== See also == | |||
[[:Category:Bandmasters]] | |||
[[Category:Working Lists]] | [[Category:Working Lists]] | ||
[[Category:Bandmasters]] | [[Category:Bandmasters]] |
Latest revision as of 00:32, 28 November 2021
Bandmasters are the musical directors of Band Clubs in Malta and Gozo. This is a (working list) of bandmasters...
Other bandmasters who still require first name identification
- J Cuschieri
- J Camilleri - is this the same as Ġużeppi Camilleri?
- N Manfriedi
- G Manente
- V Maltese
- V Cerral
- R Franci
- G Hendren